En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
21/09
San Sebastián de los Reyes
Madrid
102.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Alberto Contador Velasco
Astana
80u40'08"
2
Levi Leipheimer
Astana
op 46"
3
Carlos Sastre Candil
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 4'12"
4
Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez
Xacobeo Galicia
op 5'19"
5
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Caisse d'Epargne
op 6'00"
6
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Caisse d'Epargne
op 6'50"
7
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
op 6'55"
8
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
op 10'10"
9
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 10'57"
10
Marzio Bruseghin
Lampre
op 11'56"
11
Oliver Zaugg
Gerolsteiner
op 12'38"
12
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Caisse d'Epargne
op 13'35"
13
Nicholas Roche
Crédit Agricole
op 13'41"
14
David Garcia Dapena
Xacobeo Galicia
op 15'59"
15
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Quick Step
op 17'53"
16
Jurgen Van Goolen
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 20'14"
17
David Arroyo Duran
Caisse d'Epargne
op 21'33"
18
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 22'34"
19
Sandy Casar
Française des Jeux
op 24'57"
20
Andreas Klöden
Astana
op 25'13"
21
Javier Moreno Bazan
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 26'22"
22
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
Astana
op 28'26"
23
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 28'38"
24
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Caisse d'Epargne
op 29'29"
25
Marco Marzano
Lampre
op 41'42"
26
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Astana
op 41'43"
27
Paolo Tiralongo
Lampre
op 42'08"
28
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 45'14"
29
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
Xacobeo Galicia
op 46'51"
30
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
op 48'07"
31
Yannick Talabardon
Crédit Agricole
op 48'27"
32
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 50'44"
33
Roy Sentjens
Silence - Lotto
op 50'47"
34
Vasili Kiryienka
Tinkoff Credit Systems
op 53'44"
35
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Caisse d'Epargne
op 54'55"
36
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Bouygues Telecom
op 54'59"
37
Inigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 55'59"
38
Carlos Castaño Panadero
Xacobeo Galicia
op 56'32"
39
Iban Mayoz Echeverria
Xacobeo Galicia
op 56'51"
40
Alexander Kolobnev
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 58'00"
41
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 58'40"
42
Andriy Grivko
Team Milram
op 59'55"
43
Evgeny Petrov
Tinkoff Credit Systems
op 1u03'27"
44
Volodymir Gustov
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 1u03'32"
45
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1u05'52"
46
Dominique Cornu
Silence - Lotto
op 1u06'56"
47
David Herrero Llorente
Xacobeo Galicia
op 1u07'01"
48
Matti Breschel
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 1u08'33"
49
Erik Zabel
Team Milram
op 1u10'05"
50
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Caisse d'Epargne
op 1u10'19"
51
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1u12'10"
52
Yaroslav Popovych
Silence - Lotto
op 1u13'06"
53
Jose Ruiz Sanchez
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 1u13'15"
54
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Rabobank
op 1u14'39"
55
José Luis Arrieta Lujambio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u18'33"
56
Marc de Maar
Rabobank
op 1u19'10"
57
Nikita Eskov
Tinkoff Credit Systems
op 1u19'55"
58
Maarten Tjallingii
Silence - Lotto
op 1u22'17"
59
Kevin De Weert
Cofidis
op 1u24'24"
60
Eduard Vorganov
Xacobeo Galicia
op 1u28'24"
61
Olivier Bonnaire
Bouygues Telecom
op 1u29'47"
62
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Astana
op 1u30'06"
63
Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1u30'15"
64
Sébastien Hinault
Crédit Agricole
op 1u30'38"
65
José Antonio Carrasco Ramírez
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 1u30'50"
66
Greg Van Avermaet
Silence - Lotto
op 1u31'26"
67
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
op 1u33'55"
68
Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 1u34'01"
69
Alan Perez Lezaun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1u35'03"
70
Julien Loubet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u36'48"
71
Sébastien Minard
Cofidis
op 1u38'09"
72
Karsten Kroon
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 1u39'10"
73
Martin Velits
Team Milram
op 1u41'02"
74
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Rabobank
op 1u41'10"
75
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
op 1u43'13"
76
Vincent Jérôme
Bouygues Telecom
op 1u45'41"
77
Theo Eltink
Rabobank
op 1u47'26"
78
Nick Nuyens
Cofidis
op 1u49'33"
79
Sebastian Lang
Gerolsteiner
op 1u49'41"
80
Rémy Di Gregorio
Française des Jeux
op 1u50'57"
81
Matej Jurco
Team Milram
op 1u52'09"
82
Michael Blaudzun
Team CSC - Saxo Bank
op 1u53'05"
83
Manuel Ortega Ocana
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 1u53'36"
84
Gustavo Dominguez Lemos
Xacobeo Galicia
op 1u55'15"
85
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Tinkoff Credit Systems
op 1u55'39"
86
Gabriel Rasch
Crédit Agricole
op 1u56'02"
87
Bingen Fernandez Bustinza
Cofidis
op 1u57'50"
88
Tom Stamsnijder
Gerolsteiner
op 1u58'12"
89
Matthieu Ladagnous
Française des Jeux
op 1u58'46"
90
Serafin Martinez Acevedo
Xacobeo Galicia
op 2u03'10"
91
Pieter Jacobs
Silence - Lotto
op 2u03'54"
92
Olivier Kaisen
Silence - Lotto
op 2u05'54"
93
Davide Viganò
Quick Step
op 2u06'23"
94
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2u09'33"
95
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana
op 2u09'36"
96
Francis Mourey
Française des Jeux
op 2u10'33"
97
Claudio Corioni
Liquigas
op 2u10'36"
98
Enrico Franzoi
Liquigas
op 2u12'19"
99
Imanol Erviti
Caisse d'Epargne
op 2u13'42"
100
Cyril Lemoine
Crédit Agricole
op 2u16'00"
101
Jelle Vanendert
Française des Jeux
op 2u20'20"
102
Fabio Sabatini
Team Milram
op 2u20'22"
103
Mickael Delage
Française des Jeux
op 2u20'26"
104
Mikhail Ignatyev
Tinkoff Credit Systems
op 2u21'00"
105
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff Credit Systems
op 2u22'40"
106
Dimitri Champion
Bouygues Telecom
op 2u24'32"
107
Jeremy Hunt
Crédit Agricole
op 2u24'43"
108
Arnaud Labbe
Bouygues Telecom
op 2u25'24"
109
Gorazd Stangelj
Liquigas
op 2u27'22"
110
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas
op 2u29'29"
111
Bart Dockx
Silence - Lotto
op 2u30'53"
112
Christophe Kern
Crédit Agricole
op 2u31'20"
113
Renaud Dion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u34'02"
114
Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 2u34'37"
115
Sebastian Schwager
Team Milram
op 2u35'40"
116
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 2u38'35"
117
Pedro Horrillo Munoz
Rabobank
op 2u39'20"
118
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
op 2u39'53"
119
José Vicente Garcia Acosta
Caisse d'Epargne
op 2u40'03"
120
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u40'10"
121
Mauro Santambrogio
Lampre
op 2u40'22"
122
Francisco José Martinez Perez
Andalucia - Cajasur
op 2u41'54"
123
Alexandre Usov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u42'38"
124
Massimiliano Mori
Lampre
op 2u46'52"
125
Ivan Santaromita
Liquigas
op 2u50'05"
126
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step
op 2u52'05"
127
Oscar Gatto
Gerolsteiner
op 2u58'32"
128
Stéphane Poulhiès
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u04'00"
129
Emanuele Bindi
Lampre
op 3u05'21"
130
Assan Bazayev
Astana
op 3u06'52"
131
Dmitriy Muravyev
Astana
op 3u25'28"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares