En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
05/05
Vielha
Luz-Ardiden
144 km
Result
Standings
1
Laudelino Cubino
Amaya Seguros
4u52'36"
2
Tony Rominger
Clas-Cajastur
op 19"
3
Jesus Montoya Alarcon
Amaya Seguros
op 1'22"
4
Federico Echave Musatadi
Clas-Cajastur
op 1'41"
5
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
Amaya Seguros
op 1'43"
6
Marco Giovannetti
Gatorade
z.t
7
Pedro Delgado Robledo
Banesto
z.t
8
Robert Millar
TVM-Sanyo
op 5'07"
9
Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
Clas-Cajastur
op 6'21"
10
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Clas-Cajastur
op 6'23"
21
Gert-Jan Theunisse
TVM-Sanyo
op 9'39"
27
Steven Rooks
Buckler
op 11'17"
34
Gerrit de Vries
Buckler
op 14'42"
41
Johan Bruyneel
O.N.C.E.
op 18'35"
60
Luc Suykerbuyk
Festina - Lotus
op 26'27"
77
Erik Breukink
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 30'22"
82
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
op 34'13"
84
Erwin Nijboer
Artiach-Royal-Fruco
z.t
86
Nico Emonds
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
z.t
98
Jean-Paul van Poppel
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
104
Tom Cordes
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
112
Rob Harmeling
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
113
Nico Verhoeven
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
116
Edwig Van Hooydonck
Buckler
z.t
122
John Talen
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 36'58"
132
Jan Siemons
TVM-Sanyo
op 42'00"
134
Rob Mulders
Buckler
op 43'14"
142
Klaus De Muynck
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
z.t
143
Jean-Pierre Heynderickx
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
z.t
145
Marc Bouillon
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
z.t
157
Paul Haghedooren
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
z.t
158
Gerrit Solleveld
Buckler
z.t
160
Martien Kokkelkoren
Buckler
z.t
164
Eric Vanderaerden
Buckler
op 44'00"
165
Lorenzo Lapage
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
op 44'14"
166
Johan Verstrepen
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
op 44'36"
169
Ludwig Willems
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
op 46'21"
170
Patrick Robeet
Buckler
op 46'26"
173
Nick Botteldoorn
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
op 57'58"
Mathieu Hermans
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Peter Verbeken
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
DNF
Jan Wijnants
Collstrop- Garden Wood - Histor
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares