En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Vuelta a Espana
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11a
Stage 11b
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
15/05
Alto de Urquiola
Miranda de Ebro
104 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Freddy Maertens
Flandria - Velda - Latina
78u54'36"
2
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Teka
op 2'51"
3
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Teka
op 3'23"
4
Domingo Perurena
Kas - Campagnolo
op 4'45"
5
José Luis Viejo Gomez
Kas - Campagnolo
op 5'14"
6
Michel Pollentier
Flandria - Velda - Latina
op 5'35"
7
Gary Clively
Magniflex - Torpado
op 7'06"
8
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Campagnolo
op 9'32"
9
Pedro Torres Cruces
Teka
op 10'29"
10
Jose Antonio González Linares
Kas - Campagnolo
op 11'18"
11
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Teka
op 11'48"
12
José Manuel García Rodríguez
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
op 13'07"
13
Fernando Mendes
Teka
op 14'31"
14
Ludo Loos
Ebo- Superia
op 16'45"
15
Joaquim Agostinho
Teka
op 18'09"
16
Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Kas - Campagnolo
op 20'57"
17
Andres Oliva Sanchez
Kas - Campagnolo
op 22'51"
18
Rafael Ladron de Guevarra
Kas - Campagnolo
op 27'04"
19
Eulalio García Pereda
Kas - Campagnolo
op 34'10"
20
Carlos Ocana Crespo
Kas - Campagnolo
op 42'00"
21
José Nazabal Mimendia
Kas - Campagnolo
op 42'29"
22
Luis Ocana
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
op 43'00"
23
Carlos Melero Garcia
Teka
op 43'54"
24
Javier Francisco Elorriaga
Teka
op 47'33"
25
Giuseppe Perletto
Magniflex - Torpado
op 50'11"
26
Jean-Pierre Baert
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
op 50'24"
27
Luis Alberto Ordiales Meana
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
op 50'49"
28
Paul Wellens
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
op 53'52"
29
André Romero
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
op 57'09"
30
Pol Verschuere
Flandria - Velda - Latina
op 57'36"
31
Custodio Mazuela Castillo
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
op 59'31"
32
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Teka
op 1u01'22"
33
Marc Demeyer
Flandria - Velda - Latina
op 1u01'27"
34
Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u04'03"
35
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Flandria - Velda - Latina
op 1u04'36"
36
Wilmo Francioni
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u07'43"
37
Hendrik Vandenbrande
Ebo- Superia
op 1u07'55"
38
Benny Schepmans
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
op 1u10'25"
39
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka
op 1u10'38"
40
Hugo Van Gastel
Ebo- Superia
op 1u11'34"
41
Mariano Martinez
Flandria - Velda - Latina
op 1u14'54"
42
Jorge Fortia Marti
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
op 1u27'58"
43
Jos Van De Poel
Flandria - Velda - Latina
op 1u28'38"
44
Ferdi Van den Haute
Ebo- Superia
op 1u37'02"
45
Jean-Claude Fabbri
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u41'52"
46
Roger Loysch
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
op 1u45'09"
47
Thierry Bolle
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u46'59"
48
Roger Verschaeve
Flandria - Velda - Latina
op 1u55'02"
49
Isidro Juárez Del Moral
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
op 1u56'58"
50
Daniele Tinchella
Magniflex - Torpado
op 1u58'40"
51
Alain Desaever
Ebo- Superia
op 2u03'47"
52
Julien Stevens
Ebo- Superia
op 2u12'38"
53
Ignacio Macho Ortega
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
op 2u17'58"
54
Frank Arijs
Ebo- Superia
op 2u32'02"
Sigfrido Fontanelli
Magniflex - Torpado
DNS
Giancarlo Tartoni
Magniflex - Torpado
DNS
Dirk Ongenae
Ebo- Superia
DNF
Fedor den Hertog
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
DNS
Geert Malfait
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
DNF
Mike Neel
Magniflex - Torpado
OTL
Cees Priem
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
DNS
Lieven Malfait
Flandria - Velda - Latina
OTL
Jos Schipper
Ebo- Superia
OTL
Blas-Rodrigo Llido Domingo
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
DNF
Felix Suarez Colomo
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
DNF
Fernando Cabrero Martinez
Teka
OTL
José Luis Enfedaque Planillas
Novostil - Transmallorca - Gios
OTL
Paul Clinckaert
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
DNF
Walter Naegels
Flandria - Velda - Latina
DNF
Johan Van Uffel
Ebo- Superia
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares