En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10a
Stage 10b
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13a
Stage 13b
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
13/05
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Bilbao
190 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Angelo Conterno
Italia
105u37'52"
2
Jesus Lorono Artega
Espana
op 13"
3
Raymond Impanis
Belgie (es)
op 1'54"
4
Federico Bahamontes
Espana
op 3'27"
5
Rik Van Steenbergen
Belgie (es)
op 7'48"
6
Miguel Chacón Díaz
Pyrenees
op 8'30"
7
Gilbert Bauvin
France
op 19'18"
8
Brian Robinson
Suisse Mixte
op 20'36"
9
Jose Serra Gil
Pyrenees
op 23'38"
10
Manolo Rodriguez Barros
Cantabria
op 24'55"
11
Emilio Rodriguez Barros
Cantabria
op 26'44"
12
Giancarlo Astrua
Italia
op 28'36"
13
Giuseppe Buratti
Italia
op 29'29"
14
Carmelo Morales Erostarbe
Cantabria
op 36'19"
15
Cosme Barrutia Iturriagoitia
Cantabria
op 38'00"
16
Hilaire Couvreur
Belgie (es)
op 40'24"
17
Juan Bibiloni Frau
Mediterranee
op 40'26"
18
Nino Defilippis
Italia
op 44'56"
19
Arrigo Padovan
Italia
op 45'32"
20
Antonio Barrutia Iturriagoitia
Espana
op 45'48"
21
René Marigil Domingo
Espana
op 49'15"
22
Edgard Sorgeloos
Belgie (es)
op 51'41"
23
Vicente Iturat Gil
Pyrenees
op 55'52"
24
Giovanni Pettinati
Italia
op 1u00'03"
25
Remo Pianezzi
Suisse Mixte
op 1u03'34"
26
Adolfo Cruz Diaz
Cantabria
op 1u09'51"
27
Giuseppe Favero
Italia
op 1u12'02"
28
Francisco Masip Llop
Espana
op 1u17'28"
29
Antonio Jimenez Quiles
Centre-Sud
op 1u17'50"
30
Rudi Theissen
Suisse Mixte
op 1u26'23"
31
Bernardo Ruiz Navarrette
Espana
op 1u29'51"
32
Antonio Ferraz Nunez
Cantabria
op 1u31'57"
33
Jesus Galdeano Portillo
Espana
op 1u41'26"
34
José Escolano Sanchez
Pyrenees
op 1u43'14"
35
Giuliano Michelon
Italia
op 1u45'00"
36
Francisco Moreno Martinez
Centre-Sud
op 1u49'20"
37
Maurice Lampre
France
op 1u54'39"
38
Mauro Gianneschi
Italia
op 2u02'27"
39
Benigno Aspuru Zarandona
Cantabria
op 2u07'27"
40
Miguel Vidaurreta Garcia
Cantabria
op 2u26'43"
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Centre-Sud
DNF
Louis Bergaud
France
DNF
Jean Bobet
France
DNF
Salvador Botella
Espana
DNF
Jean Dotto
France
DNF
Eugene Telotte
France
DNF
Roger Walkowiak
France
DNF
Claude Le Ber
France
DNF
Oskar von Büren
Suisse Mixte
DNF
Miguel Bover Pons
Espana
DNF
Juan Campillo Garcia
Pyrenees
DNF
Emilio Croci-Torti
Suisse Mixte
DNF
Miguel Pacheco Font
Pyrenees
DNF
Louison Bobet
France
DNF
Jose Catala
Centre-Sud
DNF
Roberto Falaschi
Italia
DNF
Emilio Hernan Diaz Herrera
Centre-Sud
DNF
Martin Metzger
Suisse Mixte
DNF
Heinz Muller(3)
Suisse Mixte
DNF
Jose Perez de las Heras
Mediterranee
DNF
Jose Perez Llacer
Mediterranee
DNF
Miguel Poblet
Espana
DNF
Hortensio Vidaurreta Garcia
Cantabria
DNF
Hugo Koblet
Suisse Mixte
DNF
Ian Steel
Suisse Mixte
DNF
Juan Crespo Hita
Pyrenees
DNF
Juan Escola
Pyrenees
DNF
Jose Mateo Gil
Pyrenees
DNF
Pedro Guzman Garcia
Centre-Sud
DNF
Raul Motos Martos
Centre-Sud
DNF
Miguel Alarcon
Mediterranee
DNF
Antonio Castell
Mediterranee
DNF
Gabriel Company Bauzá
Mediterranee
DNF
Antonio Gelabert Amengual
Centre-Sud
DNF
Norbert Kerckhove
Belgie (es)
DNF
Raoul Remy
France
DNF
Willy Schroeders
Belgie (es)
DNF
Andres Trobat Garcias
Mediterranee
DNF
Mariano Corrales Lausin
Centre-Sud
DNF
André Noyelle
Belgie (es)
DNF
Miguel Vilana
Centre-Sud
DNF
Felipe Alberdi
Cantabria
DNF
Matias Alemany
Mediterranee
DNF
Arsene Bauwens
Belgie (es)
DNF
Gabriel Saura Nagore
Pyrenees
DNF
Emiel Severeyns
Belgie (es)
DNF
Jozef Verhelst
Belgie (es)
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares