En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
11/05
Nevada City
Lodi
193.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Mark Cavendish
Etixx - Quick Step
4u47'02"
2
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
3
Wouter Wippert
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
4
John Murphy
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
5
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
6
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
8
Tyler Farrar
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
9
Jure Kocjan
Team Smartstop
z.t
10
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
11
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
12
Sep Vanmarcke
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
13
Guillaume Boivin
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
14
Dion Smith
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
15
Eric Marcotte
Team Smartstop
z.t
16
Eric Young
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
17
Robert Gesink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
18
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
19
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
20
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
21
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
22
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
23
Marco Canola
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
24
Robin Carpenter
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
25
Julian Alaphilippe
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
26
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
27
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
28
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
29
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Gregory Obando Brenes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
31
Joseph Lewis
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
32
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
33
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop
z.t
34
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
35
Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
36
Stijn Devolder
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
37
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
38
Michael Woods
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
39
Alexandr Braico
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
40
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
41
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
42
Laurent Didier
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
43
Johnathan Freter
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
44
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
45
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
46
Phillip Gaimon
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
47
Rob Britton
Team Smartstop
z.t
48
Laurens ten Dam
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
49
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
50
Mark Renshaw
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
51
Daniel Summerhill
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
52
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
z.t
53
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
54
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
55
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
56
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
57
Jaramillo Diez Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
58
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
59
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
z.t
60
Robert Sweeting
Team Smartstop
z.t
61
Logan Owen
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
62
Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
63
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
64
Travis Meyer
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
65
Danny Pate
Team Sky
z.t
66
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
67
Martin Kohler
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
68
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
69
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
70
Gavin Mannion
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
71
Daniel Eaton
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
72
Edward King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
73
Oscar Clark
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
74
Justin Oien
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
75
Matthew Busche
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
76
Ruben Guerreiro
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
77
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
78
Carter Jones
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
79
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
80
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
81
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
82
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
83
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
84
Steve Fisher
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
85
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
86
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
87
Lasse Norman Hansen
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
88
Jordan Kerby
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
89
Andzs Flaksis
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
90
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
91
Lachlan David Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
92
Geoffrey Curran
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
93
Theo Bos
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
94
Darren Lapthorne
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
95
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
96
Michal Kolar
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
97
Tanner Putt
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
98
Kristoffer Skjerping
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 22"
99
Gregory Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
100
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
101
Ruben Zepuntke
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
102
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
103
Toms Skujins
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
104
Travis Livermon
Team Smartstop
z.t
105
James Oram
Axeon Cycling Team
op 42"
106
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
107
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 47"
108
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 50"
109
Joseph Schmalz
Hincapie Racing Team
op 56"
110
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 1'04"
111
Nicolae Tanovitchii
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 1'30"
112
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 2'09"
113
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'31"
114
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
115
Matthew Brammeier
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
116
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
117
Matti Breschel
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
118
Evan Huffman
Team Smartstop
z.t
119
Will Routley
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
120
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
121
Jacob Rathe
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 3'56"
122
Scott Ambrose
Team Novo Nordisk
op 4'01"
123
Campbell Flakemore
BMC Racing Team
op 4'11"
124
Nathan Earle
Team Sky
z.t
125
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Team Sky
z.t
126
Christopher Butler
Team Smartstop
op 4'54"
127
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'44"
128
Daniele Ratto
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 6'24"
129
Tyler Magner
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
130
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
131
Kevin De Mesmaeker
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
132
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
133
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
134
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
135
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
136
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
137
Stephen Leece
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
138
Carson Miller
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
139
David Williams
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 10'50"
140
Jos van Emden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 11'40"
141
Warren Barguil
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 15'05"
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares