En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
14/05
San Francisco
Santa Cruz
188.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
5u02'00"
2
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
3
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
4
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
5
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
z.t
6
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
8
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
9
Tom Dumoulin
Argos-Shimano
z.t
10
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
11
Jasper Stuyven
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
12
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
13
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
14
Thomas Damuseau
Argos-Shimano
z.t
15
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
17
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
z.t
19
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
20
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
21
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
22
Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
z.t
23
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
24
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
25
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
26
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
z.t
27
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
28
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
z.t
29
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
30
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
31
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
32
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
33
Raymond Kunzli
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
34
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
z.t
35
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
36
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
37
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
38
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
39
Joshua Atkins
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
40
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
41
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
42
Sylvain Georges
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
43
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
44
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
z.t
45
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
46
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
47
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
48
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
49
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
50
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
51
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
52
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
53
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
54
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
55
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
z.t
56
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
57
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
58
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
59
Nathan Brown
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
60
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Ian Boswell
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
62
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
63
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
64
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 44"
65
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
66
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
67
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1'36"
68
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'02"
69
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
op 6'44"
70
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
72
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
op 8'16"
73
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
75
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
76
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
77
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
78
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
z.t
79
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
80
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
81
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
82
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
83
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
z.t
84
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 11'33"
85
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
86
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
87
David Boily
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
88
Sebastian Salas
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
89
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
90
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
91
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
92
Scott Zwizanski
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 14'01"
93
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
94
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
95
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
96
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
97
Tom Stamsnijder
Argos-Shimano
z.t
98
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
99
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
100
Matthew Wilson
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
101
Jason McCartney
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
102
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
103
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
z.t
104
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
105
Ryan Anderson
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
106
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 14'45"
107
Roger Kluge
Argos-Shimano
z.t
108
Michael Friedman
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
109
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
z.t
110
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
z.t
111
Javier Gonzalez Barrera
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
112
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
113
Guillaume Boivin
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
114
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
115
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
z.t
116
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
117
Logan Loader
Team Exergy
z.t
118
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
z.t
119
Ken Hanson
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
120
Andrew Dahlheim
Bissell Cycling
z.t
121
Marcel Kittel
Argos-Shimano
z.t
122
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
z.t
123
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
124
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
Colombia - Coldeportes
z.t
125
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
126
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
Team Exergy
z.t
Patrick Bevin
Bissell Cycling
OTL
Eric Young
Bissell Cycling
OTL
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares