En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
20/05
Beverly Hills
Los Angeles
68.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
30u42'32"
2
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
op 46"
3
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
op 54"
4
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 1'17"
5
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1'36"
6
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'13"
7
Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
op 2'30"
8
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'49"
9
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
op 2'54"
10
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'05"
11
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'15"
12
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 3'38"
13
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 3'44"
14
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
op 4'19"
15
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
op 4'21"
16
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 4'28"
17
Sylvain Georges
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
18
Luke Durbridge
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 5'03"
19
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'52"
20
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 6'02"
21
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 6'57"
22
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 7'21"
23
Tom Dumoulin
Argos-Shimano
op 7'29"
24
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 7'49"
25
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'28"
26
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
op 8'34"
27
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 9'53"
28
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 10'44"
29
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
op 12'05"
30
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 12'49"
31
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12'57"
32
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 16'02"
33
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
op 16'04"
34
Thomas Damuseau
Argos-Shimano
op 16'54"
35
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
op 18'31"
36
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
op 18'44"
37
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 19'10"
38
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
op 19'27"
39
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 21'20"
40
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Sharp
op 23'28"
41
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
op 25'49"
42
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 27'28"
43
Paul Martens
Rabobank
op 27'54"
44
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 28'13"
45
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 28'15"
46
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
op 28'36"
47
Dries Devenyns
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 28'37"
48
Ian Boswell
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 28'58"
49
Raymond Kunzli
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 29'09"
50
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
op 29'38"
51
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 30'02"
52
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 31'16"
53
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 34'18"
54
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
op 37'08"
55
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
op 37'14"
56
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 37'34"
57
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
op 38'37"
58
Michael Rodriguez Galindo
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 39'54"
59
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 42'45"
60
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 43'48"
61
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 50'31"
62
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 53'51"
63
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 53'59"
64
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
op 56'34"
65
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
op 59'10"
66
Joshua Atkins
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 1u00'32"
67
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
op 1u00'40"
68
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
op 1u02'29"
69
Nathan Brown
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 1u04'33"
70
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
op 1u06'18"
71
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 1u07'19"
72
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
op 1u08'47"
73
Sebastian Salas
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1u09'58"
74
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1u10'20"
75
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
op 1u10'38"
76
Jasper Stuyven
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 1u11'31"
77
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
op 1u12'02"
78
David Boily
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1u12'24"
79
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1u13'03"
80
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1u14'37"
81
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1u15'30"
82
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1u15'38"
83
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
op 1u16'32"
84
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1u17'35"
85
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1u18'00"
86
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u19'52"
87
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1u19'53"
88
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
op 1u24'20"
89
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
op 1u27'43"
90
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 1u28'16"
91
Gerald Ciolek
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1u29'10"
92
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1u30'10"
93
Roger Kluge
Argos-Shimano
op 1u32'39"
94
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1u32'50"
95
Guillaume Boivin
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1u32'52"
96
Scott Zwizanski
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1u34'37"
97
Jason McCartney
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1u34'47"
98
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 1u35'44"
99
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1u36'09"
100
Tom Stamsnijder
Argos-Shimano
op 1u36'30"
101
Matthew Wilson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1u39'30"
102
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1u40'49"
103
Ken Hanson
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 1u41'10"
104
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1u44'58"
105
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1u51'43"
106
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
op 31'36"
107
Robbie McEwen
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 32'24"
108
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
op 33'18"
109
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 33'37"
110
Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres
Colombia - Coldeportes
op 33'39"
Ryan Anderson
Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
DNF
Logan Loader
Team Exergy
DNF
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Marcel Kittel
Argos-Shimano
DNF
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
DNF
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
Team Exergy
DNF
Michael Friedman
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
DNF
Javier Gonzalez Barrera
Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
DNF
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Andrew Dahlheim
Bissell Cycling
DNF
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Patrick Bevin
Bissell Cycling
OTL
Eric Young
Bissell Cycling
OTL
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares