En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
22/02
Rancho Bernardo
Escondido
155.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Fränk Schleck
Team Saxo Bank
3u48'39"
2
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas
op 2"
3
George Hincapie
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 40"
4
Rory Sutherland
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
5
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
6
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
Astana
z.t
7
Yaroslav Popovych
Astana
z.t
8
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
9
Levi Leipheimer
Astana
z.t
10
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
11
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
12
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
13
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
z.t
14
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Glen Alan Chadwick
Rock Racing
z.t
16
Michael Rogers
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
17
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step
z.t
18
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
19
Jeremy Vennell
z.t
20
Thomas Lövkvist
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
21
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
22
Jurgen Van De Walle
Quick Step
z.t
23
Inigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
24
Trent Lowe
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
25
Andy Schleck
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
26
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
Rock Racing
z.t
27
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
28
José Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña
Rock Racing
z.t
29
Floyd Landis
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
30
Addy Engels
Quick Step
z.t
31
Lance Armstrong
Astana
z.t
32
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
op 3'54"
33
Serge Pauwels
Cervélo Test Team
op 8'41"
34
Dominique Rollin
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
35
Will Routley
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
36
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step
z.t
37
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
38
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
39
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
40
Stuart O'Grady
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
41
Tom Zirbel
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
42
Ian McKissick
BMC Racing Team
z.t
43
Christopher Horner
Astana
z.t
44
Jason McCartney
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
45
Steve Morabito
Astana
z.t
46
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
47
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas
z.t
48
Christopher Baldwin
Rock Racing
z.t
49
Markus Zberg
BMC Racing Team
z.t
50
Mark Cavendish
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 15'11"
51
Michael Barry
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
z.t
52
Marco Velo
Quick Step
z.t
53
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
z.t
54
Nick Reistad
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
55
Steven Cozza
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
56
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
57
Karl Menzies
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
58
Tyler Hamilton
Rock Racing
z.t
59
Kiel Reijnen
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
60
Timothy Johnson
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
61
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Pro Cycling
z.t
62
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
63
Tyler Wren
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
64
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
65
Pedro Horrillo Munoz
Rabobank
z.t
66
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
67
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Quick Step
z.t
68
Bradley White
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
z.t
69
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
z.t
70
Benjamin Day
Fly V Australia
z.t
71
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
Rabobank
z.t
72
Matthew Wilson
Team Type 1
z.t
73
Matthew Crane
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
z.t
74
Andy Guptill
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
75
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Slipstream
z.t
76
Hayden Roulston
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
77
Davide Frattini
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
78
Christopher Jones
Team Type 1
z.t
79
Aaron Olson
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
z.t
80
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
81
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
82
Janez Brajkovic
Astana
z.t
83
Grégory Rast
Astana
z.t
84
Alexandre Moos
BMC Racing Team
z.t
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
DNF
Kjell Carlström
Liquigas
DNF
Cameron Evans
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
DNF
Robert Curtis Gunn
Fly V Australia
DNF
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Adam Hansen
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Thor Hushovd
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
DNF
Daniel Oss
Liquigas
DNF
Fred Rodriguez
Rock Racing
DNF
Carlos Sastre Candil
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Svein Tuft
Garmin - Slipstream
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares