En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
15/02
Al Mouj Muscat
Matrah Corniche
135.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Jan Hirt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22u35'43"
2
Fausto Masnada
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 1'00"
3
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'16"
4
Elie Gesbert
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 1'18"
5
Anthon Charmig
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
z.t
6
Kévin Vauquelin
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 1'38"
7
Kevin Colleoni
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 1'50"
8
Rein Taaramae
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 1'51"
9
Henri Vandenabeele
Team DSM
op 1'54"
10
Mauro Schmid
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 2'01"
11
Kevin Vermaerke
Team DSM
op 2'17"
12
Sander Armée
Cofidis
op 3'09"
13
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3'14"
14
Denis Nekrasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 3'34"
15
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 3'41"
16
Ryan Gibbons
UAE Team Emirates
op 3'49"
17
Hugo Toumire
Cofidis
op 4'32"
18
Hugo Page
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 4'38"
19
Winner Andrew Anacona
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 4'58"
20
Mario Aparicio Muñoz
Burgos - BH
op 5'04"
21
Carlos Canal Blanco
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'21"
22
Dmitrii Strakhov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 5'37"
23
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
op 7'24"
24
Marco Brenner
Team DSM
op 8'51"
25
Jonas Hvideberg
Team DSM
op 9'33"
26
Michael Kukrle
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
27
Milan Menten
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
op 9'43"
28
Paul Penhoet
Groupama - FDJ CT
op 9'47"
29
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
op 10'10"
30
Callum Scotson
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 10'36"
31
Cameron Meyer
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 11'38"
32
Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 12'05"
33
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 12'18"
34
Stan Van Tricht
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 14'10"
35
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 14'21"
36
Harold Martin Lopez Granizo
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 14'29"
37
Juan Carlos Lopez
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 14'32"
38
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
op 14'45"
39
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team DSM
op 15'13"
40
Louis Blouwe
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
op 15'18"
41
Pavel Kochetkov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 15'21"
42
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
op 15'31"
43
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 16'09"
44
Davide Villella
Cofidis
op 16'44"
45
Johan Meens
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
op 17'38"
46
Joan Bou Company
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 18'29"
47
Amaury Capiot
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 19'21"
48
Gianmarco Garofoli
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 20'44"
49
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
op 21'38"
50
Clément Davy
Groupama - FDJ
op 22'01"
51
Kelland O'Brien
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 22'03"
52
Tord Gudmestad
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
op 22'14"
53
Felix Gross
UAE Team Emirates
op 22'48"
54
Luca Rastelli
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 23'28"
55
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
Cofidis
op 23'57"
56
Antonio Angulo Sampedro
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 24'15"
57
Laurenz Rex
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
op 24'22"
58
Angel Fuentes Paniego
Burgos - BH
op 24'43"
59
Stijn Steels
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 25'40"
60
Max Walscheid
Cofidis
op 26'42"
61
Kaden Groves
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 27'44"
62
Nicolas Vinokurov
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 27'59"
63
Tom Devriendt
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 28'20"
64
Samuele Zoccarato
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
65
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
UAE Team Emirates
op 28'23"
66
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
op 29'58"
67
Campbell Stewart
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
op 30'24"
68
Mark Cavendish
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 31'49"
69
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 33'39"
70
Nathan Vandepitte
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development
op 35'41"
71
Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
op 35'44"
72
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
op 36'16"
73
Victor Langellotti
Burgos - BH
op 37'12"
74
Alexandre Vinokurov
Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
op 39'02"
75
Umberto Poli
Team Novo Nordisk
op 42'43"
76
Luca Colnaghi
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 43'11"
77
Mihkel Raim
Burgos - BH
op 43'38"
78
Filippo Ridolfo
Team Novo Nordisk
op 45'20"
79
Julius Johansen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 45'21"
80
Kevin Van Melsen
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 53'35"
81
Gerd de Keijzer
Team Novo Nordisk
op 54'49"
82
Mundher Al Hsani
op 58'24"
83
Abdulrahman Alyaqoobi
op 59'23"
84
Said Alrahbi
op 1u00'49"
85
Mohammed Al-Wahibi
op 1u03'28"
86
Faisal Almammari
op 1u06'20"
87
Mazin Al Riyami
op 1u09'35"
Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF
Marcus Sander Hansen
Uno-X Dare Development Team
DNF
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Marco Canola
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNS
Stephen Clancy
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Mehmet Sampiyonbisiklet (Gabriel Muller)
Burgos - BH
DNF
Dorian De Maeght
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF
Husam Al Rawahi
DNF
Niklas Eg
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Jan Dunnewind
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Alexander Konychev
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
DNS
Mathijs Paasschens
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNS
Martin Bugge Urianstad
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares