En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
19/02
Yiti
Oman Convention & Exhibition Center
125 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
14u54'46"
2
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
op 14"
3
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 18"
4
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 24"
5
Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrein - Merida
op 27"
6
Eliot Lietaer
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 29"
7
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 30"
8
Elie Gesbert
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 34"
9
Quentin Pacher
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
z.t
10
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
11
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 38"
12
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 40"
13
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 41"
14
Iuri Filosi
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 42"
15
Brandon McNulty
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
16
Fabien Doubey
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 51"
17
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'06"
18
Lukasz Wisniowski
CCC Team
op 1'08"
19
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'20"
20
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'29"
21
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 1'32"
22
Niki Terpstra
Total Direct Energie
op 2'20"
23
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
op 3'09"
24
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'14"
25
Michael Schär
CCC Team
op 3'20"
26
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 3'40"
27
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'56"
28
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
op 4'21"
29
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'47"
30
Kristijan Koren
Bahrein - Merida
op 5'05"
31
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrein - Merida
op 6'04"
32
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'14"
33
Thomas Degand
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
34
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
op 6'42"
35
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 6'44"
36
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
op 6'50"
37
Baptiste Planckaert
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 6'55"
38
Julien Mortier
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 7'07"
39
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
op 7'25"
40
Milan Menten
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 7'36"
41
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Charles
z.t
42
Patrick Müller
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 8'12"
43
Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
op 8'20"
44
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 8'45"
45
Damien Gaudin
Total Direct Energie
op 9'13"
46
Rob Britton
Rally UCH Cycling
op 9'17"
47
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
op 9'27"
48
Stijn Steels
Roompot - Charles
op 9'56"
49
Maurits Lammertink
Roompot - Charles
op 10'06"
50
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 10'35"
51
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 10'55"
52
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
op 11'02"
53
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
op 11'18"
54
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
op 11'36"
55
Davide Ballerini
Astana Pro Team
op 12'07"
56
André Greipel
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 12'58"
57
Pim Ligthart
Total Direct Energie
op 13'31"
58
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 13'39"
59
Niccolo Bonifazio
Total Direct Energie
op 14'17"
60
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 14'42"
61
Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
op 14'53"
62
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
op 15'53"
63
Boy van Poppel
Roompot - Charles
op 16'06"
64
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
65
Kenneth Van Rooy
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 16'07"
66
Adam De Vos
Rally UCH Cycling
op 16'12"
67
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
CCC Team
op 16'31"
68
Bart De Clercq
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
69
Jérémy Leveau
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 16'34"
70
Marco Minnaard
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 17'10"
71
Jenthe Biermans
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 17'48"
72
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
op 17'51"
73
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
op 17'53"
74
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
op 17'56"
75
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 18'11"
76
Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 18'27"
77
Huub Duyn
Roompot - Charles
op 19'06"
78
Arjen Livyns
Roompot - Charles
op 19'24"
79
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 20'04"
80
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Charles
op 20'18"
81
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
op 20'27"
82
Romain Cardis
Total Direct Energie
op 20'30"
83
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
op 20'48"
84
Evan Huffman
Rally UCH Cycling
op 20'56"
85
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'58"
86
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 21'00"
87
Bryan Coquard
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 21'31"
88
Javier Moreno Bazan
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 22'17"
89
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
op 23'36"
90
Tyler Magner
Rally UCH Cycling
op 23'41"
91
Kenny Dehaes
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 24'28"
92
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 24'40"
93
Lukas Spengler
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 24'54"
94
Julien Morice
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 25'01"
95
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
op 25'02"
96
Sergio Rodriguez Reche
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 26'42"
97
Kevin Reza
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 27'00"
98
Jérôme Baugnies
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 27'41"
99
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 28'34"
100
Pier-André Coté
Rally UCH Cycling
op 29'06"
101
Evaldas Siskevicius
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 29'55"
102
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 30'48"
103
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 31'12"
104
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 31'34"
105
Brenton Jones
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 32'11"
106
Emils Liepins
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 34'01"
107
Clement Russo
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 34'52"
108
Robert Wagner
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 34'54"
109
Benoît Jarrier
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 35'14"
110
Jose Daniel Viejo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 36'05"
111
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Dimension Data
op 36'33"
112
John Murphy
Rally UCH Cycling
z.t
113
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
114
Lionel Taminiaux
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 37'17"
115
Emiel Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 38'01"
116
Alexis Guerin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 40'58"
117
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
op 41'27"
118
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 43'03"
119
Johan Le Bon
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
op 43'38"
120
Boris Vallee
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
op 43'41"
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares