En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
19/02
The Wave Muscat
Matrah Corniche
130.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha - Alpecin
2u57'03"
2
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
3
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
5
Manuel Belletti
Wilier Triestina
z.t
6
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Sunweb
z.t
7
Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
8
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
9
Kristian Sbaragli
Team Dimension Data
z.t
10
Roy Jans
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
11
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
12
Danilo Napolitano
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
13
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
14
Frantisek Sisr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
15
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
16
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
17
Patryk Stosz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
18
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
20
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
z.t
21
Stijn Steels
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
22
Olivier Pardini
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
23
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
24
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
25
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
26
Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
z.t
27
Anasse Ait El Abdia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
28
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
29
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
30
Michal Paluta
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
31
Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
32
Delio Fernández Cruz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
33
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
34
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
35
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
36
Fabien Doubey
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
37
Guillaume Levarlet
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
38
Lachlan Norris
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
39
Simone Ponzi
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
40
Christopher Jones
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
41
Lukas Spengler
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
42
Zico Waeytens
Team Sunweb
z.t
43
Grega Bole
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
44
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
z.t
45
Dimitri Peyskens
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
46
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
47
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
48
Yousef Mirza Banihammad
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
49
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
50
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
51
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Rafael Andriato
Wilier Triestina
z.t
53
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
55
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
56
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
57
Guillaume Martin
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
58
Reto Hollenstein
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
59
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
60
Daniel Pearson
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
61
Adrian Kurek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
62
Simone Antonini
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
63
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
z.t
64
Thierry Hupond
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
65
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
66
Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina
z.t
67
Martin Elmiger
BMC Racing Team
z.t
68
Daniel Eaton
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
69
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
70
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
71
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
72
Gavin Mannion
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
73
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
74
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
z.t
75
Jakub Kaczmarek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
76
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
77
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
78
Youcef Reguigui
Team Dimension Data
z.t
79
Gregory Habeaux
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
80
Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina
z.t
81
Julian David Arredondo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
82
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
83
Ivan Santaromita
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
84
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
85
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
86
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
87
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
88
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 31"
89
Ilia Koshevoy
Wilier Triestina
op 41"
90
Bert De Backer
Team Sunweb
op 43"
91
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'05"
92
Jhon Anderson Rodriguez
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
93
Kenny Dehaes
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
94
Wesley Kreder
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
95
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'07"
96
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
97
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
op 1'25"
98
Robin Stenuit
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
99
Nicola Bagioli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
100
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
101
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
102
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
z.t
103
Branislau Samoilau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
104
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
105
Christophe Masson
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
106
Alberto Cecchin
Wilier Triestina
z.t
107
Daniel Diaz
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
108
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
109
Alan Marangoni
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
110
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
111
Chun Kai Feng
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
112
Meiyin Wang
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
113
Nikolay Mihaylov
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
114
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
115
Jonathan Clarke
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
116
Alexander Cataford
United Healthcare Cycling Team
z.t
117
Matthew Brammeier
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
118
Giuseppe Fonzi
Wilier Triestina
z.t
119
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Floors
z.t
120
Borut Bozic
Bahrain - Merida
op 1'38"
121
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 2'33"
122
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
123
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
124
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'57"
125
Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
126
Kazushige Kuboki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
127
Kohei Uchima
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
128
Julien Stassen
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
129
Thomas Deruette
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
z.t
130
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 3'02"
131
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Floors
z.t
132
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Astana Pro Team
op 3'37"
133
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
op 3'42"
134
Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
z.t
135
Aimé Degendt
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 4'47"
136
Jenthe Biermans
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
137
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
op 6'45"
138
Benjamin Giraud
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
139
Martin Laas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares