En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
15/02
Sur
Wadi Dayqah Dam
140.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
3u10'44"
2
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
3
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
4
Tony Gallopin
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
5
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
6
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
7
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
z.t
8
Jakob Fuglsang
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
9
Fabian Cancellara
RadioShack - Nissan
op 4"
10
André Greipel
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
11
Thomas Lebas
Bridgestone Anchor
op 6"
12
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
13
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 9"
14
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
15
Sandy Casar
FDJ - BigMat
op 13"
16
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
17
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
18
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
19
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha Team
z.t
20
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
21
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
22
Miyataka Shimizu
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
23
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
24
Sylvain Chavanel
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 17"
25
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
z.t
26
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 22"
27
Stuart O'Grady
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 23"
28
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
op 27"
29
Jai Crawford
RTS Racing Team
z.t
30
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
z.t
31
Alex Coutts
RTS Racing Team
z.t
32
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
33
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
34
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
35
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 31"
36
Luca Ascani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
37
Joost Posthuma
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
38
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
39
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
40
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
41
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
42
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
z.t
43
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 35"
44
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
45
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
46
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 39"
47
Andy Schleck
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
48
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
49
Thomas Bonnin
Argos-Shimano
z.t
50
Tom Boonen
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
51
Alexander Kristoff
Katusha Team
op 43"
52
Hayato Yoshida
Bridgestone Anchor
op 46"
53
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
54
Albert Timmer
Argos-Shimano
z.t
55
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
56
Yaroslav Popovych
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
57
Klaas Sys
Bridgestone Anchor
op 52"
58
Ryota Nishizono
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
59
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
60
Davide Appollonio
Sky Procycling
op 54"
61
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'02"
62
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
63
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'03"
64
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
65
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
66
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
67
David McCann
RTS Racing Team
z.t
68
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
69
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
70
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
71
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
72
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
73
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
74
Roy Curvers
Argos-Shimano
z.t
75
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
76
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'08"
77
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 1'14"
78
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
79
Thomas Bertolini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 1'16"
80
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'17"
81
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
82
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'26"
83
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
84
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'34"
85
Marcel Kittel
Argos-Shimano
op 1'52"
86
Ramon Sinkeldam
Argos-Shimano
z.t
87
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
88
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
89
Kazuo Inoue
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
90
David Boucher
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
91
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 1'03"
92
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
93
Wei Kei Chang
RTS Racing Team
op 3'29"
94
Lee Rodgers
RTS Racing Team
op 3'30"
95
Mark Cavendish
Sky Procycling
z.t
96
Matthew Harley Goss
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
97
Sebastian Langeveld
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
98
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
z.t
99
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
100
Kevin Hulsmans
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
101
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 4'03"
102
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 4'24"
103
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'41"
104
Alexandre Lemair
Bridgestone Anchor
z.t
105
Cristiano Benenati
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
106
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
107
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
108
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
z.t
109
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
z.t
110
Clinton Robert Avery
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
111
Chin-Lung Huang
RTS Racing Team
z.t
112
Dominic Klemme
Argos-Shimano
z.t
113
Rudiger Selig
Katusha Team
z.t
114
Jens Mouris
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
115
Robert Wagner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
116
Tobias Ludvigsson
Argos-Shimano
z.t
117
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
118
Mart Ojavee
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
119
Gorik Gardeyn
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
120
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
121
Svein Tuft
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4'47"
122
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
123
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
124
Coen Vermeltfoort
Rabobank
op 4'49"
125
Jonas Vangenechten
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 5'41"
126
Wen Chung Huang
RTS Racing Team
op 5'59"
127
Sergey Kudentsov
RTS Racing Team
op 16'17"
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares