En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Oman
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
16/02
Muscat Corniche
Al Wutayya
139 km
Result
Standings
1
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Highroad
3u18'17"
2
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
3
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
z.t
4
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
5
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
z.t
6
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
7
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
z.t
8
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
9
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
op 3"
10
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
z.t
11
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
12
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
13
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
14
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
z.t
15
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
z.t
16
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
17
Giovanni Visconti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
18
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
z.t
19
Pieter Ghyllebert
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
20
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
21
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
22
Pieter Serry
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
23
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
24
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
z.t
25
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ
z.t
26
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
27
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
z.t
28
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
29
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
31
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
z.t
32
Tomas Alberio
Geox - TMC
z.t
33
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
34
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
z.t
35
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
36
Davide Ricci Bitti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
37
Marco Pinotti
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
38
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
39
Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
41
Patrik Sinkewitz
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
42
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
43
Francesco Failli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
44
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
45
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
46
Marko Kump
Geox - TMC
z.t
47
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
48
Leonardo Giordani
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
49
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
z.t
50
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
51
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Geox - TMC
z.t
52
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
z.t
53
Daniele Ratto
Geox - TMC
z.t
54
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
55
Mark Cassidy
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
56
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
z.t
57
Russell Downing
Sky Procycling
z.t
58
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
59
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
60
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
z.t
61
David Gutierrez Gutierrez
Geox - TMC
z.t
62
Diego Caccia
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
63
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
64
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
65
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
66
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
z.t
67
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
68
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Highroad
op 34"
69
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
op 43"
70
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 3"
71
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'03"
72
Kenny De Ketele
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 3"
73
Grégory Joseph
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 10'34"
74
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
z.t
75
Vitaliy Kondrut
Lampre - ISD
z.t
76
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
77
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
78
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
z.t
79
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
80
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
81
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
82
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
83
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
84
Niko Eeckhout
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
85
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
z.t
86
Filippo Pozzato
Katusha Team
z.t
87
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Kevin Claeys
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
89
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
90
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
91
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
92
Matteo Pelucchi
Geox - TMC
z.t
93
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
z.t
94
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
95
Frédéric Guesdon
FDJ
z.t
96
Kurt-Asle Arvesen
Sky Procycling
z.t
97
Roger Hammond
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
98
Thor Hushovd
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
99
Sam Bennett
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
100
Maxim Debusschere
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
101
Kevin Van Impe
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
102
Geert Steurs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
103
Wouter Weylandt
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
104
Mark McNally
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
105
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
z.t
106
Martin Reimer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
107
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
108
Leif Hoste
Katusha Team
z.t
109
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
110
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
111
Mirco Lorenzetto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
112
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
113
Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ
z.t
114
Andrea Guardini
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
115
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
z.t
116
Andrew Fenn
An Post-Sean Kelly
z.t
117
Sandy Casar
FDJ
z.t
118
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
119
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
z.t
120
Theo Bos
Rabobank
z.t
121
Rick Flens
Rabobank
z.t
122
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
z.t
123
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
z.t
124
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
125
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
z.t
126
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
127
Graeme Brown
Rabobank
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares