En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Ronde van Midden Nederland
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
28/08
Utrecht
Utrecht
202.6 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Chris Opie
One Pro Cycling
4u55'51"
2
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
op 7"
3
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
op 10"
4
Joey van Rhee
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
z.t
5
Dion Smith
One Pro Cycling
z.t
6
Twan Brusselman
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
op 15"
7
Stephan Bakker
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
z.t
8
Gert-Jan Bosman
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
z.t
9
Aksel Nommela
Leopard Pro Cycling
z.t
10
Kevyn Ista
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
op 18"
11
Alexander Krieger
Leopard Pro Cycling
op 19"
12
Jan Brockhoff
Leopard Pro Cycling
z.t
13
Carmelo Foti
Leopard Pro Cycling
z.t
14
Thomas Baylis
One Pro Cycling
z.t
15
Jeremy Lecroq
Klein Constantia
op 22"
16
Christopher Hatz
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
17
Tom Dernies
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
op 24"
18
Antoine Warnier
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
z.t
19
Adriaan Janssen
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
z.t
20
Tim Rodenburg
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
z.t
21
Frantisek Sisr
Klein Constantia
op 26"
22
Rémi Cavagna
Klein Constantia
z.t
23
Maarten Van Trijp
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
op 28"
24
Jasper Hamelink
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
z.t
25
Stef Krul
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
z.t
26
Oscar Riesebeek
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
z.t
27
Willem Ariesen
SEG Racing Academy
op 30"
28
Julius van den Berg
SEG Racing Academy
z.t
29
Raffael Freienstein
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 31"
30
Luca Henn
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
31
Daniel Westmattelmann
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
32
Robbe Ghys
Lotto - Soudal U23
op 32"
33
Aaron Verwilst
Lotto - Soudal U23
z.t
34
Mikkel Froelich Honoré
Lotto - Soudal U23
z.t
35
Senne Leysen
Lotto - Soudal U23
z.t
36
Jonathan Dufrasne
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
op 33"
37
Aidis Kruopis
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
op 34"
38
Joeri Calleeuw
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
z.t
39
Kenny Molly
Klein Constantia
op 35"
40
Jenthe Biermans
SEG Racing Academy
op 37"
41
Jarno Gmelich
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
z.t
42
Alexander Wetterhall
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
op 38"
43
Kim Magnusson
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
z.t
44
Jan Marcus Faaglum Karlsson
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
z.t
45
Marten Kooistra
SEG Racing Academy
op 39"
46
Jordi Talen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 40"
47
Luuc Bugter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
48
Mathias Van Gompel
Lotto - Soudal U23
op 41"
49
Bob Olieslagers
Rabobank Development Team
op 42"
50
Jesper Odgaard Nielsen
Team Coloquick
op 44"
51
Louis Bendixen
Team Coloquick
z.t
52
Dennis Bakker
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 45"
53
Peter Schulting
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
54
Dion Beukeboom
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
55
Justin Timmermans
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
op 46"
56
Tom Vermeer
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
z.t
57
Joe Evans
Madison Genesis
op 48"
58
Martijn Tusveld
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
59
Stan Godrie
Rabobank Development Team
op 49"
60
Robbert de Greef
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
61
Ike Groen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
62
Sieben Wouters
Rabobank Development Team
op 51"
63
Martijn de Jong
SEG Racing Academy
op 54"
64
Olivier Chevalier
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
op 56"
65
Daan Olivier
op 59"
66
Marc Goos
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
67
Aske Vorre Louring
Team Coloquick
op 1'00"
68
Rick Ottema
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
op 1'02"
69
Nuno Bico Matos
Klein Constantia
op 1'03"
70
Henrik Evensen
SEG Racing Academy
op 1'13"
71
Alex Bhogal
op 1'16"
72
Jasper Ockeloen
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 1'19"
73
Dylan Bouwmans
Rabobank Development Team
op 1'25"
74
John Mandrysch
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
op 1'32"
75
Edward Planckaert
Lotto - Soudal U23
op 1'40"
76
Fabio Jakobsen
SEG Racing Academy
z.t
77
Tobyn Horton
Madison Genesis
z.t
78
Jim Lindenburg
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
z.t
79
Mitchell Cornelisse
Rabobank Development Team
z.t
80
Richard Weinzheimer
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
81
Stan Dewulf
Lotto - Soudal U23
z.t
82
Arno van der Zwet
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
z.t
83
Roman Lehky
Klein Constantia
z.t
84
Richard Larsen
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
z.t
85
Michael Goolaerts
Lotto - Soudal U23
op 1'44"
86
Mathew Cronshaw
Madison Genesis
op 1'47"
87
Lukas Löer
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 1'49"
88
Magnus Bak Klaris
SEG Racing Academy
z.t
89
Matthew Overste
op 2'00"
90
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
op 2'01"
91
Joshua Huppertz
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 2'04"
92
Taylor Karl Gunman
Madison Genesis
z.t
93
Thomas Deruette
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
op 2'23"
94
Arvid de Kleijn
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
op 2'35"
95
Sébastien Delfosse
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
op 2'46"
96
Harry Sweering
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
op 2'53"
97
Jim van den Berg
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 3'09"
98
Dennis Herforth Jensen
Team Coloquick
op 3'10"
99
Derk Abel Beckeringh
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 3'12"
100
Rick van Breda
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
op 3'19"
101
Julian Braun
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 3'21"
102
Gustav Höög
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
op 3'37"
103
Ludvig Bengtsson
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
z.t
104
Elias Van Breussegem
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
op 3'41"
105
Koos Jeroen Kers
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
op 3'45"
106
Marco Doets
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
z.t
107
Robin Lowik
op 3'49"
108
Gijs Van 't Westeinde
z.t
109
Lorenzo Harbers
op 3'53"
110
Bor Houwers
z.t
111
Rubén Caseny Catala
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
op 3'56"
112
Julio Pintado
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
z.t
113
Paul Cremers
op 4'39"
114
Christian Nyvang Lund
Team Coloquick
z.t
115
Niklas Gustavsson
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
z.t
116
Luuk Lohuis
Metec TKH Cycling Team P/B Mantel
op 5'04"
117
Hampus Anderberg
Team Coloquick
op 7'40"
118
Jonas Vingegaard
Team Coloquick
z.t
119
Rutger Reink
op 7'52"
120
Nick van Helvoirt
op 8'36"
121
Mitchell Mulhern
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
Lars Akkermans
DNF
Abdulhadi Alajmi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Marcin Bialoblocki
One Pro Cycling
DNF
Melvin Boskamp
DNF
Sander Cordeel
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
DNF
Axel Costa Soria
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Robert de Jong
DNF
Florent Delfosse
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
DNF
Brecht Dhaene
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
DNF
Jan Ghyselinck
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
DNF
Laurens Gijsbers
DNF
Rick Goeree
DNF
Paul Hagen
DNF
Niels Hoogenboom
DNF
René Hooghiemster
Baby-Dump Cycling Team
DNF
Xaf Houwers
DNF
Marc Janssen
DNF
Kristian Haugaard Jensen
Team Coloquick
DNF
Jelle Nieuwpoort
Rabobank Development Team
DNF
Bram Nolten
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF
Glenn O'Shea
One Pro Cycling
DNF
Patrick Olesen
Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF
Niels Potze
DNF
Olaf Potze
DNF
Christophe Premont
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
DNF
Elmar Reinders
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF
Fabio Silvestre
Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF
Remco Te Brake
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF
Mehdi Tigrine
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Daan Van den Esschert
DNF
Youri van Iersel
DNF
Jasper Van Mierle
DNF
Laurent Vandenbak
Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF
Marc Vilanova Marsa
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Stan Wijkel
DNF
Maik van der Heijden
Rabobank Development Team
DNF
Fabian van Eis
DNF
Jasper van Haaster
DNF
Stef Van Zummeren
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
DNF
Hayden McCormick
One Pro Cycling
DNS
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares