En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
20/02
Kigali
Gisagara
132.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Ethan Vernon
Soudal - Quick Step
3u21'30"
2
Henok Mulubrhan
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
3
Jeroen Meijers
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
z.t
4
Nadav Raisberg
Israel Premier Tech Academy
z.t
5
Ryan Christensen
Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
z.t
6
Roi Weinberg
Israel Premier Tech Academy
z.t
7
Joseph Blackmore
z.t
8
Walter Calzoni
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
z.t
9
Aiman Cahyadi
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
z.t
10
Thomas Bonnet
TotalEnergies
z.t
11
Mark Stewart
Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
z.t
12
Xabier Berasategi Garmendia
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
13
William Junior Lecerf
Soudal - Quick Step Devo Team
z.t
14
James Dylan Hicks
Development Team DSM - Firmenich
z.t
15
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
16
Dawit Yemane
Bike Aid
z.t
17
Filippo Fiorelli
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
18
Ed Doghmy Achraf
z.t
19
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
TotalEnergies
z.t
20
Arefayne Aklilu Gebretinsae
z.t
21
Lucas De Rossi
China Glory Continental Cycling Team
z.t
22
Anatolii Budiak
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
z.t
23
Logan Currie
Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
z.t
24
Gil Gelders
Soudal - Quick Step Devo Team
z.t
25
Unai Iribar Jauregi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
26
Metkel Eyob
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
z.t
27
Eric Muhoza
Bike Aid
z.t
28
Matteo Badilatti
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
z.t
29
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
z.t
30
Samuel Niyonkuru
z.t
31
Callum Ormiston
Global 6 Cycling
z.t
32
Peter Kusztor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
33
Pedri Crause
z.t
34
Eric Manizabayo
z.t
35
Pepijn Reinderink
Soudal - Quick Step Devo Team
z.t
36
James Oram
Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
z.t
37
Oussama Khafi
z.t
38
Kent Main
z.t
39
James Gene Piccoli
China Glory Continental Cycling Team
z.t
40
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
41
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
42
Jack Brough
z.t
43
Mattéo Vercher
TotalEnergies
z.t
44
Manuele Tarozzi
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
45
Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
z.t
46
Alex Tolio
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
z.t
47
Christopher Froome
Israel - Premier Tech
op 8"
48
Davide Gabburo
Green Project-Bardiani CSF Faizane
op 10"
49
Yuhi Todome
Ef Education - Nippo Development Team
op 47"
50
Cole Kessler
Israel Premier Tech Academy
z.t
51
Jakub Toupalík
Ef Education - Nippo Development Team
z.t
52
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
53
Francis Juneau
Bike Aid
z.t
54
Markus Pajur
Tartu2024 Cycling Team
z.t
55
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
z.t
56
Siim Kiskonen
Tartu2024 Cycling Team
z.t
57
Nasr Eddine Maatougui
Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
z.t
58
Emilien Jeannière
TotalEnergies
z.t
59
Hager Andemariam
Sofer - Savini Due - Omz
z.t
60
Moise Mugisha
z.t
61
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
z.t
62
Alekss Krasts
Tartu2024 Cycling Team
op 1'27"
63
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
64
Mohammed Saaoud
z.t
65
Imad Sekkak
z.t
66
Lucas Dauge
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
67
Zeray Nahom Araya
Q36.5 Continental Cycling Team
z.t
68
Habteab Yoel Ghebregergish
z.t
69
Awet Aman
z.t
70
Markus Knaapi
Tartu2024 Cycling Team
z.t
71
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
z.t
72
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
73
Joonas Kurits
Tartu2024 Cycling Team
op 1'48"
74
Oliver Mattheis
Bike Aid
op 1'52"
75
Haoyu Su
China Glory Continental Cycling Team
op 3'02"
76
Shemu Nsengiyumva
May Stars
z.t
77
Henrik Teslo Fjellheim
Ef Education - Nippo Development Team
op 3'05"
78
Vaincaire Masengesho
op 5'19"
79
Corran Carrick-Anderson
z.t
80
James Fouche
Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling
op 5'24"
81
Wesley Mol
Bike Aid
z.t
82
Eric Kros
op 7'35"
83
Felicien Hakizimana
May Stars
z.t
84
Marc Oliver Pritzen
Ef Education - Nippo Development Team
z.t
85
Geng Teng
China Glory Continental Cycling Team
op 7'54"
86
Jiankun Liu
China Glory Continental Cycling Team
z.t
87
Bigirimana Jean Nepomuscene
May Stars
op 20'23"
Abel Brhane
May Stars
DNF
Josh Charlton
Saint Piran
DNF
Filippo Conca
Q36.5 - Qhubeka
DNF
Toby Perry
Ef Education - Nippo Development Team
DNF
Alex Goetham
OTL
Aron Simon Aytsegeb
OTL
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares