En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
20/02
Kigali
Kigali
4 km
Result
Standings
1
Alexandre Geniez
TotalEnergies
4'41"
2
Jhonatan Restrepo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 6"
3
Sandy Dujardin
TotalEnergies
op 7"
4
André Drege
Team Coop
op 9"
5
Axel Laurance
B&B Hotels - KTM
z.t
6
Leo Hayter
Hagens Berman Axeon
op 10"
7
Alastair Mackellar
Israel Cycling Academy
op 12"
8
Omer Goldstein
Israel - Premier Tech
op 14"
9
Robert Donaldson
op 15"
10
Andreas Stokbro Nielsen
Team Coop
z.t
11
Adrien Lagree
B&B Hotels - KTM
z.t
12
Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels - KTM
op 16"
13
Louis Bendixen
Team Coop
z.t
14
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
15
Scott McGill
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
16
Jack Brough
z.t
17
Mario Aparicio Muñoz
Burgos - BH
z.t
18
Paul Ourselin
TotalEnergies
z.t
19
Kent Main
ProTouch
op 17"
20
Oscar Nilsson-Julien
z.t
21
William Tidball
z.t
22
Lennert Teugels
Tarteletto - Isorex
op 19"
23
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
24
Natnael Tesfatsion Ocbit
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
25
Byiza Renus Uhiriwe
Team Qhubeka
op 20"
26
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
op 22"
27
Jon Knolle
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
z.t
28
Seth Hakizimana
z.t
29
Noah Granigan
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
op 23"
30
Eric Muhoza
op 24"
31
Per Christian Münstermann
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
z.t
32
Gianni Marchand
Tarteletto - Isorex
z.t
33
Edo Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
34
Daniel Munoz Giraldo
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
op 25"
35
Didier Norberto Merchan Cardona
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
36
Cole Kessler
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
37
Abram Stockman
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
z.t
38
Callum Ormiston
ProTouch
z.t
39
Johannes Adamietz
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
z.t
40
Nadav Raisberg
Israel Cycling Academy
op 26"
41
Anatolii Budiak
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
z.t
42
Henok Mulubrhan
Bike Aid
z.t
43
Moise Mugisha
ProTouch
z.t
44
Alan Jousseaume
TotalEnergies
z.t
45
Emmanuel Iradukunda
op 27"
46
Charles Kagimu
ProTouch
z.t
47
Ed Doghmy Achraf
z.t
48
Tore Andre Aase Vabø
Team Coop
op 28"
49
Samuel Mugisha
ProTouch
z.t
50
Alan Boileau
B&B Hotels - KTM
z.t
51
Andreas Goeman
Tarteletto - Isorex
z.t
52
Adne Van Engelen
Bike Aid
op 31"
53
Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
54
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar
Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
z.t
55
Jesse James Ewart
Bike Aid
op 32"
56
Elias Van Breussegem
Tarteletto - Isorex
z.t
57
Hamza Mansouri
z.t
58
Oscar Pelegri
Burgos - BH
z.t
59
Metkel Eyob
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
op 33"
60
Patrick Byukusenge
Benediction Ignite
op 34"
61
Michiel Stockman
Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team
z.t
62
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
Benediction Ignite
op 35"
63
El Houçaine Sebbahi
z.t
64
Håkon Lunder Aalrust
Team Coop
op 36"
65
Jonathan Clarke
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
66
Jeroen Eyskens
Tarteletto - Isorex
z.t
67
Islam Mansouri
op 37"
68
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
op 38"
69
Saharat Simons
Grant Thornton - Bike Zone
op 39"
70
Nassim Saidi
z.t
71
Umberto Poli
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
72
Azzedine Lagab
op 40"
73
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
74
Samuel Niyonkuru
op 42"
75
Wesley Mol
Bike Aid
z.t
76
Peter Kusztor
Team Novo Nordisk
op 43"
77
Sahiri Ayoub
z.t
78
Witthawat Waree
Grant Thornton - Bike Zone
op 44"
79
Uwiduhaye -
Benediction Ignite
op 45"
80
Oussama Khafi
op 48"
81
Nasr Eddine Maatougui
Sidi Ali - Unlock Team
op 50"
82
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
z.t
83
Suriya Kitjaroenwat
Grant Thornton - Bike Zone
op 51"
84
Eric Manizabayo
Benediction Ignite
op 52"
85
Wanawat Klaithong
Grant Thornton - Bike Zone
z.t
86
Janvier Rugamba
Benediction Ignite
op 53"
87
Lkaihal Mustapha
op 55"
88
Nati Samansanti
Grant Thornton - Bike Zone
op 58"
89
Lucas Dauge
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1'00"
Fabien Grellier
TotalEnergies
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares