En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
11/08
Musanze
Kigali
107.4 km
Result
Standings
1
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
2u48'18"
2
Valens Ndayisenga
op 17"
3
Jean-Claude Uwizeye
z.t
4
Samuel Mugisha
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
z.t
5
Joseph Gichora Kamau
op 35"
6
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
op 43"
7
Timothy Rugg
Java Partizan
op 52"
8
Migisha Moise
op 55"
9
Patrick Byukusenge
op 56"
10
Joshphat Gathiambo
z.t
11
Didier Munyaneza
op 1'00"
12
Azzedine Lagab
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
z.t
13
Simon Bellabouvier
op 1'03"
14
Eric Manizabayo
z.t
15
Kinfe Hailemichael
z.t
16
Temesgen Buru
op 1'05"
17
Samuel Hakiruwizeye
op 1'08"
18
Roman Kohl
op 1'09"
19
John Kariuki
op 1'10"
20
Lars Quaedvlieg
z.t
21
Bereket Desalegn Temalew
op 1'13"
22
Valentin Goudin
z.t
23
Jonas Döring
Akros - Renfer Sa
op 1'22"
24
Jayde Julius
op 1'38"
25
Arnaud Voss
z.t
26
Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat
op 1'47"
27
Calvin Beneke
op 2'39"
28
Constantin Perrissin Fabert
op 2'56"
29
Andrew Kimutai
op 3'58"
30
James Fourie
op 4'03"
31
Adrien Niyonshuti
op 4'21"
32
Benjamin Favre Teylaz
op 4'44"
33
Jan Montshioa
op 4'48"
34
Zeray Weldearegay
op 4'50"
35
Bryan Le Claire
op 6'26"
36
Innocent Niyireba
op 6'34"
37
José Cruz
op 6'39"
38
Michel Tientcheu
op 7'11"
39
Bruno Araujo
op 7'12"
40
Florian Wenger
z.t
41
Dario Antonio
op 7'19"
42
Clovis Kamzong Abessolo
z.t
43
Sept Hakizimana
op 7'23"
44
Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo
op 7'24"
45
Jean Damascene Ruberwa
op 7'30"
46
Yacine Hamza
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
op 8'00"
47
Tom Balaskovic
op 8'12"
48
Antoine Aebi
Akros - Renfer Sa
op 9'06"
49
Dan Craven
z.t
50
Sebastian Beyer
z.t
51
Samuel Boardman
op 9'23"
52
Blake Anton
op 10'22"
53
Rik van IJzendoorn
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
54
El Khacib Sassane
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
op 12'12"
55
Mehdi Lounis
Groupement Sportif des Petroliers Algerie
op 14'20"
56
Lois Dufaux
Akros - Renfer Sa
z.t
57
David Girardet
op 22'02"
58
Thokozani Mahlangu
op 22'04"
59
Artuce Tella
op 22'07"
60
Janvier Hadi
op 22'10"
61
Janvier Rugamba
op 22'14"
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Julian Hellmann
DNS
Bonaventure Uwizeyimana
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares