En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour du Rwanda
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
16/11
Karongi
Rusizi
119.9 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
1
Timothy Rugg
3u18'16"
2
Joseph Areruya
op 2"
3
Metkel Eyob
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
z.t
4
Issak Tesfom Okubamariam
Sharjah Team
z.t
5
Patrick Byukusenge
op 10"
6
Jean Bosco Nsengimana
op 11"
7
Valens Ndayisenga
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
z.t
8
Joseph Biziyaremye
op 13"
9
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
op 16"
10
Azzedine Lagab
op 19"
11
Brett Wachtendorf
op 23"
12
Goton Mebrahtu Biru
z.t
13
Temesgen Buru
Burgos BH
z.t
14
Dimitri Bussard
Team Roth
op 25"
15
Kibrom Giday
z.t
16
Justin Paroz
z.t
17
Suleiman Kangangi
Kenyan Riders Downunder
op 30"
18
Abraham Ruhumuriza
op 32"
19
Omer Goldstein
op 35"
20
Eric Nduwayo
op 38"
21
Sebastien Fournet Fayard
op 40"
22
Edward Greene
op 42"
23
Gasore Hategeka
op 43"
24
Elyas Afewerki
Sharjah Team
op 46"
25
Calvin Beneke
z.t
26
Junrey A. Navarra
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
op 53"
27
Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie
z.t
28
Jean Claude Uwizeyimana
op 58"
29
Mornay Van Heerden
op 1'01"
30
Ephrem Tuyishimire
op 1'03"
31
Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza
op 1'05"
32
Nathan Byukusenge
op 1'14"
33
Samuel Mugisha
op 1'20"
34
Kibrom Teklebrhan Haylemaryam
op 3'01"
35
Alex Nizeyimana
op 5'15"
36
Manuel Bosch
op 5'18"
37
Sylvain Clavel
op 5'20"
38
Richard Laizer
Stradalli - Bike Aid
op 5'23"
39
Kibrom Mehari
z.t
40
Meron Amanuel Mengstab
Stradalli - Bike Aid
op 5'25"
41
Bonaventure Uwizeyimana
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
op 5'33"
42
Silvio Busser
op 7'30"
43
Wian-David Slabbert
z.t
44
Clovis Kamzong Abessolo
op 8'11"
45
Oussama Mansouri
Sharjah Team
z.t
46
Samwel Mwangi
Kenyan Riders Downunder
op 8'54"
47
Zemenfes Solomon
z.t
48
Jérémie Karegeya
z.t
49
Michael Lukas Kyburz
z.t
50
Nick Miller
Kenyan Riders Downunder
op 9'26"
51
Damien Tekou
op 9'42"
52
Carl Bonthuys
z.t
53
Khaled Abdenbi
op 10'14"
54
Robert Fotsing Dassie
op 12'11"
55
Florian Hudry
op 12'18"
56
Guillaume Boivin
Cycling Academy Team
op 14'13"
57
George Perrins
op 15'45"
58
Roy Goldstein
Cycling Academy Team
op 16'01"
59
Joseph Gichora Kamau
Kenyan Riders Downunder
z.t
60
Zohar Hadari
Cycling Academy Team
z.t
61
Marko Pavlic
Cycling Academy Team
op 16'50"
62
Stephen Keeping
z.t
63
Cameron McPhaden
op 18'23"
64
Matthias Schnapka
Stradalli - Bike Aid
z.t
65
Samuel Hakiruwizeye
op 25'02"
66
Hervé Raoul Mba
op 31'52"
67
Pierre-Méric Voisin
op 36'02"
68
Abdelmalek Madani
op 38'11"
Gérémie Nzeke
DNF
David Polveroni
DNF
Jean Ruberwa
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares