En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
05/08
Torresandino
Ciudad Romana de Clunia
169 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Vojtech Repa
Equipo Kern Pharma
34
2
Xabier Mikel Azparren Iruzun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28
3
Joel Nicolau Beltran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
4
Bastien Tronchon
Ag2r Citroën Team
26
5
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Qazaqstan Team
24
6
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
23
7
Pavel Sivakov
Ineos Grenadiers
22
8
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
22
9
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education - EasyPost
10
10
Raul Garcia Pierna
Equipo Kern Pharma
8
11
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
EF Education - EasyPost
8
12
Joan Bou Company
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
13
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain Victorious
7
14
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain Victorious
7
15
James Gene Piccoli
Israel - Premier Tech
6
16
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Ineos Grenadiers
6
17
Hugh Carthy
EF Education - EasyPost
6
18
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Qazaqstan Team
5
19
Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5
20
Ruben Guerreiro
EF Education - EasyPost
4
21
Carlos Rodriguez Cano
Ineos Grenadiers
4
22
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
4
23
Jai Hindley
Bora - HansGrohe
3
24
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
2
25
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
2
26
Ilan Van Wilder
Quick Step - Alpha Vinyl
1
27
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
1
28
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Ineos Grenadiers
1
29
Ander Okamika
Burgos - BH
-6
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares