En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
17/08
Santo Domingo de Silos
Lagunas de Neila
146 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57
2
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team INEOS
51
3
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
50
4
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
39
5
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
30
6
Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29
7
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
29
8
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team INEOS
28
9
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27
10
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
26
11
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
25
12
Pierre Rolland
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
24
13
Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19
14
Cyril Gautier
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
18
15
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
17
16
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
17
Fabian Lienhard
IAM Excelsior
14
18
Manuel Belletti
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14
19
Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13
20
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
21
Kevin Rivera
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
22
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
11
23
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
10
24
Mihkel Raim
Israel Cycling Academy
9
25
Kris Boeckmans
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
8
26
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52/FC Porto
7
27
André Lima César Fonte
W52/FC Porto
6
28
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
6
29
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5
30
Kenny Elissonde
Team INEOS
5
31
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
5
32
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
4
33
Mikel Alonso Flores
Team Euskadi
4
34
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
3
35
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
3
36
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2
37
Joan Bou Company
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane'
2
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares