En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Burgos
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
02/08
Sasamón
Melgar de Fernamental
158 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
3u22'04"
2
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
3
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
4
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
5
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
z.t
6
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
7
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
z.t
8
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
9
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
10
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
11
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
12
Daniele Colli
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
13
Bert Van Lerberghe
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
14
Aleksey Tsatevich
Team Katusha
z.t
15
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
z.t
17
Floris Gerts
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Adrián Gonzalez Velasco
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
20
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
z.t
21
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
22
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
23
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
24
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
25
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
z.t
26
Daniel Lopez Parada
Burgos BH
z.t
27
Christian Meier
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
28
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
29
Mitchell Docker
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
30
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
31
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
32
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
33
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
34
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
35
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
36
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos BH
z.t
37
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
z.t
38
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
39
Eliot Lietaer
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
40
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
41
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
z.t
42
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
43
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
z.t
45
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
46
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
47
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
48
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ
z.t
49
Sergey Nikolaev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
50
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
51
Igor Anton Hernandez
Dimension Data
z.t
52
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
53
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
54
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
z.t
55
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
56
Floris De Tier
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
57
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
58
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
z.t
59
Artur Ershov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
60
Yanto Barker
One Pro Cycling
z.t
61
Giacomo Berlato
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
62
Eneko Lizarralde
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 23"
63
Dries Van Gestel
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 0"
64
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
65
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
z.t
66
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
z.t
67
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
68
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Burgos BH
z.t
70
Grega Bole
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
71
Ibai Salas
Burgos BH
z.t
72
Patrick Gretsch
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
73
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
74
Eros Capecchi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
76
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
77
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
78
Alexander Foliforov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
79
Arnau Soe Vall
Burgos BH
z.t
80
Reinier Honig
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
81
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
82
Manuel Sola
Burgos BH
z.t
83
John Bohn Ebsen
One Pro Cycling
z.t
84
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
85
Cédric Pineau
FDJ
z.t
86
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
87
Lars van der Haar
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
88
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
89
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
90
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
91
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
92
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
93
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
z.t
94
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
95
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
96
Kristoffer Skjerping
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
97
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
98
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
99
Sebastian Lander
One Pro Cycling
z.t
100
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
101
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
102
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
103
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
104
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
z.t
105
Imanol Estévez Salas
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
106
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
107
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
108
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
z.t
109
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
110
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
111
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
z.t
112
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
113
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
114
Aleksey Rybalkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
115
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
116
Nicholas Schultz
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
117
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
118
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
119
Johnny Hoogerland
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
120
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
z.t
121
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
122
Alex Aranburu Deba
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
123
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
124
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
125
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
126
Artem Ovechkin
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
127
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha
z.t
128
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
z.t
129
Genki Yamamoto
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
130
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
z.t
131
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
z.t
132
Marc Fournier
FDJ
z.t
133
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
134
Antonio Nibali
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
135
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
136
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
137
Martin Mortensen
One Pro Cycling
z.t
138
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
139
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
140
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
141
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos BH
z.t
142
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
143
André Looij
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
144
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
145
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos BH
z.t
146
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
147
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff
z.t
148
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
z.t
149
Vladimir Isaychev
Team Katusha
z.t
150
Anton Vorobyev
Team Katusha
z.t
151
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
152
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
z.t
153
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Team Sky
z.t
154
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
z.t
155
Preben Van Hecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
156
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
z.t
157
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
z.t
158
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
159
Antwan Tolhoek
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
op 4'08"
Ander Barrenetxea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF
Marc de Maar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares