En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de l'Ain
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
16/08
Nantua
Arbent
130.7 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Rabobank Development Team
14u47'26"
2
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11"
3
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'36"
4
Julian Alaphilippe
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 2'16"
5
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'27"
6
Rémy Di Gregorio
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
op 2'42"
7
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
z.t
8
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 3'24"
9
Pierre-Roger Latour
op 3'26"
10
Gregoire Tarride
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
op 3'28"
11
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'31"
12
Brice Feillu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 3'38"
13
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ.fr
z.t
14
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Team Ecuador
op 3'39"
15
Artur Fedosseyev
Continental Team Astana
op 4'13"
16
Jérôme Baugnies
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
17
Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis
op 4'15"
18
Florian Guillou
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 4'29"
19
Julien El Fares
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
op 4'31"
20
Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas
Colombia
op 5'13"
21
Guillaume Levarlet
Cofidis
op 5'27"
22
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 6'13"
23
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
op 6'26"
24
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 7'29"
25
Thomas Degand
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 7'37"
26
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'52"
27
Marco Minnaard
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 7'56"
28
Higinio Fernandez Suarez
Team Ecuador
op 8'00"
29
Francis De Greef
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 8'48"
30
Arnaud Gérard
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 9'32"
31
Stephane Rossetto
Big Mat - Auber 93
op 9'39"
32
Julien Antomarchi
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
op 10'35"
33
Lennard Hofstede
Rabobank Development Team
op 11'52"
34
Sam Oomen
Rabobank Development Team
op 12'02"
35
Jimmy Turgis
Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 12'17"
36
Jerome Mainard
op 14'40"
37
Dylan Girdlestone
Garmin - Sharp
op 15'55"
38
Natnael Berhane
Team Europcar
op 17'16"
39
Derk Abel Beckeringh
Rabobank Development Team
op 19'05"
40
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 19'43"
41
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
op 19'52"
42
Quentin Pacher
op 20'34"
43
Frederik Backaert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 20'35"
44
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
op 20'39"
45
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Garmin - Sharp
op 20'41"
46
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
op 20'43"
47
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 21'27"
48
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
op 22'02"
49
Gianni Meersman
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 22'09"
50
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Continental Team Astana
op 22'15"
51
Julien Loubet
op 22'47"
52
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
op 22'54"
53
Lilian Calmejane
z.t
54
Frédéric Brun
Big Mat - Auber 93
op 23'02"
55
Jaume Rovira Pous
Team Ecuador
op 23'07"
56
Timo Roosen
Rabobank Development Team
op 23'13"
57
Pierre-Luc Perichon
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 23'18"
58
Galym Akhmetov
Continental Team Astana
op 23'45"
59
Roman Semyonov
Continental Team Astana
op 25'38"
60
Francis Mourey
FDJ.fr
op 25'41"
61
Jonathan Paredes
Colombia
op 25'46"
62
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
op 25'48"
63
Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal
Colombia
op 28'00"
64
Jeremy Cornu
Team Europcar
op 28'05"
65
Julien Duval
Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 28'10"
66
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 28'15"
67
Viktor Okishev
Continental Team Astana
op 28'16"
68
Segundo Navarrete
Team Ecuador
op 28'32"
69
Pavel Gatskiy
Continental Team Astana
op 29'47"
70
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ.fr
op 30'05"
71
Steven Tronet
Big Mat - Auber 93
op 30'34"
72
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
op 31'31"
73
Maxime Renault
Big Mat - Auber 93
op 32'02"
74
Pierre Gouault
Big Mat - Auber 93
op 32'04"
75
Romain Feillu
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 32'12"
76
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
op 32'16"
77
Romain Guillemois
Team Europcar
op 34'25"
78
Alexis Dulin
op 34'36"
79
Benoît Jarrier
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 37'02"
80
Jérémy Leveau
Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 37'10"
81
Benjamin Giraud
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
op 37'14"
82
Dan Craven
Team Europcar
op 37'18"
83
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
op 37'36"
84
Jean-Lou Paiani
Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 39'04"
85
Alo Jakin
Big Mat - Auber 93
op 41'11"
86
Franck Vermeulen
Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 41'18"
87
Marc Sarreau
FDJ.fr
op 41'22"
88
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
89
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
op 41'49"
90
Rudy Kowalski
Roubaix Lille Metropole
op 42'21"
91
Isaac Carbonell Rabat
Team Ecuador
op 42'24"
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Jérôme Gilbert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
OTL
Antoine Lavieu
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
DNF
Mike Teunissen
Rabobank Development Team
DNF
Albert Torres Barcelo
Team Ecuador
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares