En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Deutschland Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
29/08
Erlangen
Nürnberg
154.4 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Nils Politt
Bora - HansGrohe
16u29'41"
2
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 4"
3
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Dylan Teuns
Bahrain Victorious
op 19"
5
Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
z.t
6
Marco Haller
Bahrain Victorious
op 21"
7
Luca Mozzato
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 22"
8
Marco Canola
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
9
Marcel Meisen
Alpecin - Fenix
op 24"
10
Jonas Koch
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 26"
11
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
12
Jannik Steimle
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
13
Rasmus Tiller
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
z.t
14
Tom Lindner
P & S Metalltechnik
z.t
15
Juri Hollmann
Movistar Team
z.t
16
Jonas Rutsch
Germany
z.t
17
Fabio Van Den Bossche
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
18
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
19
Roger Adria Oliveras
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
20
John Degenkolb
Germany
z.t
21
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrain Victorious
z.t
22
Ben Tulett
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
23
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
24
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 33"
25
Anders Skaarseth
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Matteo Jorgenson
Movistar Team
op 46"
27
David van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
op 1'05"
28
Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'14"
29
Alessandro Covi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
30
Urko Berrade Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 3'22"
31
Louis Vervaeke
Alpecin - Fenix
op 4'45"
32
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 5'46"
33
Fredrik Dversnes
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 6'13"
34
Francisco Galvan Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 7'15"
35
Jordi Lopez Caravaca
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 8'31"
36
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 9'16"
37
Valentin Retailleau
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 10'15"
38
Ben O'Connor
Ag2r Citroën Team
op 11'53"
39
Philipp Walsleben
Alpecin - Fenix
op 13'33"
40
Joshua Huppertz
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
op 18'59"
41
Jens Reynders
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 19'02"
42
Mark Cavendish
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
43
Niklas Markl
Team DSM
z.t
44
Clement Berthet
Ag2r Citroën Team
z.t
45
Marius Mayrhofer
Development Team DSM
z.t
46
André Greipel
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 19'28"
47
Justin Wolf
Bike Aid
op 19'35"
48
Sebastian Schönberger
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 19'58"
49
Pirmin Benz
Germany
op 20'06"
50
Johannes Hodapp
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
op 20'20"
51
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 20'46"
52
Ruben Apers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 21'09"
53
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
54
Marco Brenner
Team DSM
op 21'32"
55
Sander De Pestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 22'18"
56
Shane Archbold
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 22'32"
57
Cyril Gautier
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 22'58"
58
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 23'07"
59
Eirik Lunder
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 23'28"
60
Max Kanter
Team DSM
op 23'43"
61
Nickolas Zukowsky
Rally Cycling
op 23'50"
62
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
op 24'04"
63
Michiel Stockman
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
op 24'10"
64
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
op 24'19"
65
Maxime Jarnet
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 25'12"
66
Julian Lino
Bike Aid
op 25'13"
67
Jakob Geßner
Germany
op 25'20"
68
Dominik Röber
P & S Metalltechnik
op 26'33"
69
Alex Dowsett
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 27'03"
70
Domen Novak
Bahrain Victorious
op 27'13"
71
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 27'15"
72
Johannes Adamietz
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
op 29'12"
73
Stephen Bassett
Rally Cycling
op 29'27"
74
Syver Westgaard Waersted
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
op 30'03"
75
Michel Aschenbrenner
P & S Metalltechnik
op 30'50"
76
Danny Van Der Tuuk
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 30'56"
77
Théo Delacroix
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
op 30'59"
78
Roman Duckert
Team Dauner | Akkon
op 31'46"
79
Jannis Peter
Germany
op 31'57"
80
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 31'58"
81
Kyle Murphy
Rally Cycling
op 32'54"
82
Abram Stockman
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
op 33'08"
83
Christian Maximilian Koch
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
z.t
84
Emerson Oronte
Rally Cycling
op 33'12"
85
Alexandar Richardson
Alpecin - Fenix
op 33'16"
86
Tobias Nolde
P & S Metalltechnik
op 33'19"
87
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 34'04"
88
Henri Uhlig
Germany
op 34'12"
89
Benjamin King
Rally Cycling
op 35'26"
90
Igor Boev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 35'27"
91
Immanuel Stark
P & S Metalltechnik
op 35'31"
92
Bert De Backer
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
op 35'40"
93
Pierre-Pascal Keup
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
op 37'18"
94
Jon Knolle
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
op 37'25"
95
Julius Johansen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
op 38'47"
96
Christopher Froome
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 40'27"
97
Frederik Raßmann
Team Dauner | Akkon
op 41'24"
98
Robert Jägeler
P & S Metalltechnik
op 41'27"
99
Felix Gross
UAE Team Emirates
op 43'35"
100
Mario Spengler
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
op 43'47"
101
Michel Giesselmann
Team SKS Sauerland NRW
op 43'56"
102
Dawit Yemane
Bike Aid
op 48'38"
103
Nikodemus Holler
Bike Aid
op 58'29"
Dominik Bauer
Team Dauner | Akkon
DNF
Henning Bommel
Team Dauner | Akkon
DNF
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Lucas Carstensen
Bike Aid
DNF
Jens Debusschere
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF
Kim Alexander Heiduk
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF
Azzedine Lagab
Bike Aid
DNF
Marti Marquez Roman
Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF
Pierre Rolland
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF
Martin Salmon
Team DSM
DNF
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Jan-Marc Temmen
Team Dauner | Akkon
DNF
Sven Thurau
Team Dauner | Akkon
DNF
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain Victorious
DNS
Sebastian Mora Vedri
Movistar Team
DNS
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
DNS
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrain Victorious
DNS
Aaron Verwilst
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS
Alex Colman
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Nans Peters
Ag2r Citroën Team
DNF
Nathan Brown
Rally Cycling
DNF
Alexander Evans
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
DNF
Jan Hugger
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF
Petr Rikunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF
Rick Zabel
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Dries De Pooter
SEG Racing Academy
DNS
Daniel Hoelgaard
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1982
1981
1980
1979
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares