En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
05/08
Vila Franca de Xira
Elvas
193.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Scott McGill
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
4u30'28"
2
Oliver Rees
Trinity Racing
z.t
3
Mauricio Moreira
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
4
João Matias
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
5
Thomas Armstrong
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
z.t
6
Joaquim Silva
Efapel Cycling
z.t
7
Juan Esteban Guerrero Arias
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
z.t
8
Alexandre Feiteira César Martingil
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
9
Pablo Alonso Montes
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
z.t
10
António Barbio
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
11
Henrique Casimiro
Efapel Cycling
z.t
12
Rafael Andrade Hugo Nunes
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
13
Delio Fernández Cruz
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
14
Frederico Figueiredo
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
15
Jokin Murguialday Elorza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
16
Alex Molenaar
Burgos - BH
z.t
17
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
18
Iñigo Gonzalez Ibarra
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
z.t
19
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
Human Powered Health
z.t
20
André Lima César Fonte
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
21
Alexander Grigoriev
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
22
Manuel De Sousa António Ferreira
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
23
Joseba Lopez Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
24
Miguel Teles De José Sousa
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
25
Marcio Barbosa
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
26
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
27
Calum Johnston
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
28
Robin Carpenter
Human Powered Health
z.t
29
Lukas Nerurkar
Trinity Racing
z.t
30
Adrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
31
Marcos Jurado Rodriguez
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
z.t
32
Alberto Gallego Ruiz
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
33
Andoni Lopez De Abetxuko Jimenez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
34
Noah Granigan
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
35
Kent Ross
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
36
Joey Rosskopf
Human Powered Health
z.t
37
Gonçalo Amado
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
38
Antonio Eric Fagundez Lima
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
z.t
39
Nikiforos Arvanitou
Java Kiwi Atlantico
z.t
40
Max Walker
Trinity Racing
z.t
41
Roberto Gonzalez
Java Kiwi Atlantico
z.t
42
Filipe Gaisita André Ramalho
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
43
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
44
Rafael Silva
Efapel Cycling
z.t
45
Alessio Gasparini
Java Kiwi Atlantico
z.t
46
Fábio Marcelo Pinto de Oliveira
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
47
Camilo Andres Gomez Gomez
Trinity Racing
z.t
48
Mikel Mujika
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
z.t
49
Pimenta Hélder Gonçalves
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
50
Vicente Hernaiz Santamaria
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
51
Mateu Estelrich Cabanellas
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
z.t
52
Adria Moreno Sala
Burgos - BH
z.t
53
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo
Burgos - BH
z.t
54
Ribeiro Rodrigo Caixas
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
55
Pedro De João Medeiros
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
56
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
57
Ivo Pinheiro
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
58
Xavier Canellas Sanchez
Java Kiwi Atlantico
z.t
59
Oscar Pelegri
Burgos - BH
z.t
60
Siebe Roesems
Trinity Racing
z.t
61
Francisco Guerreiro
Efapel Cycling
z.t
62
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
63
Victor Langellotti
Burgos - BH
z.t
64
Keegan Swirbul
Human Powered Health
z.t
65
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
66
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
z.t
67
Unai Iribar Jauregi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
68
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
69
Emanuel Duarte
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
70
Yesid Albeiro Pira Parada
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
71
Mario Aparicio Muñoz
Burgos - BH
z.t
72
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
73
Rúben Simão
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
z.t
74
Neto Rafael Lourenço
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
75
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
76
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
77
Miguel Martins Afonso Silva
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
78
Javier Moreno Bazan
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
79
Mauro Rato Castrillo
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
z.t
80
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
81
Igor Alberto Silva
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
z.t
82
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
83
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
84
Gonçalo Carvalho
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
85
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
z.t
86
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Kelly / Simoldes - Udo
z.t
87
Jonathan Clarke
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
z.t
88
Guillermo Garcia Janeiro
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
op 2'01"
89
Rui Carvalho
Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados
op 0"
90
Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar
Burgos - BH
z.t
91
Cormac McGeough
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
op 2'20"
92
David Da Silva Livramento
Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel
op 2'26"
93
Jose Bruzual
Java Kiwi Atlantico
z.t
94
Asier Etxeberria Zafra
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 0"
95
Yuki Ishihara
Java Kiwi Atlantico
z.t
96
Edwin Yair Torres
Java Kiwi Atlantico
op 2'59"
97
Xabier Isasa Larrañaga
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 0"
98
Barry Miller
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
z.t
99
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
100
Cruz Tuto
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
op 3'21"
101
Kyle Murphy
Human Powered Health
op 3'33"
102
Jose Maria Garcia Soriano
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
op 4'03"
103
Carter Turnbull
Trinity Racing
op 4'21"
104
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
op 0"
105
Pedro Andrade
Efapel Cycling
z.t
106
Gaspar Gonçalves
Efapel Cycling
z.t
107
Tiago Antunes
Efapel Cycling
z.t
108
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
op 4'46"
109
De Sousa Venceslau Fernandes
ABTF - Feirense
op 0"
110
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
111
Tomas Contte
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
112
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'19"
113
Fergus Browning
Trinity Racing
op 5'29"
114
Micael Isidoro
ABTF - Feirense
op 0"
115
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
ABTF - Feirense
z.t
116
Fábio Costa
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
op 6'08"
117
Heberth Alejandro Gutierrez Rendon
Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas
op 0"
118
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
z.t
119
Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 6'39"
120
Adam De Vos
Human Powered Health
z.t
121
Francisco Marques
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 7'03"
122
Viktor Manakov
ABTF - Feirense
op 9'25"
123
Miguel Ferreira João Macedo
L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car
op 11'19"
124
Afonso Eulalio
Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares