En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a Portugal
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
02/08
Alvarenga
Mondim de Basto
159.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Filipe Duarte Cardoso Sousa
Efapel
4u26'14"
2
Jóni Silva Brandao
Efapel
z.t
3
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
4
Manuel Antunes Amaro
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 4"
5
Delio Fernández Cruz
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
6
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Efapel
op 8"
7
Antonio Ferreira Carvalho
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
8
Joao Benta
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 16"
9
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 23"
10
Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 25"
11
Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 28"
12
Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 30"
13
Hernani Broco
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
14
Virgilio Martins Dos Santos
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
15
André Lima César Fonte
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 38"
16
Frederico Figueiredo
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
17
Marcos García Fernandez
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 44"
18
Sergio Ferreira Sousa
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 53"
19
Ricardo Mestre
Team Tavira
op 58"
20
Aleksey Rybalkin
Lokosphinx
op 1'12"
21
Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
op 1'16"
22
Moisés Dueñas Nevado
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 1'31"
23
Jasper Ockeloen
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
24
Gaetan Bille
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
op 1'34"
25
Hugo De Matos Sancho
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
26
Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
op 1'52"
27
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'14"
28
Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'18"
29
Daniel Dominguez Barragan
Team Ecuador
op 3'19"
30
Henrique Casimiro
Team Tavira
op 3'53"
31
Evgeny Shalunov
Lokosphinx
z.t
32
Frederik Dombrowski
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 4'01"
33
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 4'09"
34
Alexander Vdovin
Lokosphinx
op 4'29"
35
Anatolii Budiak
ISD Continental Team
op 4'47"
36
Ronan van Zandbeek
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 4'59"
37
Micael Isidoro
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 5'01"
38
Rafael Silva
Efapel
op 5'31"
39
Helder Oliveira
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
op 5'38"
40
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 5'52"
41
Luca Capelli
Team Idea 2010 ASD
z.t
42
Celio Cristiano Sousa
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
43
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Efapel
z.t
44
Sten Van Gucht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
45
David Da Silva Livramento
Team Tavira
op 6'32"
46
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Team Tavira
z.t
47
Hugo Sabido
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
op 6'53"
48
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 7'24"
49
Hélder Fernandes Ferreira
Efapel
z.t
50
Timur Maleev
ISD Continental Team
op 10'09"
51
Joeri Calleeuw
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
op 10'27"
52
Dimitri Claeys
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
53
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 11'08"
54
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
55
Jim van den Berg
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
op 12'11"
56
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
z.t
57
Johannes Weber
Team Stuttgart
op 12'56"
58
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Efapel
op 13'31"
59
Oscar Gonzalez Brea
Efapel
op 13'34"
60
Christophe Premont
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
op 13'40"
61
Luis Afonso
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
62
Alberto Gallego Ruiz
Radio Popular - Boavista
op 15'13"
63
Vasilii Neustroev
Lokosphinx
z.t
64
Joao Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
65
Till Drobisch
Team Stuttgart
z.t
66
Nuno Bico Matos
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
67
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
68
Higinio Fernandez Suarez
Team Ecuador
z.t
69
Pavel Karpenkov
Lokosphinx
z.t
70
Marco Tizza
Team Idea 2010 ASD
op 19'40"
71
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
72
Wouter Mol
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
73
Davide Viganò
Team Idea 2010 ASD
op 20'00"
74
Leonel Sousa Coutinho
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 21'23"
75
Jari Verstraeten
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
76
Florian Nowak
Team Stuttgart
z.t
77
Stef Van Zummeren
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
78
Daan Meijers
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
79
Christopher Hatz
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
80
Emanuel Castro Rui Rodrigues
Louletano - Ray Just Energy
z.t
81
Tobias Knaup
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
82
Robbert de Greef
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
83
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
La Alumunios - Antarte
z.t
84
Daniel Mestre
Team Tavira
z.t
85
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Team Tavira
z.t
86
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team Tavira
z.t
87
Diogo Nunes
Team Tavira
z.t
88
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Team Ecuador
z.t
89
Marcel Meisen
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
90
Kai Reus
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
z.t
91
Segundo Navarrete
Team Ecuador
z.t
92
Sergey Vdovin
Lokosphinx
z.t
93
Matthijs Eversdijk
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
94
Maurizio Damiano
Team Idea 2010 ASD
z.t
95
Thijs van Beusichem
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
96
Pedro Paulinho
La Alumunios - Antarte
op 22'18"
97
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 24'49"
98
Anatoliy Pakhtusov
ISD Continental Team
op 25'39"
99
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 25'59"
100
Joaquim Silva
W52 - Quinta da Lixa
op 27'55"
101
Matteo Spreafico
Team Idea 2010 ASD
op 27'59"
102
Jetse Bol
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
op 28'33"
103
Coen Vermeltfoort
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
104
Dennis Bakker
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
105
Massimo Graziato
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
106
Andreas Fliessgarten
Team Kuota-Lotto
z.t
107
Albert Torres Barcelo
Team Ecuador
z.t
108
Marco Zanotti
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
z.t
109
Georg Loef
Team Stuttgart
z.t
110
Julian Schulze
Team Stuttgart
z.t
111
Taco van der Hoorn
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
z.t
112
Matteo Malucelli
Team Idea 2010 ASD
op 29'33"
113
Fernando Grijalba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 32'28"
114
Daniel Westmattelmann
Team Kuota-Lotto
op 41'24"
James Judd
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF
Jaume Rovira Pous
Team Ecuador
DNF
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Efapel
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares