En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Wallonie
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
29/07
Chimay
Thuin
167.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
4u09'48"
2
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
op 3"
3
Matti Breschel
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
4
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
5
Björn Leukemans
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
6
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
7
Sergey Lagutin
Katusha
z.t
8
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
z.t
9
Arthur Vichot
FDJ
z.t
10
Boris Vallee
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
11
Roy Jans
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 7"
12
Thomas Sprengers
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
13
Oliver Naesen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
14
Antoine Warnier
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 9"
15
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
z.t
16
Gijs Van Hoecke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
17
Victor Campenaerts
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
18
Sébastien Turgot
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 12"
19
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
20
Antoine Demoitie
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 15"
21
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
op 17"
22
Matthieu Boulo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 19"
23
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
24
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
op 21"
25
Antoine Duchesne
Team Europcar
op 23"
26
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
27
Thomas Degand
IAM Cycling
z.t
28
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 31"
29
Gert Joeaar
Cofidis
z.t
30
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 36"
31
Christophe Laborie
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
32
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 39"
33
Edwig Cammaerts
Veranclassic - Ekoi
z.t
34
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
op 44"
35
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 58"
36
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
37
Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
z.t
38
Michael Van Staeyen
Cofidis
op 1'02"
39
Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
40
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
op 1'06"
41
Kevyn Ista
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 1'16"
42
Gregory Habeaux
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
43
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'19"
44
Sergei Chernetski
Katusha
z.t
45
Patrick Schelling
IAM Cycling
op 1'21"
46
Tom Boonen
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'23"
47
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
48
Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
FDJ
op 1'30"
49
Edward Theuns
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'35"
50
Olivier Chevalier
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 1'37"
51
Sébastien Delfosse
Wallonie Bruxelles
op 1'38"
52
Ludwig De Winter
Wallonie Bruxelles
z.t
53
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
54
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
op 1'42"
55
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'53"
56
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
57
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
58
Benoît Jarrier
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
59
Daniel McLay
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
z.t
60
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
op 2'07"
61
Fabio Felline
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
62
Frederik Veuchelen
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 2'29"
63
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
64
Fabio Sabatini
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'30"
65
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 2'39"
66
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2'45"
67
Christopher Juul Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'58"
68
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha
z.t
69
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'21"
70
Simone Antonini
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 7'02"
71
Yauheni Hutarovich
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
op 7'50"
72
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 8'40"
73
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
op 11'06"
74
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
75
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
z.t
76
Yannick Martinez
Team Europcar
z.t
77
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Anthony Geslin
FDJ
DNF
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
DNF
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares