En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Wallonie
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
27/07
Ciney
Thuin
205.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Matthew Harley Goss
Team Saxo Bank
5u05'44"
2
Pavel Brutt
Team Katusha
z.t
3
Philippe Gilbert
Silence - Lotto
op 5"
4
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
5
Alexandre Usov
Cofidis
z.t
6
Kristof Goddaert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
7
Yoann Offredo
Française des Jeux
z.t
8
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Alexander Kolobnev
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
11
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step
z.t
12
Freddy Bichot
Agritubel
z.t
13
Bert De Waele
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
14
Jurgen Roelandts
Silence - Lotto
z.t
15
Alexandre Moos
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Nicolas Jalabert
Agritubel
z.t
17
Nikolas Maes
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
18
Karsten Kroon
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
19
Ben Hermans
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
20
Johan Coenen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
21
Rémy Di Gregorio
Française des Jeux
op 13"
22
Geert Verheyen
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
23
Mikael Cherel
Française des Jeux
z.t
24
Florian Stalder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
25
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
26
Stefan van Dijk
Veranda's Willems
z.t
27
André Steensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
28
Julien El Fares
Cofidis
z.t
29
Vincent Jérôme
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
30
Renaud Dion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
31
Maxime Vantomme
Team Katusha
z.t
32
Matthieu Ladagnous
Française des Jeux
z.t
33
Matthieu Sprick
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
34
Jan Bakelants
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
35
Jurgen Van Goolen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
36
Sébastien Delfosse
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
37
Wesley Sulzberger
Française des Jeux
z.t
38
Bert Scheirlinckx
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
39
Franck Bouyer
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
40
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
z.t
41
Evgeny Petrov
Team Katusha
op 20"
42
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
op 22"
43
Olivier Bonnaire
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
44
Nikita Eskov
Team Katusha
z.t
45
Aurelien Duval
Française des Jeux
op 26"
46
Romain Zingle
Veranda's Willems
z.t
47
Ludovic Turpin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
48
Steven Caethoven
Agritubel
op 28"
49
Francis De Greef
Silence - Lotto
z.t
50
Rene Mandri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
51
Laszlo Bodrogi
Team Katusha
op 31"
52
Cédric Pineau
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Blaise Sonnery
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
54
Christophe Brandt
Silence - Lotto
op 33"
55
Maryan Hary
Cofidis
op 36"
56
Kevin Neirynck
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
57
Olivier Kaisen
Silence - Lotto
z.t
58
Cyril Gautier
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
59
Rémi Cusin
Agritubel
z.t
60
Guennadi Mikhailov
Team Katusha
z.t
61
Wouter Weylandt
Quick Step
op 38"
62
Thomas De Gendt
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 47"
63
James Vanlandschoot
Veranda's Willems
z.t
64
Damien Monier
Cofidis
z.t
65
Borut Bozic
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 49"
66
Jelle Vanendert
Silence - Lotto
z.t
67
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 55"
68
Rony Martias
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
op 1'07"
69
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
op 1'13"
70
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
op 1'16"
71
Guillaume Le Floch
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
z.t
72
Thomas Degand
Veranda's Willems
z.t
73
Markus Zberg
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
75
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
76
Frédéric Amorison
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
z.t
77
Ben Swift
Team Katusha
op 1'26"
78
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
op 1'40"
79
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
80
Kevyn Ista
Agritubel
op 1'57"
81
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank
op 2'02"
82
Gregory Habeaux
Veranda's Willems
op 2'16"
83
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
z.t
84
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step
op 2'19"
85
Jan Kuyckx
Veranda's Willems
op 2'29"
86
Anthony Roux
Française des Jeux
op 2'49"
87
Branislau Samoilau
Quick Step
op 3'09"
88
Kenny De Ketele
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
z.t
89
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
90
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
op 3'14"
91
Benjamin Gourgue
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
op 4'29"
92
Anthony Ravard
Agritubel
op 4'37"
93
Mathieu Criquielion
Veranda's Willems
op 6'44"
94
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
Dominique Cornu
Quick Step
DNF
Tom Stubbe
Silence - Lotto
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares