En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Profiel
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
08/07
Le Mans
Châteauroux
218 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
1
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Highroad
5u38'53"
2
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
3
André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
4
Romain Feillu
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
5
William Bonnet
FDJ
z.t
6
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
z.t
7
Thor Hushovd
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
8
Sébastien Turgot
Team Europcar
z.t
9
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
10
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
11
Jérôme Pineau
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
12
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ
z.t
13
Borut Bozic
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
14
Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
15
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
16
Andy Schleck
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
17
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
18
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
19
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
20
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
21
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
22
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
23
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
25
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
27
Julian Dean
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
28
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
z.t
29
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
30
Andreas Klöden
Team RadioShack
z.t
31
Fränk Schleck
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
32
Alexandre Vinokourov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
33
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
34
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
z.t
36
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
z.t
37
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
38
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
39
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
40
Peter Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
41
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
42
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
43
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
z.t
44
Tristan Valentin
Cofidis
z.t
45
Vladimir Karpets
Katusha Team
z.t
46
Jérôme Coppel
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
47
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
48
Linus Gerdemann
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
49
Laurent Mangel
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
50
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
51
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
52
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
53
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
z.t
54
Thomas Voeckler
Team Europcar
z.t
55
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
56
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
57
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
58
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
59
Dmitriy Muravyev
Team RadioShack
z.t
60
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
61
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
62
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Team RadioShack
z.t
63
Kristijan Koren
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
64
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
65
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
66
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
67
Maciej Paterski
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
68
Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
69
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
Movistar Team
z.t
70
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
72
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
73
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
74
Yury Trofimov
Katusha Team
z.t
75
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
z.t
76
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
77
Arthur Vichot
FDJ
z.t
78
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
79
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
80
Matthew Harley Goss
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
81
Frederik Willems
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 16"
82
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
op 19"
83
David Loosli
Lampre - ISD
op 32"
84
Yohann Gène
Team Europcar
z.t
85
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'02"
86
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
87
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
op 1'08"
88
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'22"
89
Yannick Talabardon
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
90
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
91
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
92
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
93
Jens Voigt
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'53"
94
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
95
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Cervélo
op 2'13"
96
Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'41"
97
Danny Pate
Team HTC - Highroad
op 2'44"
98
Tejay Van Garderen
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
99
Anthony Charteau
Team Europcar
op 3'06"
100
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
z.t
101
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
102
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
z.t
103
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
z.t
104
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
105
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
106
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
107
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
z.t
108
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
z.t
109
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
z.t
110
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
z.t
111
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
112
Fabio Sabatini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
113
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
114
Arnaud Coyot
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
115
Jérémie Galland
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
116
Tony Gallopin
Cofidis
z.t
117
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
z.t
118
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
z.t
119
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
120
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
z.t
121
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
122
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
123
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
z.t
124
Jimmy Engoulvent
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
125
Alexander Kolobnev
Katusha Team
z.t
126
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
127
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
128
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
129
Simon Gerrans
Sky Procycling
z.t
130
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
z.t
131
Julien El Fares
Cofidis
z.t
132
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
133
Addy Engels
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
134
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
135
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
136
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
137
Brian Bach Vandborg
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
138
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha Team
z.t
139
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
140
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
141
Samuel Dumoulin
Cofidis
z.t
142
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
143
Sandy Casar
FDJ
z.t
144
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
145
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
146
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
147
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
z.t
148
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
149
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
z.t
150
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
z.t
151
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
152
Richie Porte
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
153
Alan Perez Lezaun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
154
Rémy Di Gregorio
Astana Pro Team
z.t
155
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
156
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
157
Levi Leipheimer
Team RadioShack
z.t
158
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
z.t
159
Denys Kostyuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
160
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
161
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
162
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
163
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
z.t
164
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
165
Jérémy Roy
FDJ
z.t
166
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
167
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
168
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
z.t
169
David Arroyo Duran
Movistar Team
z.t
170
Egor Silin
Katusha Team
z.t
171
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
172
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
173
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
174
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
175
Gianni Meersman
FDJ
z.t
176
Anthony Roux
FDJ
z.t
177
Anthony Delaplace
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
178
Jonathan Hivert
Saur - Sojasun
z.t
179
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
180
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'37"
181
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'14"
182
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
op 6'38"
183
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team RadioShack
z.t
184
Ramunas Navardauskas
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
185
Dmitriy Fofonov
Astana Pro Team
op 12'41"
186
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
187
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
188
Gerald Ciolek
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
189
Gert Steegmans
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
190
Christopher Horner
Team RadioShack
z.t
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Rémi Pauriol
FDJ
DNF
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares