En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
23/07
Orthez
Bordeaux
200 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Lampre - Polti
5u09'04"
2
Frankie Andreu
Motorola
z.t
3
Rolf Sörensen
Carrera - Tassoni
z.t
4
Frans Maassen
Wordperfect
z.t
5
Dag Otto Lauritzen
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
6
Stefano Colage
ZG Mobili
z.t
7
François Simon
Castorama
z.t
8
Rolf Aldag
Telekom
z.t
9
Jacky Durand
Castorama
z.t
10
Brian Holm
Telekom
z.t
11
Herman Frison
Lotto - Caloi
z.t
12
Massimo Ghirotto
ZG Mobili
z.t
13
Viatcheslav Ekimov
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
14
Davide Cassani
Ariostea
z.t
15
Christian Henn
Telekom
z.t
16
Davide Bramati
Lampre - Polti
z.t
17
Charly Mottet
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
18
Stefano Zanatta
Gatorade
z.t
19
Philippe Louviot
O.N.C.E.
z.t
20
Steve Bauer
Motorola
op 11"
21
Michel Vermote
Festina
op 12"
22
Patrice Esnault
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
op 4'21"
23
Peter De Clercq
Lotto - Caloi
op 4'52"
24
John van den Akker
ZG Mobili
z.t
25
Laurent Brochard
Castorama
z.t
26
Fabio Roscioli
Carrera - Tassoni
z.t
27
Luc Roosen
Lotto - Caloi
z.t
28
Bjarne Riis
Ariostea
z.t
29
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Tassoni
z.t
30
Giancarlo Perini
ZG Mobili
z.t
31
Fabian Jeker
Castorama
z.t
32
Gerd Audehm
Telekom
z.t
33
Nelson Rodriguez Serna
ZG Mobili
z.t
34
Zenon Jaskula
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
z.t
35
Alvaro Mejia Castrillon
Motorola
z.t
36
Phil Anderson
Motorola
z.t
37
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
z.t
38
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Banesto
z.t
39
Mario Kummer
Telekom
z.t
40
Uwe Raab
Telekom
z.t
41
Bruno Cenghialta
Ariostea
z.t
42
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Tassoni
z.t
43
Andrea Tafi
Carrera - Tassoni
z.t
44
Robert Millar
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
45
Gérard Rué
Banesto
z.t
46
Jean-François Bernard
Banesto
z.t
47
Prudencio Indurain Larraya
Banesto
z.t
48
Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
ZG Mobili
z.t
49
Peter Farazijn
Lotto - Caloi
z.t
50
Gianni Faresin
ZG Mobili
z.t
51
Andy Hampsten
Motorola
z.t
52
Pedro Delgado Robledo
Banesto
z.t
53
Thierry Bourguignon
Castorama
z.t
54
Maximilian Sciandri
Motorola
z.t
55
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero
Banesto
z.t
56
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
z.t
57
Ronan Pensec
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
58
Raul Alcala Gallegos
Wordperfect
z.t
59
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
60
Marino Alonso Monje
Banesto
z.t
61
Eric Caritoux
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
z.t
62
Laurent Biondi
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
z.t
63
Javier Murguialday Chasco
Amaya Seguros
z.t
64
Jesper Skibby
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
65
Sean Yates
Motorola
z.t
66
Laurent Pillon
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
z.t
67
Johan Museeuw
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
z.t
68
Antonio Martin Velasco
Amaya Seguros
z.t
69
Bo Hamburger
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
70
Jean-Philippe Dojwa
Festina
z.t
71
Udo Bölts
Telekom
z.t
72
François Lemarchand
GAN
z.t
73
Jens Heppner
Telekom
z.t
74
Rolf Järmann
Ariostea
z.t
75
Giovanni Fidanza
Gatorade
z.t
76
Jelle Nijdam
Wordperfect
z.t
77
Frédéric Moncassin
Wordperfect
z.t
78
Jean-Claude Colotti
GAN
z.t
79
Vladimir Pulnikov
Carrera - Tassoni
z.t
80
Rob Mulders
Wordperfect
z.t
81
Richard Virenque
Festina
z.t
82
John Talen
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
83
Edwig Van Hooydonck
Wordperfect
z.t
84
Federico Echave Musatadi
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
85
Gianluca Bortolami
Lampre - Polti
z.t
86
Sergei Outschakov
Lampre - Polti
z.t
87
Tony Rominger
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
88
Marc Wauters
Lotto - Caloi
z.t
89
Fernando Escartín Coti
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
90
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
z.t
91
Eric Boyer
GAN
z.t
92
Maarten den Bakker
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
93
Gerrit de Vries
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
94
Eddy Bouwmans
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
95
Pascal Lance
GAN
z.t
96
Dimitri Zhdanov
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
97
Michel Dernies
Motorola
z.t
98
Danny Nelissen
TVM - Bison Kit
z.t
99
Dominique Arnould
Castorama
z.t
100
Jesus Montoya Alarcon
Amaya Seguros
z.t
101
Jon Unzaga Bombin
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
102
Christophe Capelle
GAN
z.t
103
Marc Sergeant
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
104
Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta
Festina
z.t
105
Philippe Casado
GAN
z.t
106
Guy Nulens
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
107
Johan Bruyneel
O.N.C.E.
z.t
108
Pascal Lino
Festina
z.t
109
Jörg Müller
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
110
Jean-Pierre Delphis
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
z.t
111
Alex Zülle
O.N.C.E.
z.t
112
Laurent Desbiens
Castorama
z.t
113
Laurent Madouas
Castorama
z.t
114
Laudelino Cubino
Amaya Seguros
z.t
115
Miguel Angel Martinez Torres
O.N.C.E.
z.t
116
Bruno Cornillet
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
z.t
117
Tom Cordes
Amaya Seguros
z.t
118
Oliverio Rincon Quintana
Amaya Seguros
z.t
119
Wilfried Peeters
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
z.t
120
Gianni Bugno
Gatorade
z.t
121
Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
122
Franck Pineau
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
z.t
123
Gert Jakobs
Festina
z.t
124
Mauro-Antonio Santaromita
Ariostea
z.t
125
Alberto Elli
Ariostea
z.t
126
Jean-Pierre Bourgeot
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
z.t
127
Pascal Chanteur
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
z.t
128
Dieter Runkel
Wordperfect
z.t
129
Mario Scirea
Gatorade
z.t
130
Thierry Claveyrolat
GAN
z.t
131
Franco Ballerini
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
z.t
132
Mario Chiesa
Carrera - Tassoni
z.t
133
Serge Baguet
Lotto - Caloi
z.t
134
Roberto Conti
Ariostea
z.t
135
Flavio Vanzella
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
z.t
136
Franco Vona
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares