En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
10/07
Roubaix
Brussel
167 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Laurent Jalabert
O.N.C.E.
3u37'06"
2
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
3
Brian Holm
Tulip Computers
z.t
4
Greg LeMond
Z
z.t
5
Johan Museeuw
Lotto
op 1'22"
6
Wilfried Nelissen
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
7
Olaf Ludwig
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
8
Dmitri Konyshev
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
9
Johan Capiot
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
10
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
z.t
11
Etienne De Wilde
Telekom
z.t
12
Massimo Ghirotto
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
13
Jacky Durand
Castorama
z.t
14
Sean Kelly
Festina - Lotus
z.t
15
Adrie van der Poel
Tulip Computers
z.t
16
Pedro Delgado Robledo
Banesto
z.t
17
Jean-Claude Colotti
Z
z.t
18
Mario Cipollini
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
19
Giancarlo Perini
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
20
Herman Frison
Tulip Computers
z.t
21
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
z.t
22
Jerome Simon
Z
z.t
23
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
24
Maximilian Sciandri
Motorola
z.t
25
Eddy Bouwmans
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
26
Steven Rooks
Buckler
z.t
27
Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
28
Jean-Claude Leclercq
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
29
Gianni Bugno
Gatorade
z.t
30
Eric Boyer
Z
z.t
31
Jim Van De Laer
Tulip Computers
z.t
32
Laurent Fignon
Gatorade
z.t
33
Luc Roosen
Tulip Computers
z.t
34
Eric Vanderaerden
Buckler
z.t
35
Erik Breukink
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
36
Gert-Jan Theunisse
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
37
Raul Alcala Gallegos
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
38
Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
39
Gérard Rué
Castorama
z.t
40
Pascal Lino
R.M.O.
z.t
41
Alessandro Giannelli
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
42
Jörg Müller
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
43
Marc Sergeant
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
44
Charly Mottet
R.M.O.
z.t
45
Yvon Ledanois
Castorama
z.t
46
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero
Banesto
z.t
47
Jens Heppner
Telekom
z.t
48
Remig Stumpf
Telekom
z.t
49
Luc Leblanc
Castorama
z.t
50
Franco Chioccioli
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
51
Robert Millar
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
52
Steve Bauer
Motorola
z.t
53
Soren Lilholt
Tulip Computers
z.t
54
Andy Hampsten
Motorola
z.t
55
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
56
Marc Madiot
Telekom
z.t
57
Ronan Pensec
R.M.O.
z.t
58
Frankie Andreu
Motorola
z.t
59
Valerio Tebaldi
Gatorade
z.t
60
Sean Yates
Motorola
z.t
61
Mario Scirea
Gatorade
op 1'40"
62
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
op 2'16"
63
Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
Amaya Seguros
z.t
64
Uwe Ampler
Telekom
z.t
65
Jean-Claude Bagot
Castorama
z.t
66
Guy Nulens
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
67
Massimiliano Lelli
Ariostea
z.t
68
Andy Bishop
Motorola
z.t
69
Peter De Clercq
Lotto
z.t
70
Giovanni Fidanza
Gatorade
z.t
71
Laurent Dufaux
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
72
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
73
Jesper Skibby
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
74
Dominik Krieger
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
75
Michel Dernies
Motorola
z.t
76
Sammie Moreels
Lotto
z.t
77
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Gatorade
z.t
78
Davide Cassani
Ariostea
z.t
79
Hendrik Redant
Lotto
z.t
80
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
81
Arunas Cepele
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
82
Javier Murguialday Chasco
Amaya Seguros
z.t
83
Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
84
Thierry Bourguignon
Castorama
z.t
85
Thierry Claveyrolat
Z
z.t
86
Jan Siemons
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
87
Andrea Chiurato
Gatorade
op 2'43"
88
Harald Maier
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 3'16"
89
Dominique Arnould
Castorama
z.t
90
Jean-Cyril Robin
Castorama
z.t
91
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Festina - Lotus
z.t
92
Phil Anderson
Motorola
z.t
93
Ad Wijnands
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
94
Richard Virenque
R.M.O.
op 3'30"
95
Fernando Pinero Gallego
Festina - Lotus
op 3'46"
96
Philippe Louviot
O.N.C.E.
op 4'00"
97
Enrique Alonso Casado
Festina - Lotus
z.t
98
Jean-François Bernard
Banesto
z.t
99
Thierry Laurent
R.M.O.
z.t
100
Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaga
O.N.C.E.
z.t
101
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Z
z.t
102
Peter Roes
Lotto
z.t
103
Jon Unzaga Bombin
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
104
Jose-Roberto Sierra Aguerro
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
105
Mauro Gianetti
Festina - Lotus
z.t
106
François Lemarchand
Z
z.t
107
Dante Rezze
R.M.O.
z.t
108
Acacio Da Silva
Festina - Lotus
z.t
109
Udo Bölts
Telekom
z.t
110
Jean-Paul van Poppel
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
111
Erich Mächler
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
112
Laurent Pillon
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
113
Jos van Aert
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
114
Fabrice Philipot
Banesto
z.t
115
Fabian Jeker
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
116
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
117
Aitor Garmendia Arbilla
Banesto
z.t
118
Peter Pieters
Tulip Computers
z.t
119
Yvon Madiot
Telekom
z.t
120
Neil Stephens
O.N.C.E.
z.t
121
Allan Peiper
Tulip Computers
z.t
122
Frans Maassen
Buckler
z.t
123
Mario De Clercq
Buckler
z.t
124
Zenon Jaskula
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
125
Eric Caritoux
R.M.O.
z.t
126
Peter Meinert Nielsen
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
127
Armand De Las Cuevas
Banesto
z.t
128
Franco Ballerini
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
129
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
Amaya Seguros
z.t
130
Martien Kokkelkoren
Buckler
z.t
131
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
z.t
132
Mario Chiesa
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
133
Francisco Espinosa Sempere
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
134
Maurizio Fondriest
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
135
Mario Kummer
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
136
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
Amaya Seguros
z.t
137
Gilles Delion
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
138
Francis Moreau
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
139
Laudelino Cubino
Amaya Seguros
z.t
140
Alberto Elli
Ariostea
z.t
141
Marc Wauters
Lotto
z.t
142
Flavio Vanzella
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
143
Olaf Jentzsch
Tulip Computers
z.t
144
Dirk De Wolf
Gatorade
z.t
145
Jan Nevens
Lotto
z.t
146
Alex Zülle
O.N.C.E.
z.t
147
Fernando Escartín Coti
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
148
Rolf Järmann
Ariostea
z.t
149
Rolf Gölz
Ariostea
z.t
150
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Banesto
z.t
151
Fernando Quevedo Salazar
Amaya Seguros
z.t
152
Jesus Montoya Alarcon
Amaya Seguros
z.t
153
Abelardo Rondon Vasquez
Gatorade
z.t
154
Stephen Hodge
O.N.C.E.
z.t
155
Atle Kvalsvoll
Z
z.t
156
Franco Vona
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
157
Roberto Conti
Ariostea
op 4'22"
158
Edwig Van Hooydonck
Buckler
z.t
159
Noel Segers
Buckler
op 4'25"
160
Fabio Roscioli
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
op 5'09"
161
Viatcheslav Ekimov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
162
Eric Van Lancker
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
163
Henri Manders
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
164
Alberto-Luis Camargo Gonzalez
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
165
Dimitri Zhdanov
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 5'36"
166
Marino Alonso Monje
Banesto
op 6'04"
167
William Palacio Navarro
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
168
Arturas Kasputis
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
169
Alvaro Mejia Castrillon
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
op 6'41"
170
Ron Kiefel
Motorola
z.t
171
Rolf Aldag
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
172
Moreno Argentin
Ariostea
op 7'31"
173
Luis Perez Garcia
Festina - Lotus
op 7'33"
174
Julio Cesar Ortegon Duque
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
175
Rik Van Slycke
Lotto
op 7'36"
176
Thierry Marie
Castorama
z.t
177
Patrick Verschueren
Lotto
z.t
178
Christophe Manin
R.M.O.
op 7'46"
179
Bruno Cenghialta
Ariostea
op 8'30"
180
Johnny Weltz
O.N.C.E.
op 9'00"
181
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
182
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
z.t
183
Andreas Kappes
Telekom
z.t
184
Rob Harmeling
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
185
Martin Earley
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
186
Maarten den Bakker
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
187
Bruno Cornillet
Z
z.t
188
Per Johnny Pedersen
Amaya Seguros
op 9'17"
189
Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta
Festina - Lotus
op 12'18"
190
Falk Boden
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 12'35"
191
Gerrit de Vries
Buckler
op 14'54"
192
Eros Poli
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
op 20'11"
Efraim Rico Lizarazo
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares