En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
20/07
Bourg-d'Oisans
Saint-Étienne
198 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Franco Chioccioli
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
4u43'59"
2
Dmitri Konyshev
TVM-Sanyo
op 42"
3
Giancarlo Perini
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
op 43"
4
Laurent Jalabert
O.N.C.E.
op 49"
5
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
6
Pascal Lino
R.M.O.
z.t
7
Massimo Ghirotto
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
8
Jon Unzaga Bombin
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
9
Raul Alcala Gallegos
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
10
Steven Rooks
Buckler
z.t
11
Atle Kvalsvoll
Z
z.t
12
Gianni Bugno
Gatorade
z.t
13
Jerome Simon
Z
z.t
14
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
15
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
z.t
16
Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
17
Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
18
Andy Hampsten
Motorola
z.t
19
Laurent Fignon
Gatorade
z.t
20
Erik Breukink
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
21
Pedro Delgado Robledo
Banesto
z.t
22
Alberto Elli
Ariostea
z.t
23
Enrique Alonso Casado
Festina - Lotus
op 1'20"
24
Gert-Jan Theunisse
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
25
Arunas Cepele
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
26
Eddy Bouwmans
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
27
Jens Heppner
Telekom
z.t
28
Ronan Pensec
R.M.O.
z.t
29
Luis Perez Garcia
Festina - Lotus
z.t
30
Gérard Rué
Castorama
z.t
31
Eric Caritoux
R.M.O.
z.t
32
Udo Bölts
Telekom
z.t
33
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
op 1'26"
34
Eric Boyer
Z
op 3'06"
35
Richard Virenque
R.M.O.
op 3'18"
36
Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
Amaya Seguros
z.t
37
Dominik Krieger
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
38
Jean-François Bernard
Banesto
z.t
39
Johan Museeuw
Lotto
z.t
40
Neil Stephens
O.N.C.E.
z.t
41
Jim Van De Laer
Tulip Computers
z.t
42
Sean Kelly
Festina - Lotus
z.t
43
Dirk De Wolf
Gatorade
z.t
44
Franco Vona
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
45
Yvon Ledanois
Castorama
z.t
46
Robert Millar
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
47
Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta
Festina - Lotus
z.t
48
Maurizio Fondriest
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
49
Philippe Louviot
O.N.C.E.
op 5'03"
50
Thierry Bourguignon
Castorama
z.t
51
Jean-Cyril Robin
Castorama
op 7'09"
52
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Banesto
z.t
53
Fernando Escartín Coti
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
54
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
op 7'46"
55
Mario Kummer
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
56
Javier Murguialday Chasco
Amaya Seguros
z.t
57
Jos van Aert
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
58
Thierry Claveyrolat
Z
z.t
59
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
op 7'48"
60
Dimitri Zhdanov
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 10'54"
61
Fabio Roscioli
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
op 12'20"
62
Laurent Pillon
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
63
Thierry Laurent
R.M.O.
z.t
64
Viatcheslav Ekimov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
65
Martin Earley
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
66
Jan Nevens
Lotto
z.t
67
Herman Frison
Tulip Computers
z.t
68
François Lemarchand
Z
z.t
69
Flavio Vanzella
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
70
Yvon Madiot
Telekom
z.t
71
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero
Banesto
z.t
72
Franco Ballerini
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
73
Christophe Manin
R.M.O.
z.t
74
Davide Cassani
Ariostea
z.t
75
Frans Maassen
Buckler
z.t
76
Fernando Pinero Gallego
Festina - Lotus
z.t
77
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
78
Per Johnny Pedersen
Amaya Seguros
z.t
79
Arturas Kasputis
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
80
Francisco Espinosa Sempere
Clas-Cajastur
z.t
81
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
Amaya Seguros
z.t
82
Julio Cesar Ortegon Duque
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
83
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
op 12'44"
84
Johnny Weltz
O.N.C.E.
z.t
85
Peter De Clercq
Lotto
op 15'13"
86
Marc Sergeant
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
87
Phil Anderson
Motorola
z.t
88
Brian Holm
Tulip Computers
z.t
89
Olaf Ludwig
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
90
Thierry Marie
Castorama
z.t
91
Guy Nulens
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
92
Mario Scirea
Gatorade
z.t
93
Sean Yates
Motorola
z.t
94
Giovanni Fidanza
Gatorade
z.t
95
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Gatorade
z.t
96
Henri Manders
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
97
Jacky Durand
Castorama
z.t
98
Michel Dernies
Motorola
z.t
99
Martien Kokkelkoren
Buckler
z.t
100
Dominique Arnould
Castorama
z.t
101
Mario Chiesa
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
102
Jean-Paul van Poppel
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
103
Jesper Skibby
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
104
Maarten den Bakker
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
105
Allan Peiper
Tulip Computers
z.t
106
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
z.t
107
Rob Harmeling
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
108
Harald Maier
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
109
Marc Madiot
Telekom
z.t
110
Jörg Müller
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
111
Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaga
O.N.C.E.
z.t
112
Marino Alonso Monje
Banesto
z.t
113
Etienne De Wilde
Telekom
z.t
114
Sammie Moreels
Lotto
z.t
115
Acacio Da Silva
Festina - Lotus
z.t
116
Jean-Claude Colotti
Z
z.t
117
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Festina - Lotus
z.t
118
Stephen Hodge
O.N.C.E.
z.t
119
Andrea Chiurato
Gatorade
z.t
120
Frankie Andreu
Motorola
z.t
121
Jesus Montoya Alarcon
Amaya Seguros
z.t
122
Peter Roes
Lotto
z.t
123
Gilles Delion
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
124
Aitor Garmendia Arbilla
Banesto
z.t
125
Abelardo Rondon Vasquez
Gatorade
z.t
126
Roberto Conti
Ariostea
z.t
127
Hendrik Redant
Lotto
z.t
128
Rolf Järmann
Ariostea
z.t
129
Fernando Quevedo Salazar
Amaya Seguros
z.t
130
Rik Van Slycke
Lotto
op 16'28"
131
Andreas Kappes
Telekom
op 17'08"
132
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
z.t
133
Soren Lilholt
Tulip Computers
op 18'20"
Marc Siemons
TVM-Sanyo
DNF
Valerio Tebaldi
Gatorade
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares