En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
18/07
Saint Gervais
Sestriere
254.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
7u44'51"
2
Franco Vona
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
op 1'34"
3
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
op 1'45"
4
Gianni Bugno
Gatorade
op 2'53"
5
Andy Hampsten
Motorola
op 3'27"
6
Laurent Fignon
Gatorade
op 5'51"
7
Gert-Jan Theunisse
TVM-Sanyo
op 7'36"
8
Pedro Delgado Robledo
Banesto
op 7'51"
9
Steven Rooks
Buckler
z.t
10
Francisco Javier Mauleón Unsain
Clas-Cajastur
op 7'53"
11
Robert Millar
TVM-Sanyo
op 8'17"
12
Jens Heppner
Telekom
op 8'45"
13
Erik Breukink
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 8'55"
14
Gérard Rué
Castorama
op 9'17"
15
Jon Unzaga Bombin
Clas-Cajastur
op 10'22"
16
Giancarlo Perini
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
op 10'24"
17
Javier Murguialday Chasco
Amaya Seguros
op 10'27"
18
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
19
Eddy Bouwmans
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
20
Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
Amaya Seguros
z.t
21
Pascal Lino
R.M.O.
op 10'33"
22
Abelardo Rondon Vasquez
Gatorade
op 10'50"
23
Arsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez
Clas-Cajastur
op 12'29"
24
Eric Boyer
Z
op 12'53"
25
Raul Alcala Gallegos
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 15'28"
26
Franco Chioccioli
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
op 15'34"
27
Francisco Espinosa Sempere
Clas-Cajastur
op 16'11"
28
Jim Van De Laer
Tulip Computers
op 16'18"
29
Arunas Cepele
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
op 18'00"
30
Massimo Ghirotto
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
op 18'36"
31
Eric Caritoux
R.M.O.
op 20'25"
32
Enrique Alonso Casado
Festina - Lotus
z.t
33
Richard Virenque
R.M.O.
z.t
34
Jean-François Bernard
Banesto
z.t
35
Udo Bölts
Telekom
z.t
36
Jerome Simon
Z
z.t
37
Thierry Bourguignon
Castorama
z.t
38
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
z.t
39
Thierry Claveyrolat
Z
z.t
40
Gilles Delion
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
41
Alberto Elli
Ariostea
z.t
42
Dominique Arnould
Castorama
op 26'35"
43
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Gatorade
op 27'03"
44
Maurizio Fondriest
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 30'04"
45
Roberto Conti
Ariostea
z.t
46
Dante Rezze
R.M.O.
op 32'23"
47
Luc Roosen
Tulip Computers
op 33'13"
48
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Banesto
op 34'02"
49
Jean-Cyril Robin
Castorama
z.t
50
Harald Maier
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
51
Dominik Krieger
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
52
Per Johnny Pedersen
Amaya Seguros
z.t
53
Fernando Escartín Coti
Clas-Cajastur
op 34'57"
54
Alessandro Giannelli
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
op 38'16"
55
Sean Kelly
Festina - Lotus
z.t
56
Arturas Kasputis
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
57
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
58
Acacio Da Silva
Festina - Lotus
z.t
59
Luis Perez Garcia
Festina - Lotus
z.t
60
Guy Nulens
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
61
Jos van Aert
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
62
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
z.t
63
Laurent Pillon
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
64
Flavio Vanzella
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
65
Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta
Festina - Lotus
z.t
66
Dimitri Zhdanov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
67
Marc Madiot
Telekom
z.t
68
Yvon Ledanois
Castorama
z.t
69
Valerio Tebaldi
Gatorade
op 38'21"
70
Dmitri Konyshev
TVM-Sanyo
op 40'07"
71
Ronan Pensec
R.M.O.
op 40'10"
72
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
73
Fabio Roscioli
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
74
José Ramon Uriarte Zubero
Banesto
op 40'19"
75
Neil Stephens
O.N.C.E.
z.t
76
Jesper Skibby
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
77
Marc Sergeant
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
78
Dirk De Wolf
Gatorade
z.t
79
Maarten den Bakker
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
80
Martin Earley
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
81
Yvon Madiot
Telekom
z.t
82
Viatcheslav Ekimov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
83
Thierry Laurent
R.M.O.
z.t
84
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Festina - Lotus
z.t
85
Johnny Weltz
O.N.C.E.
z.t
86
Philippe Louviot
O.N.C.E.
z.t
87
Jan Nevens
Lotto
z.t
88
Fernando Pinero Gallego
Festina - Lotus
z.t
89
Marino Alonso Monje
Banesto
z.t
90
Mario Kummer
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
91
Laurent Jalabert
O.N.C.E.
z.t
92
Frans Maassen
Buckler
z.t
93
Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaga
O.N.C.E.
z.t
94
Sean Yates
Motorola
z.t
95
Fernando Quevedo Salazar
Amaya Seguros
z.t
96
Jesus Montoya Alarcon
Amaya Seguros
z.t
97
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
op 40'31"
98
Stephen Hodge
O.N.C.E.
z.t
99
Aitor Garmendia Arbilla
Banesto
op 41'58"
100
Armand De Las Cuevas
Banesto
op 42'06"
101
Bruno Cenghialta
Ariostea
op 42'28"
102
Rolf Järmann
Ariostea
z.t
103
Peter De Clercq
Lotto
op 49'38"
104
Franco Ballerini
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
z.t
105
Giovanni Fidanza
Gatorade
z.t
106
Jean-Paul van Poppel
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
107
François Lemarchand
Z
z.t
108
Peter Pieters
Tulip Computers
z.t
109
Phil Anderson
Motorola
z.t
110
Sammie Moreels
Lotto
z.t
111
Jean-Claude Colotti
Z
z.t
112
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
z.t
113
Soren Lilholt
Tulip Computers
z.t
114
Atle Kvalsvoll
Z
z.t
115
Allan Peiper
Tulip Computers
z.t
116
Martien Kokkelkoren
Buckler
z.t
117
Herman Frison
Tulip Computers
z.t
118
Johan Museeuw
Lotto
z.t
119
Peter Roes
Lotto
z.t
120
Brian Holm
Tulip Computers
z.t
121
Mario Chiesa
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
z.t
122
Jörg Müller
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
z.t
123
Christophe Manin
R.M.O.
z.t
124
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Z
z.t
125
Thierry Marie
Castorama
z.t
126
Olaf Ludwig
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
127
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
Amaya Seguros
z.t
128
Rik Van Slycke
Lotto
z.t
129
Rob Harmeling
TVM-Sanyo
z.t
130
Greg LeMond
Z
z.t
131
Hendrik Redant
Lotto
z.t
132
Alvaro Mejia Castrillon
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
133
Frankie Andreu
Motorola
z.t
134
Mario Scirea
Gatorade
z.t
135
Andrea Chiurato
Gatorade
z.t
136
Luc Leblanc
Castorama
z.t
137
Michel Dernies
Motorola
z.t
138
Davide Cassani
Ariostea
z.t
139
Andreas Kappes
Telekom
op 50'07"
140
Ad Wijnands
TVM-Sanyo
op 50'14"
141
Henri Manders
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
op 50'22"
142
Jacky Durand
Castorama
op 50'53"
143
Jan Siemons
TVM-Sanyo
op 52'15"
144
Juan Carlos Martin Martinez
Amaya Seguros
op 53'07"
145
Noel Segers
Buckler
op 53'36"
146
Etienne De Wilde
Telekom
op 54'07"
147
Rolf Gölz
Ariostea
op 54'09"
148
Julio Cesar Ortegon Duque
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
op 54'15"
Jean-Claude Bagot
Castorama
DNF
Steve Bauer
Motorola
DNF
Alberto-Luis Camargo Gonzalez
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
DNF
Laurent Dufaux
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
DNF
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Clas-Cajastur
DNF
Fabian Jeker
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
DNF
Ron Kiefel
Motorola
DNF
Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza
Clas-Cajastur
DNF
Erich Mächler
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
DNF
Fabrice Philipot
Banesto
DNF
Remig Stumpf
Telekom
DNF
Eric Vanderaerden
Buckler
DNF
Mario De Clercq
Buckler
DNF
Adrie van der Poel
Tulip Computers
DNF
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Carrera - Vagabond-Tassoni
DNQ
Mauro Gianetti
Festina - Lotus
DNQ
Edwig Van Hooydonck
Buckler
DNS
Rolf Gölz
Ariostea
DSQ
Peter Meinert Nielsen
TVM-Sanyo
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares