En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
15/07
Le Puy-en-Velay
Millau
205 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
O.N.C.E.
5u12'03"
2
Miguel Indurain
Banesto
op 24"
3
Gianni Bugno
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
op 25"
4
Raul Alcala Gallegos
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 33"
5
Greg LeMond
Z
op 34"
6
Erik Breukink
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
7
Pedro Delgado Robledo
Banesto
z.t
8
Claude Criquielion
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
9
William Palacio Navarro
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
10
Gilles Delion
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
11
Fabio Enrique Parra Pinto
Kelme - Ibexpress
z.t
12
Roberto Conti
Ariostea
op 42"
13
Claudio Chiappucci
Carrera - Vagabond
op 47"
14
Fabrice Philipot
Castorama
z.t
15
Miguel Angel Martinez Torres
O.N.C.E.
z.t
16
Pascal Lino
R.M.O.
z.t
17
Nelson Rodriguez Serna
Kelme - Ibexpress
op 55"
18
Reynel Montoya Jaramillo
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
op 1'00"
19
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
O.N.C.E.
op 1'19"
20
Alessandro Giannelli
Carrera - Vagabond
op 1'25"
21
Andy Hampsten
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
22
Laurent Biondi
Histor - Sigma
op 1'29"
23
Thierry Claveyrolat
R.M.O.
z.t
24
Eduardo Chozas Olmos
O.N.C.E.
op 1'31"
25
Stephen Roche
Histor - Sigma
z.t
26
Pablo Omar Hernandez Riano
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
27
Ronan Pensec
Z
z.t
28
Vicente Juan Ridaura Sebastian
Seur
z.t
29
Atle Kvalsvoll
Z
z.t
30
Robert Millar
Z
z.t
31
Johan Bruyneel
Lotto - Superclub
op 1'49"
32
Piotr Ugrumov
Alfa Lum
z.t
33
Jerome Simon
Z
z.t
34
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
35
Oscar de Jesus Vargas Restrepo
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
36
Abelardo Rondon Vasquez
Banesto
op 2'01"
37
Pascal Simon
Castorama
op 2'11"
38
Bjarne Riis
Castorama
z.t
39
Michel Dernies
Weinmann - SMM Uster
op 2'28"
40
Beat Breu
Weinmann - SMM Uster
z.t
41
Pascal Lance
Toshiba
z.t
42
Jesus Rodriguez Magro
Banesto
z.t
43
Luc Leblanc
Castorama
z.t
44
Jean-Claude Bagot
R.M.O.
z.t
45
Bruno Cornillet
Z
z.t
46
Dmitri Konyshev
Alfa Lum
op 2'37"
47
Steven Rooks
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 2'47"
48
Jörg Müller
TVM - Yoko
op 2'53"
49
Stephen Hodge
O.N.C.E.
z.t
50
Marcello Siboni
Ariostea
z.t
51
Sean Kelly
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 3'10"
52
Steve Bauer
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
53
Brian Holm
Histor - Sigma
z.t
54
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
O.N.C.E.
op 3'39"
55
Alvaro Mejia Castrillon
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
56
Philippe Louviot
Toshiba
op 3'43"
57
François Lemarchand
Z
z.t
58
Patrick Verschueren
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
59
Nestor Oswaldo Mora Zarate
Kelme - Ibexpress
z.t
60
Roberto Gusmeroli
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
op 3'44"
61
Soren Lilholt
Histor - Sigma
op 3'52"
62
Juan Martinez Oliver
Banesto
z.t
63
Jose Urea Pulido
Seur
op 4'02"
64
Laurent Pillon
Histor - Sigma
z.t
65
Rudy d'Haenens
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
66
Christian Chaubet
Toshiba
op 4'13"
67
Dominique Arnaud
Banesto
op 4'16"
68
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
69
Gerrit de Vries
Buckler
op 4'52"
70
Henri Manders
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
71
Denis Roux
Toshiba
op 5'01"
72
Patrick Robeet
Weinmann - SMM Uster
op 5'18"
73
Antonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez
Kelme - Ibexpress
op 5'35"
74
Phil Anderson
TVM - Yoko
op 5'42"
75
Eric Van Lancker
Panasonic-Sportlife
op 5'53"
76
Eric Boyer
Z
z.t
77
Guy Nulens
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
78
José-Luis Rodriguez Garcia
Seur
z.t
79
Marc Sergeant
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
80
Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Alfa Lum
z.t
81
Jean-Claude Colotti
R.M.O.
z.t
82
Dag Otto Lauritzen
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
83
Viatcheslav Ekimov
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
84
Jos Haex
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
85
Thomas Wegmüller
Weinmann - SMM Uster
z.t
86
Kurt Steinmann
Weinmann - SMM Uster
z.t
87
Alexandre Troubine
Alfa Lum
z.t
88
Thierry Laurent
R.M.O.
z.t
89
Valerio Piva
Ariostea
z.t
90
Hansruedi Märki
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
91
Martin Schalkers
TVM - Yoko
z.t
92
Tony Rominger
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
z.t
93
Uwe Raab
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
94
Davide Cassani
Ariostea
z.t
95
Mario Kummer
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
z.t
96
Alberto Volpi
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
z.t
97
Niki Rüttimann
Helvetia - La Suisse
z.t
98
Bruno Cenghialta
Ariostea
z.t
99
Acacio Da Silva
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
100
William Alirio Pulido Diaz
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
101
Roland Le Clerc
Toshiba
z.t
102
Luis Javier Lukin Morentin
Banesto
z.t
103
Alberto Elli
Ariostea
z.t
104
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Z
z.t
105
Charly Mottet
R.M.O.
z.t
106
Andy Bishop
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
107
Pablo Moreno Rebollo
Seur
z.t
108
Peter Roes
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
109
Wim Van Eynde
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
110
Johan Museeuw
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
111
Mauro Gianetti
Helvetia - La Suisse
op 6'16"
112
Twan Poels
Buckler
op 6'30"
113
Adrie van der Poel
Weinmann - SMM Uster
op 6'39"
114
Jean-Claude Leclercq
Helvetia - La Suisse
op 6'45"
115
Frédéric Brun (1)
R.M.O.
z.t
116
Juan Carlos Castillo Rodriguez
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
z.t
117
Bob Roll
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 6'51"
118
Ron Kiefel
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 7'06"
119
Davis Phinney
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
120
Jelle Nijdam
Buckler
op 7'23"
121
Frans Maassen
Buckler
z.t
122
Jan Schur
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
z.t
123
Wilfried Peeters
Histor - Sigma
op 7'45"
124
Jose Angel Sarrapio Borboja
Kelme - Ibexpress
op 8'03"
125
Maarten Ducrot
TVM - Yoko
op 8'08"
126
Michel Vermote
R.M.O.
op 8'37"
127
Jan Goessens
Weinmann - SMM Uster
z.t
128
Adriano Baffi
Ariostea
z.t
129
Carlo Bomans
Weinmann - SMM Uster
z.t
130
Peter De Clercq
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
131
Thierry Marie
Castorama
z.t
132
Patrick Tolhoek
Buckler
z.t
133
Vincent Barteau
Castorama
z.t
134
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
135
Olaf Ludwig
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
136
Gert Jakobs
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
137
Jean-Paul van Poppel
Panasonic-Sportlife
z.t
138
Sean Yates
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
139
Herminio Diaz Zabala
O.N.C.E.
op 8'54"
140
Melchor Mauri Prat
O.N.C.E.
z.t
141
Mauro-Antonio Santaromita
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
op 9'03"
142
Jan Siemons
TVM - Yoko
z.t
143
Edwig Van Hooydonck
Buckler
z.t
144
Gerrit Solleveld
Buckler
z.t
145
Ivan Ivanov
Alfa Lum
op 9'19"
146
Marino Alonso Monje
Banesto
op 9'21"
147
Norman Alvis
7-Eleven - Hoonved
op 9'53"
148
Erich Mächler
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
149
Jesus Rosado Caballero
Kelme - Ibexpress
z.t
150
Giovanni Fidanza
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
op 10'53"
151
Massimo Ghirotto
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
152
Nikolai Golovatenko
Alfa Lum
z.t
153
Giancarlo Perini
Carrera - Vagabond
z.t
154
Giuseppe Calcaterra
Chateau d'Ax - Salotti
op 11'06"
155
Hendrik Redant
Lotto - Superclub
z.t
156
Antonio Espejo Ruiz
Kelme - Ibexpress
z.t
157
Vassili Jdanov
Alfa Lum
op 26'12"
158
Asiat Saitov
Alfa Lum
z.t
159
Jos van Aert
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
op 32'02"
160
Rodolfo Massi
Ariostea
z.t
161
Guido Winterberg
Helvetia - La Suisse
op 32'46"
162
Paul Haghedooren
Histor - Sigma
op 33'36"
163
Andreas Kappes
Toshiba
op 35'29"
164
Maximilian Sciandri
Carrera - Vagabond
op 38'00"
Flavio Giupponi
Carrera - Vagabond
DNF
Christophe Lavainne
Castorama
DNF
Pascal Richard
Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF
Johnny Weltz
O.N.C.E.
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares