En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Giro d'Italia
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Info
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
Stage 23
09/07
Villers-sur-Mer
Cherbourg-Octeville
200 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Guido Bontempi
Carrera - Inoxpran
4u47'01"
2
Roberto Pagnin
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
op 2"
3
Jean-René Bernaudeau
Fagor - MBK
z.t
4
Marc Sergeant
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
5
Jean-Claude Garde
Kas
op 12"
6
Jef Lieckens
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
op 56"
7
Eric Vanderaerden
Panasonic
z.t
8
Mathieu Hermans
Seat - Orbea
z.t
9
Peter Stevenhaagen
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
10
Francis Castaing
R.M.O.
z.t
11
Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
12
Eric McKenzie
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
13
Stefano Allocchio
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
z.t
14
Gilbert Glaus
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
15
Frank Hoste
Fagor - MBK
z.t
16
Stephen Roche
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
17
Jan van Wijk
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
18
Martin Earley
Fagor - MBK
z.t
19
Jörg Müller
Kas
z.t
20
Thierry Claveyrolat
R.M.O.
z.t
21
Philippe Leleu
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
22
Joop Zoetemelk
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
23
Regis Simon
R.M.O.
z.t
24
Jean-Louis Gauthier
R.M.O.
z.t
25
Acacio Da Silva
Kas
z.t
26
Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens
Seat - Orbea
z.t
27
Frederic Vichot
Kas
z.t
28
Jean-Claude Leclercq
Kas
z.t
29
Pello Ruiz Cabestany
Seat - Orbea
z.t
30
Johan van der Velde
Panasonic
z.t
31
Philippe Bouvatier
ZOR - BH
z.t
32
Joël Pelier
Kas
z.t
33
Greg LeMond
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
34
Vicente Juan Ridaura Sebastian
Seat - Orbea
z.t
35
Robert Forest
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
36
Carlo Bomans
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
37
Rudy d'Haenens
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
38
Pascal Simon
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
39
Inaki Gaston Crespo
Kas
z.t
40
Paul Haghedooren
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
41
Marc Gomez
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
42
Gilles Mas
R.M.O.
z.t
43
Laurent Biondi
Systeme U
z.t
44
Primoz Cerin
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
z.t
45
Robert Millar
Panasonic
z.t
46
Wim Van Eynde
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
47
Phil Anderson
Panasonic
z.t
48
José Salvador Sanchis Torme
Seat - Orbea
z.t
49
Andre Chappuis
R.M.O.
z.t
50
Juan Fernandez Martin
ZOR - BH
z.t
51
Francesco Rossignoli
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
52
Ludo Peeters
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
53
Twan Poels
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
54
Laurent Fignon
Systeme U
z.t
55
Chris Carmichael
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
56
Antonio Esparza Sanz
Seat - Orbea
z.t
57
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
Kas
z.t
58
Peter WInnen
Panasonic
z.t
59
Philippe Delaurier
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
60
Bernard Hinault
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
61
Jesus Rodriguez Magro
ZOR - BH
z.t
62
Dominique Garde
Kas
z.t
63
Silvano Contini
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
64
Yvon Madiot
Systeme U
z.t
65
Jesus Blanco Villar
Teka
z.t
66
Thierry Marie
Systeme U
z.t
67
Alvaro Pino Couñago
ZOR - BH
z.t
68
Eduardo Chozas Olmos
Teka
z.t
69
Jean-Claude Bagot
Fagor - MBK
z.t
70
Edgar Corredor Alvarez
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
z.t
71
Steve Bauer
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
72
Bernard Vallet
R.M.O.
z.t
73
Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez
Teka
z.t
74
Jeff Pierce
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
75
Davide Cassani
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
76
Angel Camarillo Llorens
ZOR - BH
z.t
77
Jesus Hernandez Ubeda
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
78
Pedro Delgado Robledo
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
79
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
80
Dominique Arnaud
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
81
Carlos Hernandez Bailo
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
82
Luigi Furlan
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
z.t
83
Giuseppe Petito
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
84
Adrie van der Poel
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
85
Celestino Prieto Rodriguez
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
86
Eric Heiden
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
87
François Lemarchand
Fagor - MBK
z.t
88
Pierangelo Bincoletto
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
z.t
89
José Patrocinio Jiménez Bautista
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
z.t
90
Charly Berard
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
91
Cees Priem
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
92
Federico Echave Musatadi
Teka
z.t
93
Ronny Van Holen
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
94
Ronan Pensec
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
95
Henk Lubberding
Panasonic
z.t
96
Jorgen Vagn Pedersen
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
97
Eric Van Lancker
Panasonic
z.t
98
Guy Nulens
Panasonic
z.t
99
Jean-François Bernard
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
100
Niki Rüttimann
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
101
Jose Angel Sarrapio Borboja
Teka
z.t
102
Andy Hampsten
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
103
Jos Haex
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
104
Antonio Londono
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
105
Gerard Veldscholten
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
106
Jan Wijnants
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
107
Mario Beccia
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
z.t
108
Eric Caritoux
Fagor - MBK
z.t
109
Raimund Dietzen
Teka
z.t
110
Marino Polini
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
111
Jose Antonio Agudelo Gomez
Teka
z.t
112
Nestor Oswaldo Mora Zarate
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
113
Manuel Cardenas Espitia
Teka
z.t
114
Dag Otto Lauritzen
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
115
Charly Mottet
Systeme U
z.t
116
Alfonso Florez Ortiz
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
z.t
117
Jose Samuel Cabrera Castaneda
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
118
Pablo Omar Hernandez Riano
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
119
Raul Alcala Gallegos
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
120
Gerardo Moncada Guiza
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
121
Robert Dill-Bundi
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
z.t
122
Guillermo Arenas Reyes
Teka
z.t
123
Enrique Alberto Aja Cagigas
Teka
z.t
124
Erwin Nijboer
Seat - Orbea
z.t
125
Michel Dernies
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
126
Graziano Salvietti
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
127
Davis Phinney
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
128
Stefan Morjean
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
129
Alex Stieda
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
130
Eric Boyer
Systeme U
z.t
131
Bruno Cornillet
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
132
Ennio Vanotti
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
133
Doug Shapiro
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
134
Miguel Indurain
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
135
Pol Verschuere
Fagor - MBK
z.t
136
Eric Guyot
Kas
z.t
137
Luc Roosen
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
138
Heriberto Uran
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
139
Gerrie Knetemann
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
140
Alexi Grewal
R.M.O.
z.t
141
Claude Criquielion
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
142
Hendrik Devos
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
143
Francisco Jose Antequera Alabau
ZOR - BH
z.t
144
Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda
ZOR - BH
z.t
145
Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado
ZOR - BH
z.t
146
Martin Alonso Ramirez Ramirez
Fagor - MBK
z.t
147
Christophe Lavainne
Systeme U
z.t
148
Bruno Leali
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
149
Frédéric Brun (1)
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
150
Urs Zimmermann
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
151
Israel Corredor Fonseca
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
152
Steven Rooks
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
153
Jan Nevens
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
z.t
154
Nico Emonds
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
155
Reynel Montoya Jaramillo
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
156
Eric Louvel
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
157
Renato Piccolo
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
z.t
158
Ron Kiefel
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
159
Rudy Rogiers
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
160
Sean Yates
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
z.t
161
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Seat - Orbea
z.t
162
Eddy Schepers
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
163
Dirk De Wolf
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
z.t
164
Bernard Gavillet
Systeme U
z.t
165
Ennio Salvador
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
166
Guido Van Calster
ZOR - BH
z.t
167
Carlos Mario Jaramillo Mesa
Postobon - Manzana
z.t
168
Marco Giovannetti
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
169
Maarten Ducrot
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
170
Jokin Mujika Aramburu
Seat - Orbea
z.t
171
Anastasio Greciano Greciano
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
172
Alain Vigneron
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
173
Paul Kimmage
R.M.O.
z.t
174
Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
z.t
175
Erich Mächler
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
176
Marco Antonio Leon Castro
Cafe de Colombia - Varta
z.t
177
Bob Roll
7-Eleven - Hoonved
z.t
178
Jose Luis Laguia Martinez
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
179
Henk Boeve
PDM-Ultima-Concorde
z.t
180
Dominique Gaigne
Systeme U
z.t
181
Guido Winterberg
La Vie Claire Wonder - Radar
z.t
182
Julian Gorospe Artabe
Reynolds - Reynolon
z.t
183
Argemiro Bohorquez Ortega
Fagor - MBK
z.t
184
Alain Bondue
Systeme U
z.t
185
Eddy Planckaert
Panasonic
z.t
186
Beat Breu
Carrera - Inoxpran
z.t
187
Bruno Huger
R.M.O.
z.t
188
Alessandro Pozzi (1)
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
189
Gerrit Solleveld
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
z.t
190
Walter Magnago
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
191
Palmiro Masciarelli
Gis Gelati - Oece
z.t
Patrice Esnault
Kas
DNQ
Renan Ferraro
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
DNQ
Jelle Nijdam
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol -Yoko
DNQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares