En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
Stage 23
Stage 24
15/07
L'Alpe-d'Huez
Le Pleynet
134 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Bernard Hinault
Renault - Elf
4u16'43"
2
Jean-René Bernaudeau
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 32"
3
Fons De Wolf
Vermeer - Thijs
op 1'26"
4
Marcel Tinazzi
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 2'33"
5
Lucien Van Impe
Boston - Mavic
z.t
6
Mariano Martinez
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
7
Sven-Ake Nilsson
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
z.t
8
Robert Alban
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
9
Joop Zoetemelk
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
z.t
10
Daniel Willems
Capri Sonne
op 2'51"
11
Raymond Martin
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
z.t
12
Phil Anderson
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 2'55"
13
Johan van der Velde
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
z.t
14
Johan De Muynck
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
z.t
15
Alberto Fernandez Blanco
Teka - Campagnolo
op 2'58"
16
Claude Criquielion
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 3'01"
17
Lucien Didier
Renault - Elf
z.t
18
Peter WInnen
Capri Sonne
z.t
19
Jean Chassang
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 3'20"
20
Jostein Wilmann
Capri Sonne
op 3'44"
21
Eddy Schepers
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 3'50"
22
Paul Wellens
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 4'13"
23
Didier Vanoverschelde
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 4'32"
24
Pierre Bazzo
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
25
Graham Jones
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 4'55"
26
Jacques Michaud
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 5'03"
27
Jean-François Rodriguez
Renault - Elf
op 6'06"
28
Sean Kelly
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
z.t
29
Patrick Friou
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
z.t
30
Paulinho Martinez Barredo
Teka - Campagnolo
z.t
31
Guy Nulens
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 6'14"
32
Alain Vigneron
Renault - Elf
op 6'59"
33
Juan Fernandez Martin
Kelme
z.t
34
Franky De Gendt
Vermeer - Thijs
op 8'25"
35
Ismael Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka - Campagnolo
op 8'28"
36
Régis Ovion
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 9'11"
37
Patrick Perret
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
38
René Martens
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 9'21"
39
Jonathan Boyer
Renault - Elf
op 9'44"
40
Jorge Fortia Marti
Kelme
op 9'45"
41
Gerrie Knetemann
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 9'49"
42
Henk Lubberding
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
z.t
43
Dominique Arnaud
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 9'50"
44
Hubert Mathis
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
z.t
45
Bernard Becaas
Renault - Elf
z.t
46
Christian Seznec
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 11'28"
47
Leo Wellens
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 12'00"
48
Régis Clère
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 12'04"
49
Serge Beucherie
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
op 13'11"
50
Maurice Le Guilloux
Renault - Elf
op 13'13"
51
Alain Meslet
Boston - Mavic
op 13'39"
52
Herman Beysens
Vermeer - Thijs
op 14'02"
53
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 15'31"
54
Michel Laurent
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
55
Alain De Carvalho
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 17'52"
56
Jean-François Pescheux
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 18'07"
57
Roger Legeay
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
58
Adrie van Houwelingen
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
59
Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
60
Ludo Peeters
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
z.t
61
Hennie Stamsnijder
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
z.t
62
Marc Durant
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
63
Rudy Colman
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
z.t
64
Jesus Guzman Delgado
Kelme
z.t
65
Ludo Delcroix
Capri Sonne
z.t
66
Jos Jacobs
Capri Sonne
z.t
67
Freddy Maertens
Boule d Or - Sunair
z.t
68
Ronald De Witte
Boule d Or - Sunair
z.t
69
Eddy Verstraeten
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
70
Jésus Suarez Cueva
Kelme
z.t
71
Hennie Kuiper
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
z.t
72
Jean-Louis Gauthier
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
z.t
73
Jacques Bossis
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
74
Jean-Paul Hosotte
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
75
Jorge Ruiz Cabestany
Teka - Campagnolo
z.t
76
Bernard Thevenet
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
z.t
77
Albert Zweifel
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
78
Theo de Rooy
Capri Sonne
z.t
79
Patrick Moerlen
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
80
Gery Verlinden
Boule d Or - Sunair
z.t
81
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
82
Vicente Belda Vicedo
Kelme
z.t
83
Patrick Hosotte
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
z.t
84
Hendrik Devos
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
z.t
85
Charly Berard
Renault - Elf
z.t
86
Francisco Ramon Albelda Tormo
Kelme
z.t
87
Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
Teka - Campagnolo
z.t
88
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka - Campagnolo
z.t
89
Eulalio García Pereda
Teka - Campagnolo
z.t
90
Hubert Linard
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
91
Louis Luyten
Vermeer - Thijs
z.t
92
Willy Teirlinck
Boston - Mavic
op 18'44"
93
Yves Hézard
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
op 18'47"
94
Hubert Arbes
Renault - Elf
z.t
95
Marc Goossens
Boston - Mavic
op 19'22"
96
Frits Pirard
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 19'48"
97
Luc De Grauwe
Boston - Mavic
op 20'08"
98
Joël Gallopin
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 20'09"
99
Roger De Cnijf
Boston - Mavic
op 20'55"
100
Johan Wellens
Boule d Or - Sunair
z.t
101
Bernard Vallet
La Redoute - Motobecane
z.t
102
Yvon Bertin
Renault - Elf
z.t
103
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
104
Dirk Wayenberg
Capri Sonne
z.t
105
Philippe Tesniere
Boston - Mavic
z.t
106
Frank Hoste
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
z.t
107
William Tackaert
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
z.t
108
Jan Jonkers
Boston - Mavic
z.t
109
Gerhard Schönbacher
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
z.t
110
Johnny Broers
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 21'13"
111
Alain De Roo
Boule d Or - Sunair
op 21'16"
112
Ferdi Van den Haute
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 21'19"
113
Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens
Kelme
op 21'24"
114
Faustino Cueli Arce
Teka - Campagnolo
op 21'25"
115
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
La Redoute - Motobecane
op 23'20"
116
Marcel Laurens
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 23'25"
117
Marc Dierickx
DAF Trucks - Cote d Or
op 23'26"
118
Eugène Urbany
Splendor - Wickes - Europ Decor
op 24'06"
119
Christian Levavasseur
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
op 24'44"
120
Jan Bogaert
Vermeer - Thijs
op 24'55"
121
Rudy Pevenage
Capri Sonne
op 28'30"
122
Aad van den Hoek
Ti - Raleigh - Creda
op 30'14"
123
Ronny Claes
Capri Sonne
op 30'49"
124
Imanol Murga Saez de Ormijana
Kelme
op 34'30"
Joaquim Agostinho
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares