En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12a
Stage 12b
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22
11/07
Pau
Saint-Lary-Soulan (Pla d'Adet)
161 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Mariano Martinez
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
5u47'26"
2
Bernard Hinault
Renault - Gitane
op 5"
3
Michel Pollentier
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
4
Joop Zoetemelk
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 19"
5
Joaquim Agostinho
Flandria - Velda - Lano
op 1'28"
6
Hennie Kuiper
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
op 1'29"
7
Christian Seznec
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2'21"
8
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Campagnolo
op 2'30"
9
Raymond Martin
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2'31"
10
Joseph Bruyere
C&A
z.t
11
Jean-René Bernaudeau
Renault - Gitane
op 3'18"
12
Paul Wellens
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
op 3'48"
13
Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
Renault - Gitane
op 3'52"
14
Michel Laurent
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 4'02"
15
Freddy Maertens
Flandria - Velda - Lano
op 4'09"
16
Yves Hézard
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 4'44"
17
Sven-Ake Nilsson
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 5'14"
18
Jef De Schoenmaecker
C&A
op 5'46"
19
Lucien Van Impe
C&A
z.t
20
Ward Janssens
C&A
z.t
21
José Nazabal Mimendia
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
22
Henk Lubberding
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
23
Gilbert Lelay
Fiat
op 6'19"
24
André Romero
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 6'34"
25
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Teka
op 7'00"
26
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 7'01"
27
René Bittinger
Flandria - Velda - Lano
op 7'46"
28
José Freitas Martins
Teka
op 8'21"
29
Régis Ovion
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 8'44"
30
Willy Teirlinck
Renault - Gitane
op 8'51"
31
Ferdinand Julien
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 8'53"
32
Pierre Bazzo
Lejeune - BP
op 8'57"
33
Hubert Mathis
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 9'33"
34
Fedor den Hertog
Lejeune - BP
op 9'39"
35
André Mollet
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 9'47"
36
Andres Oliva Sanchez
Teka
op 9'52"
37
Gilbert Chaumaz
Renault - Gitane
op 10'17"
38
Juan Pujol Pages
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
39
Patrick Perret
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 10'26"
40
Patrick Friou
Lejeune - BP
op 10'37"
41
Maurice Le Guilloux
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 10'39"
42
Jan Raas
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
op 10'41"
43
Ludo Loos
C&A
op 10'59"
44
André Chalmel
Renault - Gitane
op 11'20"
45
Eulalio García Pereda
Teka
op 11'26"
46
Bernard Quilfen
Renault - Gitane
op 11'30"
47
Sean Kelly
Flandria - Velda - Lano
op 11'34"
48
Antoine Gutierrez
Lejeune - BP
op 11'53"
49
Herman Beysens
Flandria - Velda - Lano
op 11'54"
50
Alain De Carvalho
Fiat
op 12'43"
51
Dominique Sanders
Fiat
op 12'46"
52
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
op 13'25"
53
René Martens
C&A
op 13'31"
54
Pedro Vilardebó Vila
Teka
op 13'32"
55
Marcel Laurens
C&A
op 13'34"
56
Eugène Plet
Lejeune - BP
op 13'36"
57
Michel Le Denmat
Lejeune - BP
op 14'25"
58
Lucien Didier
Renault - Gitane
op 14'41"
59
Jean-François Pescheux
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 16'43"
60
Charly Rouxel
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
61
Roger Legeay
Lejeune - BP
z.t
62
Jacques Bossis
Renault - Gitane
z.t
63
Jacques Esclassan
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
64
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka
z.t
65
José De Cauwer
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
66
Gerrie Knetemann
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
op 17'26"
67
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Teka
z.t
68
Gerben Karstens
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
op 17'31"
69
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 17'36"
70
Christian Muselet
Flandria - Velda - Lano
op 17'52"
71
Alain Patritti
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 18'02"
72
Jean-Pierre Biderre
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 18'11"
73
Dino Bertolo
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 18'52"
74
Javier Francisco Elorriaga
Teka
op 19'02"
75
Jean-Jacques Fussien
Fiat
z.t
76
Marc Demeyer
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
77
Marcel Tinazzi
Flandria - Velda - Lano
z.t
78
Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
79
Sebastian Pozo Fontivero
Kas - Campagnolo
op 19'11"
80
Wilfried Wesemael
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
z.t
81
René Dillen
C&A
z.t
82
Barry Hoban
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 19'26"
83
Jean-Louis Gauthier
Lejeune - BP
op 19'36"
84
Guy Sibille
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 19'40"
85
Alain Budet
Fiat
op 19'45"
86
Philippe Durel
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 19'49"
87
Aad van den Hoek
Ti-Raleigh - Mc Gregor
op 19'52"
88
Yvon Bertin
Renault - Gitane
op 21'04"
89
Regis Delepine
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
90
Dante Coccolo
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 21'06"
91
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Flandria - Velda - Lano
op 21'09"
92
Paul Sherwen
Fiat
op 21'11"
93
Daniel Gisiger
Lejeune - BP
op 21'47"
94
Serge Beucherie
Fiat
z.t
95
Jacques Martin
C&A
op 21'57"
96
Jésus Suarez Cueva
Kas - Campagnolo
op 22'15"
97
Hervé Inaudi
Jobo - Superia - La Roue d Or
op 22'55"
98
Philippe Tesniere
Fiat
op 24'40"
99
Jacky Hardy
Fiat
op 26'09"
Faustino Fernandez Ovies
Kas - Campagnolo
DNF
Walter Planckaert
C&A
DNF
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
DNF
Didier Van Vlaslaer
Fiat
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares