En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5a
Stage 5b
Stage 6
Stage 7a
Stage 7b
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13a
Stage 13b
Stage 14
Stage 15a
Stage 15b
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22a
Stage 22b
02/07
Auch
Pau
253 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Dietrich Thurau
Ti-Raleigh
8u11'08"
2
Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
3
Eddy Merckx
Fiat France
z.t
4
Charly Rouxel
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
5
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
6
Lucien Van Impe
Lejeune - BP
z.t
7
Julian Carlos Andiano Eguiguren
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
8
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Teka
z.t
9
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
10
Hennie Kuiper
Ti-Raleigh
z.t
11
Joop Zoetemelk
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
12
Michel Laurent
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
13
Alain Meslet
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
14
Raymond Delisle
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
15
Bert Pronk
Ti-Raleigh
op 7'09"
16
Ferdinand Julien
Lejeune - BP
z.t
17
José Freitas Martins
Kas - Campagnolo
op 9'10"
18
Raymond Martin
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
19
Luis Ocana
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
op 12'41"
20
Manuel Esparza Sanz
Teka
op 17'34"
21
Barry Hoban
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 18'00"
22
Antoine Gutierrez
Lejeune - BP
z.t
23
Roger Legeay
Lejeune - BP
z.t
24
Christian Seznec
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
25
Henk Lubberding
Ti-Raleigh
z.t
26
Michel Le Denmat
Lejeune - BP
z.t
27
Patrick Perret
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
28
Pierre Bazzo
Lejeune - BP
z.t
29
Georges Talbourdet
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
30
Joaquim Agostinho
Teka
z.t
31
Pedro Torres Cruces
Teka
z.t
32
Jacques Esclassan
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
33
Roland Berland
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
34
Bernard Quilfen
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
35
Jacques Bossis
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
36
Cees Bal
Fiat France
z.t
37
Gerrie Knetemann
Ti-Raleigh
z.t
38
Maurice Le Guilloux
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
39
Joseph Bruyere
Fiat France
z.t
40
Enrique Martinez Heredia
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
41
Ward Janssens
Fiat France
z.t
42
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
43
Paul Wellens
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
44
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Fiat France
z.t
45
Patrick Beon
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
46
Guy Sibille
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
47
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
op 22'37"
48
Glauco Santoni
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
49
José Nazabal Mimendia
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
50
Ludo Delcroix
Fiat France
z.t
51
Fernando Mendes
Teka
z.t
52
Bill Nickson
Ti-Raleigh
z.t
53
Eugène Plet
Lejeune - BP
z.t
54
Bernard Vallet
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
55
André Chalmel
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
56
Sebastian Pozo Fontivero
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
57
Ferdinand Bracke
Lejeune - BP
z.t
58
Régis Ovion
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
59
Klaus-Peter Thaler
Teka
op 32'47"
60
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Teka
z.t
61
Bernardo Alfonsel Lopez
Teka
z.t
62
Gerben Karstens
Ti-Raleigh
op 40'21"
63
Sergio Parsani
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
64
Piet van Katwijk
Ti-Raleigh
z.t
65
Carlos Melero Garcia
Teka
z.t
66
Benny Schepmans
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
67
Willy Teirlinck
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
68
José De Cauwer
Ti-Raleigh
z.t
69
Willy In t Ven
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
70
Luigi Castelletti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
71
Rik Van Linden
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
72
Regis Delepine
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
73
Yvon Bertin
Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
74
Tullio Rossi
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
75
Robert Mintkiewicz
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
76
Roger Rosiers
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
77
Willy Singer
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
78
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
z.t
79
Roger Loysch
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
80
Giacinto Santambrogio
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
81
Giovanni Cavalcanti
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
82
René Dillen
Lejeune - BP
z.t
83
Wilfried Wesemael
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
84
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
85
Alex Van Linden
Bianchi - Campagnolo
z.t
86
Jos Huysmans
Fiat France
z.t
87
Patrick Sercu
Fiat France
z.t
88
Jean-Luc Molineris
Fiat France
z.t
89
Roy Schuiten
Lejeune - BP
z.t
90
Jan Raas
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
91
Aad van den Hoek
Ti-Raleigh
z.t
92
Theo Smit
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
93
Luis Balague Carreno
Teka
z.t
94
Robert Bouloux
Fiat France
z.t
95
José Enrique Cima Prado
Kas - Campagnolo
z.t
96
Jean Chassang
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
97
Gerard Moneyron
Gitane - Campagnolo
z.t
98
Fedor den Hertog
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
z.t
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Campagnolo
DNF
André Romero
Frisol - Thirion - Gazelle
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares