En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6a
Stage 6b
Stage 7
Stage 8a
Stage 8b
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19a
Stage 19b
Stage 20
Stage 21a
Stage 21b
Stage 22
20/07
Orléans
Orléans
37.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Michel Pollentier
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
48'23"
2
Eddy Merckx
Molteni
op 10"
3
Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 27"
4
Dirk Baert
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
5
Raymond Poulidor
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 29"
6
Joaquim Agostinho
BIC
op 38"
7
Joseph Bruyere
Molteni
op 41"
8
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 1'03"
9
Bernard Labourdette
BIC
op 1'50"
10
Mariano Martinez
Sonolor - Gitane
op 2'04"
11
Alain Santy
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2'07"
12
Daniel Rebillard
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 2'13"
13
Herman Van Springel
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 2'15"
14
Fedor den Hertog
Frisol - Flair Plastics
op 2'18"
15
Wladimiro Panizza
Brooklyn
op 2'22"
16
Wilfried Wesemael
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 2'26"
17
Fausto Bertoglio
Brooklyn
op 2'29"
18
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Kas - Kaskol
op 2'30"
19
Roger Pingeon
Jobo - Lejeune
op 2'36"
20
Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
Kas - Kaskol
op 2'38"
21
Gerrie Knetemann
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 2'42"
22
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Kaskol
op 2'46"
23
Juan Santiago Zurano Jerez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 2'49"
24
Noël Vanclooster
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 2'50"
25
Ward Janssens
Molteni
op 2'51"
26
Bernard Croyet
BIC
op 3'00"
27
Willy Teirlinck
Sonolor - Gitane
op 3'03"
28
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Kaskol
op 3'05"
29
Jean-Pierre Guillemot
Jobo - Lejeune
op 3'14"
30
Alain Vasseur
BIC
z.t
31
Aldo Parecchini
Brooklyn
op 3'20"
32
Sylvain Vasseur
BIC
z.t
33
Gerard Vianen
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 3'21"
34
Barry Hoban
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 3'24"
35
Jean-Claude Misac
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 3'26"
36
Raymond Delisle
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 3'28"
37
Ronald De Witte
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
z.t
38
Carlos Melero Garcia
Kas - Kaskol
op 3'29"
39
Marc Demeyer
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 3'34"
40
José Catieau
BIC
op 3'37"
41
Willy Van Neste
Sonolor - Gitane
op 3'38"
42
Guy Sibille
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 3'51"
43
Lucien Van Impe
Sonolor - Gitane
op 3'54"
44
André Romero
Jobo - Lejeune
op 3'55"
45
Andres Oliva Sanchez
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
z.t
46
Jean-Pierre Genet
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 3'57"
47
Ferdinand Julien
Sonolor - Gitane
op 4'05"
48
Régis Ovion
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 4'06"
49
Michel Perin
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 4'09"
50
Claude Magni
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
51
Jos Spruyt
Molteni
op 4'14"
52
Robert Mintkiewicz
Sonolor - Gitane
op 4'16"
53
André Dierickx
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 4'17"
54
Giancarlo Bellini
Brooklyn
op 4'23"
55
Jos Huysmans
Molteni
op 4'24"
56
Jan Van De Wiele
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
57
Georges Pintens
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 4'25"
58
Bernard Bourreau
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 4'27"
59
Victor Van Schil
Molteni
z.t
60
Christian Raymond
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 4'30"
61
Francis Campaner
Jobo - Lejeune
op 4'32"
62
Joël Millard
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 4'35"
63
Christian Blain
Jobo - Lejeune
z.t
64
Jacques Esclassan
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 0"
65
Daniel Verplancke
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 4'37"
66
Charly Rouxel
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 4'38"
67
Marc Lievens
Molteni
op 4'43"
68
Ronny Vanmarcke
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
z.t
69
José Luis Abilleira Balboa
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 4'49"
70
Gerard Moneyron
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 4'51"
71
Arthur Van De Vijver
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 4'57"
72
Jacques Botherel
Sonolor - Gitane
op 5'09"
73
Frans Mintjens
Molteni
op 5'12"
74
Jef De Schoenmaecker
Molteni
op 5'14"
75
Valerio Lualdi
Brooklyn
op 5'16"
76
Raymond Riotte
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 5'19"
77
Piet van Katwijk
Frisol - Flair Plastics
z.t
78
Jean-Jacques Sanquer
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 5'28"
79
Wim Prinsen
Frisol - Flair Plastics
op 5'31"
80
Domingo Perurena
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'32"
81
Roland Berland
BIC
op 5'34"
82
Antonio Martos Aguilar
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'42"
83
Patrick Sercu
Brooklyn
op 5'43"
84
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Kas - Kaskol
op 5'47"
85
Daniel Ducreux
Jobo - Lejeune
op 5'57"
86
Alain Cigana
Jobo - Lejeune
op 6'00"
87
Michel Coroller
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
z.t
88
Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
M.I.C. - Ludo - De Gribaldy
op 6'10"
89
Lorenzo Alaimo
Frisol - Flair Plastics
op 6'15"
90
Gianni Di Lorenzo
Brooklyn
op 6'24"
91
Regis Delepine
Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
op 6'27"
92
Jacky Mourioux
Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 6'33"
93
André Mollet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 6'39"
94
Michael Wright
Sonolor - Gitane
op 6'47"
95
Damaso Torres Cruces
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 6'56"
96
Frans Van Looy
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
op 7'01"
97
Ludo Delcroix
Molteni
op 7'06"
98
Fernando Plaza Labiano
La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
op 7'13"
99
Donald John Allan
Frisol - Flair Plastics
op 7'26"
100
Gerben Karstens
BIC
op 7'34"
101
Luis Zubero Aldecoa
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
102
Arturo Pecchielan
Brooklyn
op 7'39"
103
Alain Nogues
Sonolor - Gitane
op 7'48"
104
Bernard Masson
Jobo - Lejeune
op 8'37"
105
Henk Prinsen
Frisol - Flair Plastics
op 10'29"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares