En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 1c
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6a
Stage 6b
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16a
Stage 16b
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
12/07
Revel
Luchon
214 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
José Manuel Fuente
Kas - Kaskol
6u11'54"
2
Eddy Merckx
Molteni
op 6'21"
3
Lucien Van Impe
Sonolor - Lejeune
z.t
4
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
5
Lucien Aimar
Sonolor - Lejeune
z.t
6
Joop Zoetemelk
Flandria - Mars
z.t
7
Cyrille Guimard
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 7'15"
8
Antonio Martos Aguilar
Werner
op 7'26"
9
Bernard Labourdette
BIC
op 7'34"
10
Joaquim Agostinho
Hoover - de Gribaldy - Wolber
op 7'35"
11
Primo Mori
Salvarani
op 7'39"
12
Bernard Thevenet
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 7'51"
13
Rini Wagtmans
Molteni
op 10'37"
14
Herman Van Springel
Molteni
z.t
15
Mariano Martinez
Hoover - de Gribaldy - Wolber
z.t
16
Leif Mortensen
BIC
z.t
17
Roger Swerts
Molteni
op 11'58"
18
José Manuel Lopez Rodriguez
Werner
op 12'01"
19
Rolf Wolfshohl
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
20
Francisco Galdos Gauna
Kas - Kaskol
op 12'02"
21
Michel Perin
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 12'16"
22
Albert Van Vlierberghe
Ferretti
op 12'27"
23
Frans Mintjens
Molteni
z.t
24
Johny Schleck
BIC
z.t
25
Mauro Simonetti
Ferretti
z.t
26
Gabriel Mascaró
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
27
José Luis Uribezubia Velar
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
28
Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
Kas - Kaskol
op 12'30"
29
Luis Balague Carreno
Werner
z.t
30
Wim Prinsen
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 13'17"
31
François Coquery
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
32
Ventura Diaz Arrey
Werner
op 13'19"
33
Tomas Pettersson
Ferretti
z.t
34
Nemisio Amancio Jimenez Garrido
Kas - Kaskol
op 14'30"
35
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Werner
z.t
36
Alain Vasseur
BIC
op 14'50"
37
Désiré Letort
BIC
z.t
38
Jean Vidament
Hoover - de Gribaldy - Wolber
op 15'04"
39
Raymond Riotte
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 15'38"
40
Francisco Javier Galdeano Portillo
Kas - Kaskol
z.t
41
Bernard Guyot jr
Sonolor - Lejeune
z.t
42
Yves Ravaleu
Hoover - de Gribaldy - Wolber
z.t
43
Jean-Claude Daunat
Hoover - de Gribaldy - Wolber
z.t
44
Ward Janssens
Flandria - Mars
op 15'56"
45
Victor Van Schil
Molteni
z.t
46
Luis Pedro Santamarina
Werner
op 16'03"
47
Enrico Paolini
Scic
z.t
48
Jos Huysmans
Molteni
op 16'23"
49
Edy Schütz
Flandria - Mars
z.t
50
Jos Spruyt
Molteni
op 16'24"
51
Jan Krekels
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 16'52"
52
Gerben Karstens
Goudsmit - Hoff
z.t
53
Georges Van Den Berghe
Salvarani
z.t
54
Jean Dumont
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
55
José Casas Garcia
Werner
z.t
56
Francis Ducreux
BIC
z.t
57
Jos van der Vleuten
Goudsmit - Hoff
z.t
58
René Grelin
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
59
Jan van Katwijk
Goudsmit - Hoff
z.t
60
Jean-Pierre Genet
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 17'13"
61
Joseph Bruyere
Molteni
z.t
62
Francisco Julia Hernandez
Werner
z.t
63
Barry Hoban
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 18'10"
64
Pietro Guerra
Salvarani
op 18'30"
65
Gerard Harings
Goudsmit - Hoff
op 18'53"
66
Eric De Vlaeminck
Flandria - Mars
op 19'21"
67
Silvano Davo
Salvarani
op 19'35"
68
Matthijs de Koning
Goudsmit - Hoff
z.t
69
Ottavio Crepaldi
Salvarani
z.t
70
Roland Berland
BIC
z.t
71
Henk Benjamins
Goudsmit - Hoff
z.t
72
Jean-Claude Genty
BIC
op 20'18"
73
Robert Mintkiewicz
Sonolor - Lejeune
z.t
74
Robert Bouloux
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
75
Christian Raymond
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
76
Adriano Pella
Scic
op 21'12"
77
Willy Teirlinck
Sonolor - Lejeune
op 21'30"
78
Eddy Peelman
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
z.t
79
Kurt Rub
Hoover - de Gribaldy - Wolber
z.t
80
Jean-Pierre Danguillaume
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
81
Georges Chappe
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
op 22'23"
82
Charly Grosskost
BIC
op 22'27"
83
Wilmo Francioni
Ferretti
op 23'15"
84
Ferdinand Bracke
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 24'54"
85
Pieter Nassen
Flandria - Mars
z.t
86
Julien Stevens
Molteni
z.t
87
Luciano Armani
Scic
z.t
88
Willy Van Neste
Flandria - Mars
z.t
89
José Catieau
Sonolor - Lejeune
z.t
90
Eric Leman
Flandria - Mars
z.t
91
Celestino Vercelli
Scic
z.t
92
Raymond Delisle
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
z.t
93
Jean-Jacques Sanquer
Sonolor - Lejeune
z.t
94
Pierre Ghisellini
Hoover - de Gribaldy - Wolber
op 26'34"
95
Pierre Martellozzo
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
op 27'16"
96
Sandro Quintarelli
Ferretti
op 27'51"
97
Roberto Ballini
Ferretti
op 29'11"
98
Davide Boifava
Scic
op 35'07"
99
Pietro Campagnari
Ferretti
z.t
Wilfried David
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Kas - Kaskol
DNF
Marc Lievens
Flandria - Mars
DNF
Luis Ocana
BIC
DNF
Gösta Pettersson
Ferretti
DNF
Luis Zubero Aldecoa
Kas - Kaskol
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares