En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3a
Stage 3b
Stage 4
Stage 5a
Stage 5b
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
Stage 22a
Stage 22b
21/07
Melun
Paris
55,2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Jan Janssen
Nederland
133u49'42"
2
Herman Van Springel
Belgie A
op 38"
3
Ferdinand Bracke
Belgie B
op 3'03"
4
Gregorio San Miguel
Spanje
op 3'17"
5
Roger Pingeon
Frankrijk A
op 3'29"
6
Rolf Wolfshohl
Duitsland
op 3'46"
7
Lucien Aimar
Frankrijk B
op 4'44"
8
Franco Bitossi
Italie
op 4'59"
9
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Spanje
op 5'05"
10
Ugo Colombo
Italie
op 7'55"
11
Antonio Gomez del Moral
Spanje
op 8'11"
12
Georges Pintens
Belgie A
op 10'26"
13
Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
Spanje
op 10'42"
14
André Poppe
Belgie A
op 12'31"
15
Silvano Schiavon
Italie
op 14'09"
16
Tony Houbrechts
Belgie B
op 17'23"
17
Charly Grosskost
Frankrijk B
op 17'26"
18
Georges Van Den Berghe
Belgie B
op 18'02"
19
Flaviano Vicentini
Italie
op 18'19"
20
Walter Godefroot
Belgie B
op 18'28"
21
Jean Dumont
Frankrijk C
op 20'08"
22
André Bayssiere
Frankrijk C
op 21'30"
23
Vicente Lopez Carril
Spanje
op 21'38"
24
Adriano Passuello
Italie
op 22'01"
25
Carlo Chiappano
Italie
op 23'42"
26
Arie den Hartog
Nederland
op 29'34"
27
Bernard Guyot jr
Frankrijk A
op 30'49"
28
Michael Wright
Groot-Brittannie
op 38'53"
29
Carlos Echeverría
Spanje
op 39'27"
30
Julio Jimenez Muñoz
Spanje
op 39'56"
31
Jean-Pierre Ducasse
Frankrijk B
op 39'58"
32
Jos Huysmans
Belgie A
op 42'28"
33
Barry Hoban
Groot-Brittannie
op 43'28"
34
Frans Brands
Belgie A
op 43'29"
35
Karl Brand
Zwitserland
op 47'56"
36
Dieter Puschel
Duitsland
op 48'48"
37
Michel Grain
Frankrijk B
op 49'07"
38
Sebastian Elorza
Spanje
op 52'08"
39
Willy Spuhler
Zwitserland
op 58'18"
40
Gilbert Bellone
Frankrijk B
op 1u04'56"
41
Jean-Pierre Genet
Frankrijk A
op 1u07'26"
42
Georges Chappe
Frankrijk B
op 1u08'00"
43
Maurice Izier
Frankrijk C
op 1u10'54"
44
Herbert Wilde
Duitsland
op 1u11'47"
45
Christian Raymond
Frankrijk A
op 1u13'07"
46
Daniel Van Ryckeghem
Belgie A
op 1u13'31"
47
Jean Monteyne
Belgie B
op 1u18'21"
48
Serge Bolley
Frankrijk B
op 1u19'15"
49
Marcel Maes
Belgie A
op 1u21'51"
50
Anatole Novak
Frankrijk A
op 1u33'58"
51
Eric De Vlaeminck
Belgie B
op 1u37'42"
52
Eric Leman
Belgie B
op 1u40'48"
53
Edouard Weckx
Belgie A
op 1u41'17"
54
Victor Nuelant
Belgie B
op 1u43'14"
55
Eddy Beugels
Nederland
op 1u44'21"
56
Evert Dolman
Nederland
op 1u46'50"
57
Willy In t Ven
Belgie A
op 1u47'29"
58
Jean-Marie Leblanc
Frankrijk B
op 1u49'36"
59
Jean-Louis Bodin
Frankrijk C
op 1u49'50"
60
Remi Van Vreckom
Belgie B
op 1u51'12"
61
Mino Denti
Italie
op 1u56'47"
62
Vin Denson
Groot-Brittannie
op 2u23'29"
63
John Clarey
Groot-Brittannie
op 2u43'28"
Karl-Heinz Kunde
Duitsland
DNF
Peter Glemser
Duitsland
DNF
Raymond Riotte
Frankrijk A
DNF
Arthur Metcalfe
Groot-Brittannie
DNF
Raymond Poulidor
Frankrijk A
DNF
Jean Stablinski
Frankrijk A
DSQ
André Desvages
Frankrijk C
DNF
Henri Rabaute
Frankrijk C
DNF
Severino Andreoli
Italie
DNF
Winfried Bölke
Duitsland
DNF
Wilfried David
Belgie B
DNF
Fernand Etter
Frankrijk B
DNF
Jean Jourden
Frankrijk A
DNF
Paul Lemeteyer
Frankrijk B
DNF
Désiré Letort
Frankrijk C
DNF
Henk Nijdam
Nederland
DNF
Harm Ottenbros
Nederland
DNF
José Perez Frances
Spanje
DNF
Johny Schleck
Luxemburg
DNF
Edy Schütz
Luxemburg
DNF
Roland Smaniotto
Luxemburg
DNF
Italo Zilioli
Italie
DNF
Robert Addy
Groot-Brittannie
DNF
Jacques Cadiou
Frankrijk C
DNF
Ernst Streng
Duitsland
DNF
Wim Schepers
Nederland
OTL
Gerard Vianen
Nederland
OTL
José Samyn
Frankrijk A
DSQ
José Manuel Lasa Urquia
Spanje
DNF
Derek Green
Groot-Brittannie
OTL
Derek Harrison
Groot-Brittannie
DNF
Paul Kochli
Zwitserland
DNF
Francis Blanc
Zwitserland
OTL
Francis Ducreux
Frankrijk C
DNF
Christian Robini
Frankrijk C
DNF
Huub Zilverberg
Nederland
OTL
Pietro Guerra
Italie
DNF
Albert Herger
Zwitserland
DNF
Ward Sels
Belgie A
DNF
Siegfried Adler
Duitsland
OTL
Winfried Gottschalk
Duitsland
OTL
Klemens Grossimlinghaus jr
Duitsland
OTL
Colin Lewis
Groot-Brittannie
OTL
Robert Hagmann
Zwitserland
DNF
Hugh Porter
Groot-Brittannie
DNF
Josef Johanns
Luxemburg
OTL
Jos van der Vleuten
Nederland
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares