En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
02/07
Chalon-sur-Saône
Saint-Étienne
240.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Jean Forestier
France
7u05'10"
2
Stéphane Lach
Paris / Nord-Est
op 2"
3
Pierre Everaert
France
op 3'39"
4
Adriano Zamboni
Italia
op 3'43"
5
Jean Gainche
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 4'09"
6
André Darrigade
France
op 4'10"
7
Joseph Thomin
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
8
Guido Carlesi
Italia
z.t
9
André Cloarec
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
10
Mario Minieri
Italia
z.t
11
Jo de Haan
Nederland
z.t
11
Jo de Haan
Nederland
z.t
12
Carlo Brugnami
Italia
z.t
13
Michel Van Aerde
België
z.t
14
Fredy Rüegg
Suisse
z.t
15
Piet van Est
Nederland
z.t
15
Piet van Est
Nederland
z.t
16
Camille Le Menn
Centre / Midi
z.t
17
José Perez Frances
Espana
z.t
18
Seamus Elliott
Great-Brittain
z.t
19
Frans Aerenhouts
België
z.t
20
Jos Hoevenaers
België
z.t
21
Kenneth Laidlaw
Great-Brittain
z.t
22
Hans Junkermann
Deutschland
z.t
23
Joseph Groussard
France
z.t
24
Imerio Massignan
Italia
z.t
25
Elio Gerussi
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
26
Raymond Hoorelbeke
France
z.t
27
Emile Daems
België
z.t
28
Pierre Beuffeuil
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
29
Serge Ruchet
Suisse
z.t
30
Albert Bouvet
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
31
Brian Robinson
Great-Brittain
z.t
32
Jef Planckaert
België
z.t
33
Armando Pellegrini
Italia
z.t
34
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Espana
z.t
35
Piet Damen
Nederland
z.t
35
Piet Damen
Nederland
z.t
36
Fritz Gallati
Suisse
z.t
37
Jacques Anquetil
France
z.t
38
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Espana
z.t
39
Antoine Abate
Centre / Midi
z.t
40
Gerard Thiélin
France
z.t
41
Eddy Pauwels
België
z.t
42
Georges Groussard
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
43
Jean-Baptiste Claes
België
z.t
44
Raymond Mastrotto
France
z.t
45
Charly Gaul
Luxembourg
z.t
46
Marcel Ernzer
Luxembourg
z.t
47
Aldo Bolzan
Luxembourg
op 4'16"
48
Friedhelm Fischerkeller
Deutschland
z.t
49
Robert Cazala
France
z.t
50
Graziano Battistini
Italia
z.t
51
Henri Anglade
France
z.t
52
André Geneste
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
53
Julio San Emeterio
Espana
z.t
54
Wim van Est
Nederland
z.t
54
Wim van Est
Nederland
z.t
55
Marcel Queheille
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
56
Jean Stablinski
France
z.t
57
Claude Mattio
Centre / Midi
z.t
58
Marcel Rohrbach
France
z.t
59
Jan Adriaensens
België
z.t
60
André Foucher
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
61
Jean Dotto
France
z.t
62
Marc Huiart
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
63
Roberto Falaschi
Italia
z.t
64
Wout Wagtmans
Nederland
z.t
64
Wout Wagtmans
Nederland
z.t
65
Jan Westdorp
Nederland
z.t
65
Jan Westdorp
Nederland
z.t
66
Roger Thull
Luxembourg
z.t
67
Antoon van der Steen
Nederland
op 4'19"
67
Antoon van der Steen
Nederland
z.t
68
Jean Milesi
Centre / Midi
op 4'28"
69
André Le Dissez
France
op 4'33"
70
Louis Rostollan
France
z.t
71
Edouard Bihouee
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
72
Fernand Picot
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
73
Valentin Huot
Centre / Midi
z.t
74
Louis Bergaud
Centre / Midi
z.t
75
Guido Boni
Italia
z.t
76
René Marigil Domingo
Espana
op 4'41"
77
Martin Van Geneugden
België
z.t
78
Dick Enthoven
Nederland
z.t
78
Dick Enthoven
Nederland
z.t
79
Rolf Graf
Suisse
op 4'52"
80
Emmanuel Busto
Centre / Midi
z.t
81
Sigi Renz
Deutschland
op 5'06"
82
Dieter Puschel
Deutschland
op 6'29"
83
Joseph Wasko
Paris / Nord-Est
op 6'31"
84
Renzo Accordi
Italia
op 8'04"
85
Jaap Kersten
Nederland
op 9'11"
85
Jaap Kersten
Nederland
z.t
86
Coen Niesten
Nederland
z.t
86
Coen Niesten
Nederland
z.t
87
Anatole Novak
Centre / Midi
z.t
88
Jef Lahaye
Nederland
op 11'55"
88
Jef Lahaye
Nederland
z.t
89
Juan Campillo Garcia
Espana
op 15'00"
90
Vicente Iturat Gil
Espana
z.t
91
Jean-Claude Lefebvre
Paris / Nord-Est
op 18'18"
92
Bernard Viot
Paris / Nord-Est
z.t
93
Guy Ignolin
France
z.t
94
Vin Denson
Great-Brittain
op 19'44"
95
Jempy Sintges
Luxembourg
op 24'36"
Vito Favero
Italia
DNF
Felix Le Buhotel
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares