En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de France
Stage information
Stage 1a
Stage 1b
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
05/07
Mont-de-Marsan
Pau
228 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Roger Rivière
France
6u38'48"
2
Gastone Nencini
Italia
z.t
3
Graziano Battistini
Italia
z.t
4
Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez
Espana
z.t
5
Louis Rostollan
France
z.t
6
Ab Geldermans
Nederland
op 1'56"
7
Imerio Massignan
Italia
op 1'58"
8
Edouard Delberghe
France
op 2'01"
9
Coen Niesten
Nederland
z.t
10
Piet Damen
Nederland
z.t
11
Ercole Baldini
Italia
z.t
12
Antonio Suarez Vasquez
Espana
z.t
13
Marcel Rohrbach
Centre/Midi
z.t
14
Tom Simpson
Great-Britain
z.t
15
René Pavard
France
z.t
16
Henri Anglade
France
z.t
17
Hans Junkermann
Deutschland
z.t
18
Jesus Lorono Artega
Espana
z.t
19
Arnaldo Pambianco
Italia
z.t
20
Jef Planckaert
Belgie
z.t
21
Brian Robinson
Great-Britain
z.t
22
Jan Adriaensens
Belgie
z.t
23
François Mahé
France
z.t
24
René Privat
France
op 2'14"
25
Raymond Mastrotto
France
op 2'42"
26
André Darrigade
France
op 7'27"
27
Michel Van Aerde
Belgie
z.t
28
Emil Reinecke
Deutschland
z.t
29
Piet van Est
Nederland
z.t
30
Martin van der Borgh
Nederland
z.t
31
Pierre Ruby
Centre/Midi
z.t
32
Lothar Friedrich
Deutschland
z.t
33
Frantz Reitz
Deutschland
z.t
34
Michel Vermeulin
Paris / Nord
z.t
35
Luis Otaño Arcelus
Espana
z.t
36
Bernard Viot
Paris / Nord
z.t
37
Alfredo Sabbadin
Italia
z.t
38
Claude Colette
France
z.t
39
Nino Defilippis
Italia
z.t
40
Jean Brankart
Belgie
z.t
41
Jean Dotto
France
z.t
42
Antonio Karmany
Espana
z.t
43
Miguel Pacheco Font
Espana
z.t
44
Kurt Gimmi
Suisse/Luxembourg
z.t
45
Jos Hoevenaers
Belgie
z.t
46
Fernand Picot
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
op 10'08"
47
Louis Bisilliat
Est / Sud Est
z.t
48
Francis Pipelin
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
49
Joseph Wasko
Paris / Nord
z.t
50
Edouard Bihouee
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
51
Aldo Bolzan
Suisse/Luxembourg
z.t
52
Stéphane Lach
Paris / Nord
z.t
53
Jo De Roo
Nederland
z.t
54
Carmelo Morales Erostarbe
Espana
z.t
55
Marcel Queheille
Centre/Midi
z.t
56
Armand Desmet
Belgie
z.t
57
René Marigil Domingo
Espana
z.t
58
Rene Strehler
Suisse/Luxembourg
z.t
59
André Geneste
Paris / Nord
z.t
60
Roberto Falaschi
Italia
z.t
61
Jean Milesi
Est / Sud Est
z.t
62
Jean Graczyk
France
z.t
63
Eddy Pauwels
Belgie
z.t
64
Victor Herbert Sutton
Great-Britain
op 12'02"
65
Gianni Ferlenghi
Italia
op 13'25"
66
Robert Cazala
France
z.t
67
Wim van Est
Nederland
z.t
68
Hubert Ferrer
Est / Sud Est
z.t
69
Pierre Beuffeuil
Centre/Midi
z.t
70
Gerard Thiélin
Centre/Midi
z.t
71
Antonio Alves Barbosa
Internations
z.t
72
Adolf Christian
Internations
z.t
73
Raymond Hoorelbeke
Paris / Nord
z.t
74
Pierre Everaert
France
z.t
75
Harry Reynolds
Great-Britain
z.t
76
Marcel Janssens
Belgie
z.t
77
Tino Sabbadini
Centre/Midi
z.t
78
Rolf Graf
Suisse/Luxembourg
z.t
79
Jaap Kersten
Nederland
op 17'45"
80
Jean Gainche
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
81
Joseph Groussard
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
82
Martin Van Geneugden
Belgie
z.t
83
Yvo Molenaers
Belgie
z.t
84
Louis Proost
Belgie
z.t
85
Camille Le Menn
Centre/Midi
z.t
86
André Le Dissez
Paris / Nord
z.t
87
Antonin Rolland
Est / Sud Est
z.t
88
André Messelis
Belgie
z.t
89
Frans Schoubben
Belgie
op 24'50"
90
Emmanuel Busto
Centre/Midi
z.t
91
Vittorio Casati
Italia
z.t
92
Max Bléneau
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
93
John Andrews
Great-Britain
z.t
94
Jesus Galdeano Portillo
Espana
op 26'34"
95
Nello Fabbri
Italia
z.t
96
Dino Bruni
Italia
z.t
97
Jean Anastasi
Est / Sud Est
z.t
98
Pierino Baffi
Italia
z.t
99
Hans Schleuniger
Suisse/Luxembourg
z.t
100
Fernando Brandolini
Italia
z.t
101
John Kennedy
Great-Britain
z.t
102
Bernard Gauthier
Est / Sud Est
z.t
103
Felix Le Buhotel
Ouest / Sud-Ouest
z.t
104
Manfred Donike
Deutschland
z.t
105
Pierre Gouget
Paris / Nord
z.t
106
José Herrero Berrendero
Espana
z.t
107
Hans Jaroszewicz
Deutschland
z.t
108
Norman Sheil
Great-Britain
z.t
109
Horst Tüller
Deutschland
z.t
110
Antonino Baptista
Internations
z.t
111
Pierre Morel
Est / Sud Est
op 29'42"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares