En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Giro di Sardegna
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
24/02
Orani
Lanusei
173 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
4u20'03"
2
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
3
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
z.t
4
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
op 2"
5
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
z.t
6
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
7
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
8
Domenico Pozzovivo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
9
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
10
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
11
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
12
Stefan Schumacher
Miche
z.t
13
Vladimir Miholjevic
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
14
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
op 6"
15
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 8"
16
Massimo Codol
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
17
Matthew Busche
Team RadioShack
z.t
18
Alessandro Bisolti
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
19
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
20
Andrea Noè
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
21
Simone Stortoni
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 12"
22
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
op 22"
23
Francesco Masciarelli
Astana Pro Team
op 24"
24
Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez
Miche
op 26"
25
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
z.t
26
Peter Kennaugh
Sky Procycling
z.t
27
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
z.t
28
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
op 1'02"
29
Benjamin King
Team RadioShack
z.t
30
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
z.t
31
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'06"
32
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
z.t
33
Stefano Pirazzi
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 1'16"
34
David Boily
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1'21"
35
Pasquale Muto
Miche
op 1'28"
36
Alexandr Pliuschin
Katusha Team
op 1'59"
37
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
38
Svein Tuft
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
39
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha Team
op 2'38"
40
Luca Fioretti
ORA Hotels Carrera
z.t
41
Emanuele Vona
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 2'39"
42
Pierpaolo De Negri
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 2'42"
43
Oscar Gatto
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
op 2'43"
44
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 3'11"
45
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'20"
46
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
47
Stefano Garzelli
Acqua & Sapone
op 3'22"
48
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
49
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
50
Alexander Mironov
Katusha Team
op 3'31"
51
Federico Canuti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
52
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
53
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
54
Gorazd Stangelj
Astana Pro Team
z.t
55
Manuel Belletti
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
56
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - ISD
op 3'49"
57
Slawomir Kohut
Miche
op 5'03"
58
Rafaa Chtioui
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
59
Danilo Napolitano
Acqua & Sapone
op 5'53"
60
Yonathan Monsalve
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
61
Alessandro De Marchi
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
62
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
op 6'41"
63
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
64
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
65
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
z.t
66
Andrea Masciarelli
Acqua & Sapone
z.t
67
Fabio Taborre
Acqua & Sapone
op 6'56"
68
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 7'15"
69
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
Katusha Team
z.t
70
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
71
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
72
Krzysztof Szczawinski
Miche
z.t
73
Antonio Santoro
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
74
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 9'56"
75
Roberto Ferrari
Androni Giocattoli
op 10'54"
76
Filippo Savini
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
77
Andrew Tennant
Rapha Condor - Sharp
z.t
78
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
79
Luke Rowe
z.t
80
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
81
Lucas Euser
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
82
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
83
Alessandro Bertolini
Androni Giocattoli
z.t
84
Gianluca Mirenda
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
85
Simone Boifava
ORA Hotels Carrera
z.t
86
Alessandro Malaguti
ORA Hotels Carrera
z.t
87
Will Routley
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
88
Elia Favilli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
z.t
89
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
z.t
90
Alexander Porsev
Katusha Team
z.t
91
Gianluca Randazzo
Miche
z.t
92
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
z.t
93
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
94
Francois Parisien
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
95
Marco Frapporti
Colnago - CSF Inox
op 12'58"
96
Sacha Modolo
Colnago - CSF Inox
z.t
97
Alfredo Balloni
Lampre - ISD
z.t
98
Jacopo Guarnieri
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
99
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
100
Kevin Lacombe
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
Adriano Angeloni
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Edward Clancy
Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF
Cristiano Fumagalli
DNF
Martin Gilbert
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Sam Harrison
DNF
Krisztián Lovassy
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Walter Proch
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Mauro Abel Richeze
DNF
Emanuele Rizza
ORA Hotels Carrera
DNF
Roberto De Patre
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF
Roberto Cesaro
Miche
DNS
2021
2011
2010
2009
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares