En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
19/09
Mersch
Luxembourg
177 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Andreas Kron
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
4u08'42"
2
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
3
Markus Hoelgaard
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
4
Jan Bakelants
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
5
Petr Vakoc
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
6
Clément Champoussin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
7
Aimé Degendt
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
8
Franck Bonnamour
Team Arkéa - Samsic
op 6"
9
Alexander Krieger
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
10
Romain Hardy
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
11
Aurelien Paret-Peintre
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
12
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
13
Alessandro Fedeli
Nippo Delko Provence
op 9"
14
Mauro Schmid
Leopard Pro Cycling
op 11"
15
Roland Thalmann
Team Vorarlberg Santic
op 15"
16
Jelle Vanendert
Bingoal WB
op 17"
17
Vadim Pronskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
18
Jan Maas
Leopard Pro Cycling
z.t
19
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19"
20
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 29"
21
Mathias De Witte
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
z.t
22
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 31"
23
Laurens Huys
Bingoal WB
z.t
24
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
25
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
27
Santiago Buitrago Sanchez
Bahrain - McLaren
op 55"
28
Ivan Centrone
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
op 1'01"
29
Arjen Livyns
Bingoal WB
op 1'03"
30
Jordi Warlop
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 1'10"
31
Danilo Wyss
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
32
Etienne van Empel
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
33
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
34
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
35
John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
op 1'15"
36
Benjamin King
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
37
Michel Ries
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Aaron Van Poucke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
39
Lukasz Owsian
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
40
Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
41
Romain Combaud
Nippo Delko Provence
z.t
42
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
43
Eros Capecchi
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
44
Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
z.t
45
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 1'38"
46
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto Soudal
op 1'40"
47
Romain Le Roux
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
48
Umberto Marengo
Vini Zabù - KTM
op 1'45"
49
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
op 1'53"
50
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Burgos - BH
op 2'09"
51
Laurent Pichon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
52
Alfred Wright
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
53
August Jensen
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
op 3'26"
54
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 3'32"
55
Xandro Meurisse
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 3'56"
56
Jimmy Janssens
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
57
Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 4'00"
58
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
59
Davide Martinelli
Astana Pro Team
op 4'20"
60
Arthur Kluckers
Leopard Pro Cycling
op 4'57"
61
Quinn Simmons
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
62
Torjus Sleen
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
63
Baptiste Planckaert
Bingoal WB
op 5'36"
64
Alexis Guerin
Team Vorarlberg Santic
z.t
65
Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
op 6'23"
66
Colin Chris Stüssi
Team Vorarlberg Santic
z.t
67
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
68
James Callum Shaw
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
z.t
69
Charlie Quarterman
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
70
Anders Skaarseth
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
71
Tom Wirtgen
Bingoal WB
op 8'20"
72
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
73
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
74
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
75
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
76
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
77
Martijn Budding
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
z.t
78
Matteo Busato
Vini Zabù - KTM
z.t
79
Thomas Degand
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
80
Manuel Senni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
81
Angel Fuentes Paniego
Burgos - BH
z.t
82
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
83
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
84
Tom Dernies
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
z.t
85
Jérémy Leveau
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
z.t
86
Thomas Boudat
Team Arkéa - Samsic
z.t
87
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
88
Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
89
Sergio Roman Martin Galan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
90
Lucas Eriksson
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
z.t
91
Lukas Meiler
Team Vorarlberg Santic
z.t
92
Jon Irisarri Ricon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
93
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
94
Emiel Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
95
Jonas Hvideberg
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
96
Jaume Sureda
Burgos - BH
op 8'34"
97
Miles Scotson
Groupama - FDJ
op 8'49"
98
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
op 9'49"
99
Johannes Schinnagel
Team Vorarlberg Santic
op 9'51"
100
Evaldas Siskevicius
Nippo Delko Provence
op 28'03"
101
Matthew Gibson
Burgos - BH
z.t
102
Mark Cavendish
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
103
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Grega Bole
Bahrain - McLaren
DNF
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Thibault Ferasse
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Dusan Rajovic
Nippo Delko Provence
DNF
Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Jay Robert Thomson
NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Loic Vliegen
Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF
Axel Zingle
Nippo Delko Provence
DNF
Nicky van der Lijke
Riwal Securitas Cycling Team
DNF
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo Delko Provence
DNS
Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1931
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares