En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
16/06
Mersch
Luxembourg
143.6 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Paul Martens
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
16u45'38"
2
Jonathan Hivert
Sojasun
op 4"
3
Jan Bakelants
Radioshack - Leopard
op 6"
4
Matthias Brandle
IAM Cycling
z.t
5
Bob Jungels
Radioshack - Leopard
op 13"
6
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 15"
7
Julien El Fares
Sojasun
op 20"
8
Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling
op 21"
9
Robert Gesink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
10
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 22"
11
Damien Gaudin
Team Europcar
op 24"
12
Aleksey Tsatevich
Katusha
z.t
13
Vincent Jérôme
Team Europcar
op 25"
14
Manuele Boaro
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 26"
15
Björn Leukemans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 27"
16
Laurens ten Dam
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 31"
17
Pierpaolo De Negri
Vini Fantini
op 32"
18
Maarten Wynants
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
19
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 37"
20
Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel
Cofidis
op 38"
21
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
op 52"
22
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 54"
23
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'08"
24
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
op 1'09"
25
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
op 1'16"
26
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 2'14"
27
Johan Coenen
Team Differdange - Losch
op 2'27"
28
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
op 3'30"
29
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
op 3'53"
30
Karsten Kroon
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 4'23"
31
Giacomo Nizzolo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 4'56"
32
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
op 5'25"
33
Stefano Borchi
Vini Fantini
op 6'04"
34
Danilo Hondo
Radioshack - Leopard
op 6'41"
35
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'53"
36
Jérémie Galland
Sojasun
op 7'19"
37
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
op 7'49"
38
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling
op 8'09"
39
Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling
op 8'39"
40
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 9'42"
41
Danny van Poppel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 10'15"
42
Patrick Schelling
IAM Cycling
op 10'17"
43
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
op 10'29"
44
Tom Thill
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
op 10'44"
45
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini
op 11'02"
46
Angelo Tulik
Team Europcar
op 11'16"
47
César Bihel
Team Differdange - Losch
op 11'29"
48
Arnaud Labbe
Cofidis
op 11'38"
49
Alex Kirsch
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
op 12'20"
50
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha
op 13'12"
51
Laurent Didier
Radioshack - Leopard
op 13'19"
52
Martin Reimer
MTN - Qhubeka
op 13'40"
53
Marko Kump
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 13'57"
54
Moreno Hofland
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 14'06"
55
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
op 14'23"
56
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'08"
57
Valentin Iglinskiy
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'33"
58
Bjorn Thurau
Team Europcar
op 16'26"
59
Will Routley
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 18'07"
60
Yauheni Hutarovich
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 18'24"
61
James Vanlandschoot
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 19'38"
62
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 19'43"
63
Benjamin King
Radioshack - Leopard
op 20'15"
64
Sébastien Turgot
Team Europcar
op 20'24"
65
Davy Commeyne
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 20'35"
66
Luigi Miletta
Vini Fantini
op 20'39"
67
Davide Appollonio
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'40"
68
Alexandre Pichot
Team Europcar
op 20'41"
69
Dominic Klemme
IAM Cycling
op 20'48"
70
Christian Helmig
Team Differdange - Losch
op 22'10"
71
Marco Corti
Colombia
op 22'30"
72
Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal
Colombia
op 23'23"
73
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 23'44"
74
Rudiger Selig
Katusha
op 23'56"
75
Jérôme Gilbert
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 24'01"
76
Julian Kern
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 24'25"
77
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
op 24'55"
78
Timothy Duggan
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 25'04"
79
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 25'14"
80
Staf Scheirlinckx
Accent Jobs - Wanty
op 25'55"
81
Janis Dakteris
Team Differdange - Losch
op 29'25"
82
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
op 29'48"
83
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
op 30'23"
84
Alexander Porsev
Katusha
op 32'00"
85
Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga
Colombia
op 40'43"
Manuel Belletti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Rémi Cusin
IAM Cycling
DNF
Maxime Daniel
Sojasun
DNF
Mike Diener
DNF
Ralph Diseviscourt
DNF
Jimmy Engoulvent
Sojasun
DNF
Kevin Feiereisen
DNF
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
DNF
Jan Ghyselinck
Cofidis
DNF
Marco Haller
Katusha
DNF
Kevin Hulsmans
Vini Fantini
DNF
Gert Joeaar
Cofidis
DNF
Gediminas Kaupas
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Ignatas Konovalovas
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Timofey Kritskiy
Katusha
DNF
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha
DNF
Rony Martias
Sojasun
DNF
Nelson Oliveira
Radioshack - Leopard
DNF
Jean-Lou Paiani
Sojasun
DNF
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
DNF
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Mattia Pozzo
Vini Fantini
DNF
Perrig Quemeneur
Team Europcar
DNF
Steffen Radochla
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Pit Schlechter
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
DNF
Evaldas Siskevicius
Sojasun
DNF
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Sascha Weber
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Tim De Troyer
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Sjef De Wilde
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Dennis van Winden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Steve Chainel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Salvador Guardiola Tora
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia
DNF
Jerome Theis
DNF
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Joël Zangerle
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
DNF
Kevin Van Melsen
Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF
Ramon Carretero
Vini Fantini
DNF
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
André Schulze
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1931
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares