En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Baloise Belgium Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
28/05
Tienen
Tongeren
177 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Jens Keukeleire
Belgium
16u59'42"
2
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
op 6"
3
Tony Martin
Katusha - Alpecin
op 11"
4
Philippe Gilbert
Quick Step Floors
op 12"
5
Julien Vermote
Quick Step Floors
op 38"
6
Maurits Lammertink
Katusha - Alpecin
op 40"
7
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
8
Oliver Naesen
Belgium
op 42"
9
Ruben Guerreiro
Trek - Segafredo
op 52"
10
Wout Van Aert
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 58"
11
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
op 1'11"
12
Jan Bakelants
Belgium
op 1'19"
13
Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
op 1'23"
14
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
op 1'26"
15
Olivier Pardini
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 1'30"
16
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
op 1'39"
17
Jimmy Janssens
Cibel-Cebon
op 1'40"
18
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'43"
19
Simon Spilak
Katusha - Alpecin
op 1'47"
20
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha - Alpecin
op 2'06"
21
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
22
Lars van der Haar
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
23
Maxime Vantomme
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 2'07"
24
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
op 2'10"
25
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
op 2'11"
26
Adam Toupalik
Beobank - Corendon
op 2'12"
27
Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 2'15"
28
Frederik Backaert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 2'19"
29
Taco van der Hoorn
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 2'29"
30
Baptiste Planckaert
Katusha - Alpecin
op 2'31"
31
Gianni Vermeersch
Beobank - Corendon
op 2'35"
32
Elie Gesbert
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 2'44"
33
Dimitri Claeys
Cofidis
z.t
34
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
op 2'45"
35
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 2'49"
36
Arjen Livyns
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
op 2'50"
37
Gianni Marchand
Cibel-Cebon
op 3'03"
38
Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 3'40"
39
Maxime Bouet
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 3'48"
40
Simone Antonini
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 4'02"
41
Martijn Tusveld
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 5'19"
42
Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 5'29"
43
Dion Smith
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 5'30"
44
Maarten Wynants
Belgium
op 6'01"
45
Toon Aerts
Telenet Fidea Lions
z.t
46
Huub Duyn
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 6'25"
47
Kevyn Ista
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 7'01"
48
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 7'03"
49
Jim Aernouts
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 7'22"
50
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'30"
51
Petr Vakoc
Quick Step Floors
op 9'27"
52
Truls Engen Korsaeth
Astana Pro Team
op 9'30"
53
Bryan Coquard
Direct Energie
op 9'45"
54
Stijn Steels
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 9'55"
55
Yohann Gène
Direct Energie
op 9'57"
56
Philipp Walsleben
Beobank - Corendon
op 10'02"
57
Vincent Baestaens
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 10'03"
58
Lawrence Naesen
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 10'06"
59
Kevin Ledanois
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 10'09"
60
Milan Menten
Belgium
op 10'13"
61
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 10'20"
62
Francis Mourey
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 10'29"
63
Benoît Jarrier
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 11'05"
64
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 12'24"
65
Nicolas Cleppe
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 12'46"
66
Brecht Dhaene
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
op 13'08"
67
Jens Adams
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
op 13'20"
68
Mathias De Witte
Cibel-Cebon
op 13'23"
69
Kevin De Jonghe
Cibel-Cebon
op 13'39"
70
Alessandro Bisolti
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 14'29"
71
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
op 15'14"
72
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
op 15'40"
73
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
op 16'30"
74
Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 18'11"
75
Antoine Duchesne
Direct Energie
op 19'00"
76
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
op 19'04"
77
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
op 19'11"
78
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 19'40"
79
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 20'00"
80
Ludwig De Winter
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 20'24"
81
Gregory Daniel
Trek - Segafredo
op 20'29"
82
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 20'30"
83
Adrien Petit
Direct Energie
op 20'34"
84
Lukas Spengler
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 20'39"
85
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
op 20'43"
86
Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 21'00"
87
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 21'05"
88
Jurgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
89
Kenny Dehaes
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 21'07"
90
Damiano Cunego
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 21'09"
91
Marino Kobayashi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
92
Wesley Kreder
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 21'15"
93
Jonas Rickaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 21'18"
94
Nikolas Maes
Lotto - Soudal
op 21'22"
95
Corné Van Kessel
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 21'23"
96
Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
97
Tom Van Asbroeck
Belgium
op 21'25"
98
Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 21'28"
99
Tim Merlier
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
z.t
100
Joeri Stallaert
Cibel-Cebon
op 21'45"
101
Raymond Kreder
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 21'55"
102
Roy Jans
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 22'08"
103
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 22'11"
104
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 22'15"
105
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
op 22'47"
106
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 23'35"
107
David van der Poel
Beobank - Corendon
op 23'46"
108
Brecht Ruyters
Cibel-Cebon
op 23'48"
109
Jenthe Biermans
Katusha - Alpecin
op 23'50"
110
Danilo Napolitano
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 24'01"
111
Michiel Dieleman
Cibel-Cebon
op 25'17"
112
Aaron Verwilst
Belgium
op 26'34"
113
Daan Soete
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 28'36"
114
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 31'45"
115
Jimmy Duquennoy
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
op 32'12"
116
Timothy Stevens
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
z.t
117
Tom Meeusen
Beobank - Corendon
op 32'21"
118
Gerry Druyts
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
op 32'23"
119
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
120
Riccardo Stacchiotti
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 32'25"
121
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
op 32'29"
122
Alexander Geuens
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
op 32'44"
123
Michael Van Staeyen
Cofidis
op 32'52"
124
Daan Hoeyberghs
Beobank - Corendon
op 33'22"
125
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
op 34'09"
126
Sander Cordeel
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 34'45"
127
Julien Mortier
Belgium
op 35'11"
128
Thijs Aerts
Telenet Fidea Lions
op 36'59"
129
Coen Vermeltfoort
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 37'22"
130
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 37'31"
131
Timothy Dupont
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 38'00"
132
Kohei Uchima
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 38'27"
133
Daniel McLay
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 39'49"
134
Andrew Fenn
Aqua Blue Sport
op 40'07"
135
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 41'31"
136
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 41'51"
137
Johannes De Paepe
Cibel-Cebon
op 41'52"
138
Rob Leemans
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
op 42'00"
139
Erwann Corbel
Fortuneo-Oscaro
op 42'22"
140
Nicolas Marini
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 43'29"
141
Michael Goolaerts
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 51'40"
Julien Morice
Direct Energie
DNF
Angelo Tulik
Direct Energie
DNF
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
DNF
Michael Boros
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS
Matti Breschel
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
DNF
Stan Godrie
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF
Marcel Meisen
Beobank - Corendon
DNF
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
DNF
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Mathieu van der Poel
Beobank - Corendon
DNS
Rayane Bouhanni
Cofidis
DNF
Edward Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS
Martyn Irvine
Aqua Blue Sport
DNF
Dries De Bondt
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1896
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares