En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
26/03
Mataró
San Felíu de Guixols
179.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Michael Matthews
Team Sunweb
4u09'34"
2
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
3
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
4
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
5
Odd Christian Eiking
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
6
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
7
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
8
Enrico Gasparotto
Team Dimension Data
z.t
9
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
10
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
11
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
12
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
13
Warren Barguil
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
14
Michael Woods
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
15
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
16
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
17
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
18
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
19
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
20
Damiano Caruso
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
21
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
22
Nicky van der Lijke
Roompot - Charles
z.t
23
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
24
Enric Mas Nicolau
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
25
Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
26
Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
27
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
28
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
29
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
30
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
31
Kevin Ledanois
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
32
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
33
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Mathias De Witte
Roompot - Charles
z.t
35
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
36
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
37
Fabien Doubey
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
38
Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
39
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
40
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
41
Laurens ten Dam
CCC Team
z.t
42
Simon Spilak
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
43
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
44
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
45
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
46
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
47
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
48
Maurits Lammertink
Roompot - Charles
z.t
49
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
50
Hugh Carthy
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
51
Nathan Brown
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
53
Tanel Kangert
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
54
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
55
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
56
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
58
Xandro Meurisse
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
59
Aliaksandr Riabushenko
UAE Team Emirates
op 12"
60
Giulio Ciccone
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
61
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
z.t
62
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
63
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
64
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
z.t
65
Thomas Degand
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
66
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 16"
67
Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
68
Joe Dombrowski
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
70
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
71
Riccardo Zoidl
CCC Team
z.t
72
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
73
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
74
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
76
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
77
Brice Feillu
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
78
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
z.t
79
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 26"
80
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
op 29"
81
Bart De Clercq
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
82
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Team
z.t
83
Huub Duyn
Roompot - Charles
z.t
84
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
z.t
85
Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
86
Amaël Moinard
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
87
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
88
Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa- Samsic
op 34"
89
Jan Bakelants
Team Sunweb
op 40"
90
Iván Ramiro Sosa
Team Sky
z.t
91
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 51"
92
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
93
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
94
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'20"
95
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
op 1'27"
96
Andrea Garosio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
97
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
z.t
98
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
99
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
100
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
101
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
z.t
102
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
z.t
103
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Team Sky
op 1'31"
104
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'21"
105
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 2'38"
106
Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Charles
z.t
107
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Movistar Team
op 2'55"
108
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 2'56"
109
José Fernandes Neves
Burgos - BH
op 3'01"
110
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
111
Floris De Tier
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 3'08"
112
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Charles
z.t
113
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
114
Josef Cerny
CCC Team
op 3'49"
115
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'00"
116
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 5'21"
117
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
118
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
119
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
120
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
121
Jonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
122
Florian Vachon
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
123
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
124
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
125
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
126
Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
127
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
128
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
129
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
130
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'13"
131
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
132
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
133
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
134
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
135
Tom Leezer
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
136
Antwan Tolhoek
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
137
Benoît Vaugrenard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
138
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
139
Sebastian Mora Vedri
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
140
Antonio Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
141
Petr Vakoc
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
142
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
143
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
144
Hugo Hofstetter
Cofidis
op 8'54"
145
Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
146
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
147
Marco Minnaard
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
z.t
148
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
z.t
149
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
150
William Clarke
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
151
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
152
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
153
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
154
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
155
James Mitri
Burgos - BH
op 12'03"
156
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 12'11"
157
André Greipel
Team Arkéa- Samsic
z.t
158
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
159
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
160
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 14'04"
161
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
162
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
163
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
164
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
165
Alan Banaszek
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
166
Joey Rosskopf
CCC Team
z.t
167
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
DNF
Gino Mäder
Team Dimension Data
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares