En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
20/03
Mataró
Valls
175.6 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
4u41'50"
2
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
3
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
4
Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
5
Matej Mohoric
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
6
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
7
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
9
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
10
Alex Howes
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
11
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
12
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
13
Warren Barguil
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
14
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
15
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
16
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
17
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
18
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
19
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
20
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
21
Elie Gesbert
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
22
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
23
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
24
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
25
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
26
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Burgos - BH
z.t
27
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
28
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
30
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
31
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
32
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
33
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
34
Louis Vervaeke
Team Sunweb
z.t
35
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
36
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
37
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
38
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
39
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
40
Arthur Vichot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
41
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
42
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
43
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
44
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
45
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
46
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
47
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
48
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
49
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
50
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
51
Amaël Moinard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
52
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
53
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
54
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
55
Robert Power
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
56
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
57
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
58
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
59
Hugh Carthy
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
60
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
61
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
62
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
63
Nathan Brown
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
64
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
65
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
66
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
67
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
68
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
69
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
70
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
71
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
72
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
73
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
75
David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
76
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
77
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
z.t
78
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos - BH
z.t
79
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
80
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
81
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
82
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
83
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
84
Joaquim Silva
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
85
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
86
Sébastien Reichenbach
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
87
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
88
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
89
Nathan Earle
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
90
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
91
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
92
Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
93
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
94
Rubén Plaza Molina
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
95
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
op 49"
96
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
97
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
98
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
99
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
100
Dorian Godon
Cofidis
z.t
101
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
102
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
103
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
104
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
105
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
106
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
107
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
108
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
z.t
109
Daniel Turek
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
110
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
111
Tom Bohli
BMC Racing Team
z.t
112
Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez
Quick Step Floors
z.t
113
Joe Dombrowski
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
114
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
115
Robert Kiserlovski
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
116
Silvio Herklotz
Burgos - BH
op 1'25"
117
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 1'27"
118
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
119
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
120
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
121
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
122
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
123
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
124
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
125
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
126
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
127
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
128
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
z.t
129
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
130
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
z.t
131
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
z.t
132
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
133
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
134
Jérémy Roy
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
135
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
136
Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'34"
137
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
138
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
139
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
z.t
140
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
141
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Cofidis
z.t
142
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
143
Aleksejs Saramotins
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
144
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
145
Igor Merino Cortazar
Burgos - BH
z.t
146
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
147
Zakkari Dempster
Israel Cycling Academy
z.t
148
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
149
Bram Tankink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'39"
150
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'17"
151
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
z.t
152
Alvaro Jose Hodeg
Quick Step Floors
z.t
153
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
154
Grega Bole
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
155
Florian Vachon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
156
Benoît Jarrier
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
157
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
158
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
159
James Knox
Quick Step Floors
z.t
160
Enrique Sanz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
161
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
162
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
z.t
163
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
164
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
165
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
166
Maxim Belkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
167
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
168
Jérémy Maison
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
z.t
169
William Bonnet
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'56"
170
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 6'16"
171
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
172
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
173
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares