En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
20/03
Calella
Calella
178.9 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
1
Davide Cimolai
FDJ
4u28'11"
2
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
op 4"
3
Kristian Sbaragli
Team Dimension Data
op 6"
4
Dion Smith
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 10"
5
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
6
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
7
Daryl Impey
Orica - Scott
z.t
8
Petr Vakoc
Quick Step Floors
z.t
9
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
z.t
10
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
11
Nicky van der Lijke
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
12
Martijn Tusveld
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
13
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
z.t
14
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
15
Felix Grossschartner
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
16
Guillaume Levarlet
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
17
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
18
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
20
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
21
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
22
Maximilian Schachmann
Quick Step Floors
z.t
23
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
24
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
25
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
26
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
27
Daniel Martin
Quick Step Floors
z.t
28
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
29
Damien Howson
Orica - Scott
z.t
30
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
31
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
32
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
33
Oscar Riesebeek
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
34
Caio Godoy Ormenese
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
35
Natnael Berhane
Team Dimension Data
z.t
36
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
37
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Xandro Meurisse
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
39
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Sunweb
z.t
40
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
41
Janez Brajkovic
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
42
Maciej Paterski
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
43
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
44
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
45
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
46
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
47
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
48
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
z.t
49
Julien Simon
Cofidis
z.t
50
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Jan Barta
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
52
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
53
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
54
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
55
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
56
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
57
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
58
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
59
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
60
Rafael Valls Ferri
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
61
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
62
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
z.t
63
Etienne van Empel
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
64
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
65
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
66
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
z.t
67
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
68
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
69
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
70
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
71
Alexis Vuillermoz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
72
Lukasz Owsian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
73
Anasse Ait El Abdia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
74
Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
75
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
76
David Gaudu
FDJ
z.t
77
Ondrej Cink
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
78
Fabien Doubey
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
79
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
80
Mekseb Debesay
Team Dimension Data
z.t
81
Davide Formolo
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
82
Alexey Vermeulen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
83
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
84
Thomas Degand
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
85
Alex Howes
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
86
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
87
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
88
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
z.t
89
Arthur Vichot
FDJ
z.t
90
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
z.t
91
Guillaume Martin
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
92
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
93
Marco Minnaard
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
94
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
95
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
96
Leszek Plucinski
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
97
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
98
Kristijan Durasek
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
99
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
100
Jan Hirt
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
101
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
z.t
102
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
103
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
z.t
104
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
105
Mikel Landa Meana
Team Sky
z.t
106
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
107
Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
108
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Team Dimension Data
z.t
109
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
110
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
111
Cyril Gautier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
112
Léo Vincent
FDJ
z.t
113
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
114
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
115
Antonio Piedra Perez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
116
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
117
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
118
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
119
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
120
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
121
Martijn Budding
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
122
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
123
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
124
José Gonçalves
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
125
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
126
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
z.t
127
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
128
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
129
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
130
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
131
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
132
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
133
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
134
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
135
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
136
Rubén Plaza Molina
Orica - Scott
z.t
137
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
138
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
139
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
140
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
141
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
142
Andrew Talansky
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
143
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
144
Robert Kiserlovski
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
145
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
z.t
146
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
147
Hugh Carthy
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
148
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
149
Sean De Bie
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
150
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
151
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
152
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
153
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
154
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
155
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
156
Gianluca Brambilla
Quick Step Floors
z.t
157
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 53"
158
Jeroen Meijers
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 1'57"
159
Murilo Affonso
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
op 3'35"
160
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
161
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 3'40"
162
Piotr Brozyna
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
163
Silvio Herklotz
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
164
Rémi Cavagna
Quick Step Floors
z.t
165
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
166
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
167
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
168
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
169
Magno Nazaret Prado
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
170
Nathan Haas
Team Dimension Data
z.t
171
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
172
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
z.t
173
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 6'14"
174
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'16"
175
Martijn Keizer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
176
Alexander Edmondson
Orica - Scott
z.t
177
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
178
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 7'07"
179
Victor Campenaerts
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 9'18"
180
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
op 10'59"
181
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 11'03"
182
Patryk Stosz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
183
Frederik Veuchelen
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
184
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
185
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
186
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
187
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
188
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
189
Tim Ariesen
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
190
Mateusz Taciak
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
z.t
191
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
192
Jonas Vangenechten
Cofidis
z.t
193
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 17'13"
194
Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
op 18'06"
195
Dylan Page
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
196
Gabriel Machado da Silva
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
197
Flavio Cardoso Santos
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
198
Raphael Pires
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares