En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
26/03
Tarragona
Mollet del Valles
184.5 km
Result
Standings
1
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
4u22'19"
2
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team RadioShack
z.t
3
Samuel Dumoulin
Cofidis
z.t
4
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
5
Diego Milan Jimenez
Caja Rural
z.t
6
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
7
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
8
Kenny Dehaes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
9
Rémi Cusin
Cofidis
z.t
10
Michal Golas
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
11
Blazej Janiaczyk
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
12
Christopher Horner
Team RadioShack
z.t
13
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
14
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
z.t
15
Martin Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
16
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
17
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
18
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
19
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
20
Julien Vermote
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
21
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
z.t
22
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
23
Levi Leipheimer
Team RadioShack
z.t
24
Gatis Smukulis
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
25
Thomas Rohregger
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
26
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
27
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
28
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
29
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
30
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
31
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
z.t
33
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
z.t
34
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Team RadioShack
z.t
35
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
z.t
36
Xavier Tondo Volpini
Movistar Team
z.t
37
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Oliver Zaugg
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
39
Maciej Paterski
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
40
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
41
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
42
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
43
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
45
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
46
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
47
Kjell Carlström
Sky Procycling
z.t
48
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
49
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
50
Morris Possoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
51
Yury Trofimov
Katusha Team
z.t
52
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
53
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
54
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
55
Ivan Rovny
Team RadioShack
z.t
56
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
57
Patrick Gretsch
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
58
Julian Dean
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
59
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
60
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
z.t
61
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
62
José Luis Cano
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
63
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
z.t
64
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
z.t
65
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
66
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
67
Rafael Valls Ferri
Geox - TMC
z.t
68
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
69
Arturo Mora Ortiz
Caja Rural
z.t
70
Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin
Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
71
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
72
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
73
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
75
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
76
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
77
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
78
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
79
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
80
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
z.t
81
Marcel Wyss
Geox - TMC
z.t
82
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
z.t
83
Aitor Galdos Alonso
Caja Rural
z.t
84
Serge Pauwels
Sky Procycling
z.t
85
Eloy Ruiz Pinto
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
86
Timothy Roe
BMC Racing Team
z.t
87
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
88
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
89
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
90
Javier Moreno Bazan
Caja Rural
z.t
91
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
92
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Geox - TMC
z.t
93
Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
94
Ruslan Pydgornyy
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
95
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
96
Marek Rutkiewicz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
97
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
98
Artem Ovechkin
Katusha Team
z.t
99
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
z.t
100
Cameron Wurf
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
101
Adrian Honkisz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
102
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
z.t
103
Tomasz Marczynski
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
104
Jose Alberto Benitez Roman
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
105
Marco Corti
Geox - TMC
z.t
106
Lukasz Bodnar
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
107
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
108
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
109
Stefan Denifl
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
110
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
111
Sylwester Szmyd
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
112
Jacek Morajko
CCC Polsat Polkowice
z.t
113
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
114
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
115
Francesco Masciarelli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
116
John Edibberto Martinez Montero
Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
117
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
118
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
119
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
120
Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
121
Javier Ramirez Abeja
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
122
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
z.t
123
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
z.t
124
Vladimir Karpets
Katusha Team
z.t
125
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
126
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
z.t
127
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
128
Francisco Perez Sanchez
Movistar Team
z.t
129
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
Geox - TMC
z.t
130
Brice Feillu
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
131
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
132
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
133
Addy Engels
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
134
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
135
Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
136
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
z.t
137
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
138
Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
139
Egor Silin
Katusha Team
z.t
140
Aitor Perez Arrieta
Lampre - ISD
z.t
141
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
142
Inigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro
Caja Rural
z.t
143
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
144
Denys Kostyuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
145
Javier Iriarte
Movistar Team
z.t
146
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
z.t
147
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Colombia es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
z.t
148
Alan Perez Lezaun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
149
Linus Gerdemann
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
150
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
151
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
152
José Herrada Lopez
Caja Rural
z.t
153
Martin Pedersen (1)
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
154
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
155
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
156
Carlos Sastre Candil
Geox - TMC
z.t
157
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
158
Caleb Fairly
Team HTC - Highroad
op 28"
159
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 32"
160
Oscar Pujol Muñoz
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 38"
161
Julian Sanchez Pimienta
Caja Rural
op 45"
162
Nicolas Vogondy
Cofidis
z.t
163
Travis Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
op 48"
164
Jason McCartney
Team RadioShack
z.t
165
David Loosli
Lampre - ISD
z.t
166
André Steensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'13"
167
Craig Lewis
Team HTC - Highroad
op 0"
168
Mariusz Witecki
CCC Polsat Polkowice
op 1'41"
169
William Clarke
Team Leopard - Trek
op 7'09"
170
Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 8'39"
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Leopard - Trek
DNF
Danilo Di Luca
Katusha Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1920
1913
1912
1911
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares